Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 7, 2006 Michigan General Election

Michigan

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Mike Bouchard - R
www.bouchardforussenate.com/www.bouchardforussenate.com/
(248) 647-2010
Debbie Stabenow - D
www.stabenowforsenate.comwww.stabenowforsenate.com
(517) 203-1760
65
David Sole - G
(313) 886-4558
W. Dennis Fitzsimons - U
(269) 473-1137
Leonard Schwartz - L
US House of Representatives
1st District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Don Hooper - R
www.donhooper4congress.comwww.donhooper4congress.com
(906) 265-9329
Bart Stupak - D
www.stupakforcongress.com/www.stupakforcongress.com/
(906) 863-2800
David J. Newland - G
newlandforcongress.orgnewlandforcongress.org
(231) 533-8038
Joshua J. Warren - U
(906) 475-6624
Kenneth Proctor - L
(517) 543-7297
64
2nd District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Pete Hoekstra - R
petespenditnot.competespenditnot.com
(616) 396-3354
Kimon Kotos - D
www.kotosforcongress.com/www.kotosforcongress.com/
(231) 766-0395
Ronald E. Graeser - UST
(231) 652-1012
74
Steven Van Til - L
steven@hbdweb.comsteven@hbdweb.com
(616) 399-3111
3rd District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Vernon J. Ehlers - R
www.ehlers.org/www.ehlers.org/
(616) 458-8376
James R. Rinck - D
www.jimrinck.comwww.jimrinck.com
(616) 451-8473
Rodger Gurk - G
(616) 452-2771
Jeff A. Steinport - L
www.electjeff.comwww.electjeff.com
(616) 447-0721
4th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Dave Camp - R
www.davecampforcongress.comwww.davecampforcongress.com
(989) 631-9475
62
Mike "Huck" Huckleberry - D
www.mikehuckleberry.comwww.mikehuckleberry.com
(517) 881-9532
John Emerick - UST
ustaxpayerspartyofmichigan.com/national.shtmlustaxpayerspartyofmichigan.com/national.shtml
(888) 248-2592
Allitta Hren - L
allittahren.lpwm.org/allittahren.lpwm.org/
(231) 796-6463
5th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Eric J. Klammer - R
www.klammerforcongress.com/www.klammerforcongress.com/
(586) 946-5289
Dan E. Kildee - D
www.dankildee.house.govwww.dankildee.house.gov
(810) 238-8627
56
Ken Mathenia - G
www.kenmathenia.orgwww.kenmathenia.org
(810) 694-3473
Steve Samoranski, II - L
(586) 350-3138
6th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Fred S. Upton - R
fredupton.comfredupton.com
(269) 983-1144
62
Kim Clark - D
www.kimclarkforcongress.comwww.kimclarkforcongress.com
(269) 756-2006
Kenneth E. Howe - L
howeforcongress.orghoweforcongress.org
(616) 916-8981
7th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Tim Walberg - R
www.walbergforcongress.comwww.walbergforcongress.com
(517) 795-2147
64
Sharon Marie Renier - R
renier4rep.comrenier4rep.com
(517) 596-7014
David Horn - U
www.hornforcongress.comwww.hornforcongress.com
(517) 529-3141
Robert L. Hutchinson - L
(734) 665-3401
8th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Mike Rogers - R
www.rogersforcongress.comwww.rogersforcongress.com
(517) 853-8322
52
Jim Marcinkowski - D
(248) 505-4104
Aaron Stuttman - G
www.stuttmanforcongress.blogspot.com/#contactwww.stuttmanforcongress.blogspot.com/#contact
(517) 282-1986
Richard Carl "Dick" Gach - L
Under ConstructionUnder Construction
(248) 851-2877
9th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Joe Knollenberg - R
www.joeknollenberg.net/index.htmlwww.joeknollenberg.net/index.html
(248) 642-9193
Nancy Skinner - D
www.skinnerforcongress.comwww.skinnerforcongress.com
(248) 723-9623
Matthew R. Abel - G
www.cannabiscounsel.comwww.cannabiscounsel.com
(313) 446-2235
Adam Goodman - L
www.lpwm.org/AdamGoodmanwww.lpwm.org/AdamGoodman
(248) 765-3213
10th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Candice S. Miller - R
www.candice-miller.comwww.candice-miller.com
(586) 323-4980
61
Robert Denison - D
www.denisonforuscongress.com/www.denisonforuscongress.com/
(586) 254-5811
Candace Ruth Caveny - G
(810) 653-5095
75
F. Richard Gualdoni - U
(810) 348-7894
Mark Byrne - L
markbyrne.lpwm.orgmarkbyrne.lpwm.org
(810) 987-9856
11th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Thaddeus G. Mccotter - R
www.mccotterrocks.comwww.mccotterrocks.com
(734) 524-0834
49
Tony Trupiano - D
tony4rep.comtony4rep.com
(313) 914-3234
Charles E. Tackett - U
(734) 837-6332
John J. Tatar - L
johnjtatar.comjohnjtatar.com
(734) 968-4715
66
12th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Randell J. Shafer - R
www.rjs2006.comwww.rjs2006.com
(586) 524-0449
Sander M. Levin - D
www.levinforcongress.comwww.levinforcongress.com
(586) 777-2088
83
Art Myatt - G
(248) 548-6175
Les Townsend - UST
www.voteforles.infowww.voteforles.info
Not available
68
Andy Lecureaux - L
(248) 414-7372
Jerome S. White
(248) 569-8953
13th District Representative In Congress
Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick - D
kilpatrickforcongress.comkilpatrickforcongress.com
(313) 895-0820
14th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Chad Miles - R
(313) 792-8491
John Conyers, Jr. - D
conyers.house.govconyers.house.gov
(313) 861-9380
86
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Dick Devos - R
http://www.devosforgovernor.com/http://www.devosforgovernor.com/
(517) 679-0191
Jennifer M. Granholm - D
www.granholmforgov.comwww.granholmforgov.com
(517) 485-5100
Douglas Campbell - G
www.newmenu.org/douglascampbellwww.newmenu.org/douglascampbell
(248) 542-5216
Bhagwan Dashairya - L
(734) 722-1894
76
Gregory Creswell - L
(313) 527-9099
58
Michigan Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Terri Lynn Land - R
terrilynnland.comterrilynnland.com
(616) 530-1206
57
Carmella Sabaugh - D
(586) 772-1565
Lynn Meadows - G
lynnmeadows.infolynnmeadows.info
(734) 476-7101
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Mike Cox - R
mikecox2010.commikecox2010.com
(734) 464-6106
Amos Williams - D
amoswilliams4ag.comamoswilliams4ag.com
(313) 566-7025
Charles F. Conces - CON
www.constitutionpartymi.net/cpmi/Patriot/Conceswww.constitutionpartymi.net/cpmi/Patriot/Conces
(269) 964-7025
Bill Hall - L
BillHall.lpwm.orgBillHall.lpwm.org
(616) 460-9516
Member Of The State Board Of Education
Compare the candidates
Tom McMillin - R
www.tom4michigan.comwww.tom4michigan.com
(517) 373-1773
Eileen Weiser - R
Reginald Turner - D
www.michigan.gov/mde/0,1607,7-140-5373-40826--,00.htmlwww.michigan.gov/mde/0,1607,7-140-5373-40826--,00.html
Casandra E. Ulbrich - D
www.casandraforsenate.comwww.casandraforsenate.com
(248) 805-3070
Kevin A. Carey - G
Jacob Woods - G
George A. Emerson - U
Gail M. Graeser - U
Erwin J. Haas - L
www.democracy.com/haas4thesixthwww.democracy.com/haas4thesixth
72
Ernie Whiteside - L
Debra Hayden
Member Of The Michigan State University Board Of Trustees
Compare the candidates
Dave Porteous - R
Faylene Owen - D
George Perles - D
trustees.msu.edu/about/perles.htmltrustees.msu.edu/about/perles.html
Lauren Elizabeth Spencer - G
Robert Gale - UST
J. P. Denoyer - L
David H. Raaflaub - L
Katherine Dern - NL
Member Of The University Of Michigan Board Of Regents
Compare the candidates
David Brandon - R
Susan Brown - R
Julia Donovan Darlow - D
Kathy White - D
www.regents.umich.edu/about/bios/white.htmlwww.regents.umich.edu/about/bios/white.html
Edward Morin - G
www.hvgreens.org/~edwww.hvgreens.org/~ed
(734) 668-7523
Karen Adams - U
James Lewis Hudler - L
Eric L. Larson - R
Valerie G. Hilden
Justice Of The Supreme Court
Compare the candidates
Marc Shulman
(248) 626-8693
Jane M. Beckering
Michael F. Cavanagh
Maura Denise Corrigan, I
Kerry L. Morgan - L
Michigan Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Cynthia Cassell - R
(814) 286-3391
Hansen Clarke - D
hansenclarkeforcongress.comhansenclarkeforcongress.com
(313) 971-2455
58
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Michael Hoehn - R
(313) 443-5198
Martha G. Scott - D
(313) 865-2380
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Paul E. Sophiea - R
(517) 487-5413
Irma Clark-Coleman - D
(313) 934-5299
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Karen Mastney Fobbs - R
(313) 749-1659
Samuel Buzz Thomas, III - D
(517) 373-7918
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
David Lawrence Malhalab - R
(313) 580-2393
Tupac A. Hunter - D
hunter.senatedems.comhunter.senatedems.com
(517) 373-0994
42
James Wolbrink - G
(313) 565-8646
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Laura M. Toy - R
(734) 522-1289
Glenn S. Anderson - D
www.andersonforsenate.comwww.andersonforsenate.com
(734) 458-1991
61
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Bruce Patterson - R
(734) 981-1911
Mark Slavens - D
(734) 416-0599
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Fred W. Kalsic - R
(734) 287-8226
Raymond Edward Basham - D
(734) 946-5202
Loel Robert Gnadt - L
(313) 381-7697
61
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Jeremy Nielson - R
(248) 217-4745
Dennis Olshove - D
(586) 942-9824
Richard T. Kuszmar - G
(586) 264-1370
James Allison - L
(586) 817-0395
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
John B. Horton - R
(586) 792-6066
Michael Switalski - D
(586) 294-5570
John C. Bonnell - L
(586) 776-4135
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Alan B. Sanborn - R
(586) 784-8547
Kenneth Paul Jenkins - D
(586) 228-8430
68
Lauren M. Zemens - L
(586) 405-5024
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Mike Bishop - R
electmikebishop.comelectmikebishop.com
(248) 408-0527
Joseph Barrera - D
(248) 391-6645
Brian Kelly - L
(248) 860-7104
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
John G. Pappageorge - R
www.peopleforpappageorge.comwww.peopleforpappageorge.com
(248) 813-9331
84
Andy Levin - D
(248) 542-6657
Kyle Mcbee - G
(248) 977-0145
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Tara L. Bellingar - R
(248) 755-9503
Gilda Z. Jacobs - D
(248) 545-4136
William J. Opalicky - G
teapartycheer.com/bios/midwest/michigan/william-opalicky-mi-bioteapartycheer.com/bios/midwest/michigan/william-opalicky-mi-bio
(248) 357-4418
68
C. J. Watson - L
(586) 214-8405
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Nancy Cassis - R
(248) 347-1631
Ray Raczkowski - D
(248) 342-7768
Nathan E. Allen - L
www.lpwm.org/nathanallenwww.lpwm.org/nathanallen
(248) 891-3003
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Cameron Brown - R
(269) 651-4547
Timothy Christner - D
(269) 659-1180
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Randy Richardville - R
www.senatorrandyrichardville.comwww.senatorrandyrichardville.com
(517) 373-3543
55
Bob Schockman - D
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
John M. Kopinski - R
(734) 945-7387
Liz Brater - D
(734) 668-7867
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Fulton - R
(269) 420-8714
Mark Schauer - D
(517) 783-1260
53
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Alexander C. Lipsey - D
(269) 344-7934
Tom George - R
www.georgeforgovernor.comwww.georgeforgovernor.com
(269) 372-0675
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Ron Jelinek - R
(269) 756-7419
Valerie Janowski - D
(616) 610-0749
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Valde Garcia - R
(517) 373-2420
Donna G. Anderson - D
Michael N. Nikitin - U
(810) 229-3052
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Frank L. Lambert - R
(517) 655-8959
49
Gretchen Whitmer - D
www.gretchenwhitmer.comwww.gretchenwhitmer.com
(517) 373-1734
43
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Patricia L. Birkholz - R
(269) 857-2757
Suzzette M. Royston - D
(517) 712-2780
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Jud Gilbert, II - R
(810) 794-3631
Gary Orr - D
(810) 364-4713
Howard Shepherd - U
(810) 245-2744
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Brian A. Seiferlein - R
www.briansforstatesenate.com/www.briansforstatesenate.com/
(248) 673-9865
Deborah Cherry - D
(810) 742-1656
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Bob Longlois - R
(810) 433-5902
John J. Gleason - D
(517) 373-0142
60
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Mark C. Jansen - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/about.asp?District=28www.misenategop.com/senators/about.asp?District=28
(517) 373-0797
55
Albert S. Abbasse - D
www.abbasse.org/www.abbasse.org/
(616) 485-7478
Jamie Lewis - L
democracy.com/Jamie-Lewis/default.aspxdemocracy.com/Jamie-Lewis/default.aspx
(616) 281-9329
49
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Bill Hardiman - R
www.billhardiman.comwww.billhardiman.com
(616) 301-9779
David Lagrand - D
davidlagrand.com/davidlagrand.com/
(616) 454-9790
Bill Gelineau - L
billg-freedom.orgbillg-freedom.org
(616) 254-2878
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Wayne Kuipers - R
www.kuipersforcongress.comwww.kuipersforcongress.com
(616) 393-7770
Scott W. Vanderstoep - D
www.stoepforstatesenate.org/www.stoepforstatesenate.org/
(616) 994-9538
Marcia Ortquist - L
(616) 638-3095
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Zachary W. Nuncio - R
(989) 893-9413
Jim Barcia - D
(989) 686-0766
Reinhold Ploep - L
(810) 622-8589
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Roger Kahn - R
www.senate.michigan.gov/gop/senators/contact.asp?District=32www.senate.michigan.gov/gop/senators/contact.asp?District=32
(517) 373-1760
70
Carl M. Williams - D
(989) 754-3213
Lloyd C. Clarke - G
lloydclarkecampaign.orglloydclarkecampaign.org
(989) 233-7667
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Alan L. Cropsey - R
(517) 669-3037
Nancy J. White - D
www.nancywhiteforsenate.netwww.nancywhiteforsenate.net
(989) 775-8257
Devon K. Smith - L
(616) 301-5115
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Julie Dennis - D
(231) 755-0896
Gerald Vanwoerkom
(231) 780-3410
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Michelle A. Mcmanus - R
(231) 271-2551
Antoinette Schippers - D
(231) 775-7977
Thomas Hren - L
tomhren.lpwm.orgtomhren.lpwm.org
(231) 796-6463
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Tony Stamas - R
(989) 835-9770
Paul M. Reid - D
(989) 633-8553
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Jason Allen - R
jasonallen.comjasonallen.com
1-877-37-ALLEN
Sharon Unger - D
(231) 377-7397
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Pete Mackin - R
www.petemackin.comwww.petemackin.com
(906) 360-9365
Michael "Mike" Prusi - D
(906) 486-4041
Michigan House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Edward J. Gaffney - R
(313) 418-4440
Timothy Bledsoe - D
www.changemichigan.orgwww.changemichigan.org
(313) 407-6730
Kristen Hamel - G
kristenhamel@stopthewarslate.orgkristenhamel@stopthewarslate.org
(313) 884-1637
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Edith L. Floyd - R
www.eastside-republican-club.org/floyd_announces.htmwww.eastside-republican-club.org/floyd_announces.htm
(313) 365-6423
66
Lamar Lemmons, Jr. - D
(313) 371-4033
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Shirley A. Lamar - R
(313) 822-5651
Bettie Cook Scott - D
www.michigandems.com/elected.php?id=72www.michigandems.com/elected.php?id=72
(517) 373-1776
Fred D. Vitale - G
www.votevitale2006.orgwww.votevitale2006.org
(313) 885-3518
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Scott Withington - R
(313) 870-2722
Coleman A. Young - D
young.senatedems.comyoung.senatedems.com
(517) 373-1008
State Representative District 5
Bert Johnson - D
johnson.senatedems.comjohnson.senatedems.com
(517) 373-0144
41
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Charity Renee Jones - R
(313) 715-6637
Marsha G. Cheeks - D
(313) 865-8749
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Virgil Smith - D
www.virgilksmith.comwww.virgilksmith.com
(313) 651-5976
Derek M. Grigsby - G
(313) 706-2985
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Melvin E. Byrd - R
(313) 838-9364
George Cushingberry, Jr. - D
(517) 887-6111
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Shanelle Jackson - D
electshanelle.comelectshanelle.com
(313) 282-9180
Ron March
(313) 534-1168
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Schaut - R
(313) 336-5812
Gabe Leland - D
(313) 537-7166
State Representative District 11
Morris W. Hood, III - D
hood.senatedems.comhood.senatedems.com
(313) 934-2514
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Steve Tobocman - D
(313) 516-9681
Raymond H. Warner - L
www.lpwm.org/RaymondWarnerwww.lpwm.org/RaymondWarner
(313) 361-2522
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Darrell F. Stasik - R
www.Vote-USA.org/Intro.aspx?Id=MIStasikDarrellFwww.Vote-USA.org/Intro.aspx?Id=MIStasikDarrellF
(734) 479-0872
Barbara A. Farrah - D
(734) 285-7339
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Dave Stone - R
(313) 381-4615
Ed Clemente - D
(313) 382-1543
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Abbas Ghasham - R
Gino H. Polidori - D
(313) 682-0388
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Jeremy A. Delozier - R
(313) 383-6408
Bob Constan - D
www.bobconstan.comwww.bobconstan.com
(313) 563-6000
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Zhelinrentice Clampitt - R
(313) 595-9236
Andy Dillon - D
www.andydillon.comwww.andydillon.com
(616) 886-2569
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Sam Durante - R
(734) 776-6009
Richard Leblanc - D
www.RichardLeBlanc.netwww.RichardLeBlanc.net
(734) 729-0667
Harold H. Dunn - UST
(734) 728-0956
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
John R. Pastor - R
pushforjohnrpastor.compushforjohnrpastor.com
(248) 888-0083
Brian Duggan - D
www.thedugganteam.comwww.thedugganteam.com
734.513.VOTE
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Mark J. Abbo - R
(248) 347-7679
Marc R. Corriveau - D
www.votecorriveau.comwww.votecorriveau.com
(734) 890-1895
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Phillip J. Lajoy - R
(734) 495-0314
Al Sinis - D
(734) 394-1473
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Ben Armstrong - R
(313) 291-0104
Hoon-Yung Hopgood - D
hopgood.senatedems.comhopgood.senatedems.com
(517) 373-0852
40
Rick Butkowski - U
(734) 287-2941
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Linda Bostic - R
(734) 379-0114
Kathleen Law - D
www.kathleenlawforsenate.comwww.kathleenlawforsenate.com
(734) 676-9761
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Jack Brandenburg - R
www.senatorjackbrandenburg.comwww.senatorjackbrandenburg.com
(586) 465-3730
63
Karen A. Abella - D
(586) 415-0936
Frederick W. Powell - U
(586) 469-6828
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Cecil D. St. Pierre, Jr. - R
(586) 268-4669
Steve Bieda - D
bieda.senatedems.combieda.senatedems.com
(586) 979-5387
Michael Brylewski - L
(586) 293-0126
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Kevin Konczal - R
(248) 541-1510
Marie Donigan - D
www.mariedonigan.comwww.mariedonigan.com
(248) 307-1037
James K. Young - L
(248) 435-8537
59
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Will Sears - R
(866) 858-2811
Andy Meisner - D
www.andymeisner.comwww.andymeisner.com
(248) 421-2639
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Timothy C. Knue - R
(586) 754-3085
Lisa Wojno - D
(586) 756-5233
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Tom March - R
(248) 371-2304
Tim Melton - D
www.timmelton.comwww.timmelton.com
(517) 373-0475
Mary Barr
(248) 332-9491
Hayes W. Jones - D
(248) 683-3660
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Tory Rocca - R
www.senatortoryrocca.comwww.senatortoryrocca.com
(586) 264-1726
Rose Marie Fessler - D
www.electrosemariefessler.orgwww.electrosemariefessler.org
(586) 247-1887
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Dan Tollis - R
www.tollis2010.comwww.tollis2010.com
(586) 203-8933
Fred Miller - D
(877) 326-7274
James Miller - L
(586) 792-5168
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Daniel Joseph Acciavatti - R
(586) 716-3217
Jill Lezotte - D
(586) 598-2784
Joseph L. Zemens - L
(586) 598-8768
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Kim Meltzer - R
meltzerformichigan.commeltzerformichigan.com
(586) 552-3101
Gary E. Cynowa - D
(586) 291-0399
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Ronald L. Arnott - R
(810) 610-3478
Brenda J. Clack - D
(810) 232-7007
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Marc Zwick - R
(248) 356-8636
Paul Condino - D
(248) 514-9603
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Brian Palmer - R
(586) 752-9386
Robert Murphy - D
on youtube.com search robert murphy for st repon youtube.com search robert murphy for st rep
(586) 336-4738
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Dennis Malaney - R
(248) 478-5492
Aldo Vagnozzi - D
www.aldovagnozzi.comwww.aldovagnozzi.com
(248) 865-7438
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Craig M. Deroche - R
(517) 373-0827
Tim Jarrell - D
www.timjarrell.comwww.timjarrell.com
(248) 921-0820
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
David Law - R
(248) 755-1424
Lisa Brown - D
(248) 953-1050
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Chuck Moss - R
www.chuckmoss.comwww.chuckmoss.com
(517) 373-8670
Syed Jafry - D
(248) 875-5520
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Marty Knollenberg - R
(517) 373-1783
Eric Gregory - D
www.ericgregory2006.comwww.ericgregory2006.com
(248) 302-3973
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Greg Fleming - R
(586) 491-8230
Frank Accavitti, Jr. - D
(586) 447-9907
Brett Pfeil - U
(586) 484-0017
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Fran Amos - R
web.me.com/amosfran/FRAN_AMOS_FOR_MICHIGAN_SENATE/Home.htmlweb.me.com/amosfran/FRAN_AMOS_FOR_MICHIGAN_SENATE/Home.html
(248) 673-8394
Kellie Riddell - D
www.riddell06.comwww.riddell06.com
(248) 787-3851
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
John P. Stakoe - R
(248) 887-0877
Mark Venie - D
(810) 210-5442
60
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
John Garfield - R
(248) 852-7199
Thomas L. Werth - D
(248) 651-3408
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
James Marleau - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Marleau.asp?District=12?www.misenategop.com/senators/Marleau.asp?District=12?
(248) 391-1707
68
Bill Pearson - D
(248) 857-2081
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Joe Hune - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Hune.asp?District=22www.misenategop.com/senators/Hune.asp?District=22
(855) 563-4863
35
Mary Andersson - D
www.siteskins.net/maryanderssonwww.siteskins.net/maryandersson
(810) 320-5061
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Dana Whitehead - R
(810) 908-8290
Richard E. Hammel - D
048.housedems.com048.housedems.com
(810) 659-9793
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Bill Kelly - R
(810) 625-1303
Lee Gonzales - D
(810) 955-1704
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Fred Mac Fortner - R
(810) 653-7691
Ted Hammon - D
(810) 744-3245
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
David B. Robertson - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Robertson.asp?District=26www.misenategop.com/senators/Robertson.asp?District=26
(810) 730-1476
55
Fred Starzyk - D
www.fred2006.comwww.fred2006.com
(810) 953-3601
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Shannon Brown - R
(734) 428-1650
Pam Byrnes - D
pambyrnesforcongress.compambyrnesforcongress.com
(734) 929-4631
68
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Erik P. Sheagren - R
(734) 668-1619
Rebekah Warren - D
warren.senatedems.comwarren.senatedems.com
(734) 222-1457
43
Matt Erard - S
www.erard2006.orgwww.erard2006.org
(248) 765-1605
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Tom Banks - R
(734) 476-4930
Alma Wheeler Smith - D
(734) 544-5613
David C. Helm
www.HelmForStateRep.comwww.HelmForStateRep.com
(248) 421-7143
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Matthew "Matt" Milosch - R
(734) 856-6119
Kathy Angerer - D
www.kathyangerer.comwww.kathyangerer.com
(734) 735-2181
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
John Manor - R
(734) 241-6511
Kate Ebli - D
kateebli.comkateebli.com
(734) 735-2078
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Jim Koehn - R
(517) 265-6355
Doug Spade - D
dougspade.comdougspade.com
(517) 266-9898
64
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Bruce Caswell - R
www.caswellforsenate.comwww.caswellforsenate.com
(517) 523-3067
65
Randy Smith - D
(517) 523-2125
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Rick Shaffer - R
(269) 273-8370
Ed Pawlowski - D
(269) 641-9676
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Armando G. Romero - R
(269) 598-3474
Robert B. Jones - D
www.robertbjonesforsenate.comwww.robertbjonesforsenate.com
(269) 544-9330
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Jack Hoogendyk - R
house.michigan.gov/rep.asp?dist=061house.michigan.gov/rep.asp?dist=061
(269) 873-8202
Julie M. Rogers - D
www.julierogers2006.comwww.julierogers2006.com
(269) 349-3352
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Mike Nofs - R
www.mikenofs.comwww.mikenofs.com
(269) 441-1222
61
Lynne Haley - D
(269) 986-6101
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Lorence Wenke - L
(269) 629-4422
69
Phyllis A. Smith - D
(269) 547-6395
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Rick Baxter - R
(517) 937-8421
Martin J. Griffin - D
votemarty.comvotemarty.com
(517) 392-0800
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Leslie Mortimer - R
(517) 688-1530
Mike Simpson - D
www.Simpson2006.comwww.Simpson2006.com
(517) 764-9400
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Chris Ward - R
(810) 599-0296
Michael Mcgonegal - D
www.mcgonegalforthe66th.orgwww.mcgonegalforthe66th.org
(810) 599-6578
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Donald R. Vickers - R
(517) 589-8369
Barb Byrum - D
barbbyrum.combarbbyrum.com
517.999.BARB
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Harilaos I. Sorovigas - R
(517) 449-4004
Joan Bauer - D
www.joanbauer.orgwww.joanbauer.org
(517) 394-6277
Delrae Finnerty - U
(517) 373-1093
Charles Ford
(517) 487-3439
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
John Knowles - R
(517) 712-4563
Mark S. Meadows - D
www.meadowsforrep.comwww.meadowsforrep.com
517.351.MARK
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Judy K. Emmons - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Emmons.asp?District=33www.misenategop.com/senators/Emmons.asp?District=33
(517) 373-3760
62
Christopher Mahar - D
(616) 340-5809
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Rick Jones - R
www.senatorrickjones.comwww.senatorrickjones.com
(517) 627-8720
62
Victor Braatz - D
(517) 231-3408
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Glenn Steil, Jr. - R
(616) 949-1022
Kyle Eric Hinton - D
(616) 540-6393
William A. Mohr - UST
(616) 366-3518
56
William Robert Wenzel, III - L
(616) 291-5231
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Tom Pearce - R
(616) 874-5712
Joseph R. Marckini - D
www.marckiniforhouse.comwww.marckiniforhouse.com
(616) 696-8416
Steven Nickelson - L
(616) 364-5400
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
David Agema - R
daveagema.com/daveagema.com/
(616) 534-5141
Steven B. Kauffman - D
www.stevenkauffman74thhouse.comwww.stevenkauffman74thhouse.com
(616) 826-3652
Tracy D. Mclaughlin - L
(616) 249-9735
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Tim Doyle - R
(616) 451-2989
Robert Dean - D
www.supportrobertdean.com/content/homewww.supportrobertdean.com/content/home
(616) 827-8748
Lauren Hillmer - L
(616) 254-2878
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Ted Liberski - R
(616) 453-3220
Michael G. Sak - D
www.sak.housedems.comwww.sak.housedems.com
(616) 451-4487
Matthew L. Friar - L
www.lpwm.org/matthewfriarwww.lpwm.org/matthewfriar
(616) 633-9709
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Kevin J. Green - R
(616) 538-3388
Daniel Ficeli - D
(616) 530-6462
John G. Stedman - L
(616) 437-3148
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Neal Nitz - R
(269) 422-1246
Judy Truesdell - D
www.judyjudyjudy.orgwww.judyjudyjudy.org
(269) 683-4761
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
John M. Proos, IV - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Proos.asp?District=21www.misenategop.com/senators/Proos.asp?District=21
(517) 373-1403
45
Janet D. King - D
www.officialgojanetgo.orgwww.officialgojanetgo.org
(269) 470-6408
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Tonya Schuitmaker - R
votetonya.comvotetonya.com
(269) 323-3740
47
Jessie N. Olson - D
www.votejessie.orgwww.votejessie.org
(269) 598-0432
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Phillip Pavlov - R
pavlovforsenate.compavlovforsenate.com
(810) 329-8739
Dan Donnellon - D
www.dandonnellon.orgwww.dandonnellon.org
(810) 395-2601
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
John Stahl - R
(810) 688-2505
Dennis Harrand - D
www.harrandforthehouse.comwww.harrandforthehouse.com
(810) 338-0862
Brian Ervin - U
(248) 854-0798
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Ed Smith - R
(810) 359-0049
John Espinoza - D
www.espinoza83rd.comwww.espinoza83rd.com
(810) 679-4962
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
John Hunt - R
(989) 269-2302
Terry L. Brown - D
084.housedems.com084.housedems.com
(989) 551-5437
56
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Richard J. Ball - R
(989) 723-8775
Judy Ford - D
www.votejudyford.comwww.votejudyford.com
(989) 723-5319
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Dave Hildenbrand - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Hildenbrand.asp?District=29www.misenategop.com/senators/Hildenbrand.asp?District=29
(616) 551-2810
Melissa M. Casalina - D
www.86casa.comwww.86casa.com
(616) 897-1285
Patricia M. Steinport - L
(616) 361-2820
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Brian N. Calley - R
www.michigan.gov/calleywww.michigan.gov/calley
(517) 647-6884
38
Doug Kalnbach - D
(517) 204-2871
Walt Herwarth - U
(269) 721-8446
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Fulton Sheen - R
(269) 692-2753
Gery Lynn Weichman - D
geryweichmanformistaterep.comgeryweichmanformistaterep.com
(269) 751-8878
Pete Van, Jr. - G
(616) 875-4230
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Arlan B. Meekhof - R
www.senatorarlanmeekhof.comwww.senatorarlanmeekhof.com
(616) 875-4230
55
Don Bergman - D
nonenone
(616) 494-0765
71
Tim Winslow - I
www.timwinslow.comwww.timwinslow.com
(616) 846-9877
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Bill Huizenga - R
Clay Stauffer - D
www.clay2006.comwww.clay2006.com
(616) 403-9387
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
David Farhat - R
www.michiganvotes.org/Legislator.aspx?ID=1475www.michiganvotes.org/Legislator.aspx?ID=1475
(517) 373-3436
Mary Valentine - D
www.maryvalentine.orgwww.maryvalentine.org
(231) 798-3111
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Marianne Harris-Darnell - R
(231) 737-2343
Doug Bennett - D
(231) 773-1239
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Paul E. Opsommer - R
www.gophouse.com/welcome.asp?District=93www.gophouse.com/welcome.asp?District=93
(517) 373-1778
Ronald L. Mccomb - D
www.votemccomb.comwww.votemccomb.com
(517) 819-4102
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Ken Horn - R
www.kenhornforsenate.mewww.kenhornforsenate.me
(989) 652-2217
Bob Blaine - D
www.bobblaine.comwww.bobblaine.com
(989) 245-2992
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Joel I. Wilson - R
(989) 906-1639
Andy Coulouris - D
www.votecoulouris.comwww.votecoulouris.com
(989) 714-6868
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Eric W. Schaefer - R
(989) 737-6052
Jeff Mayes - D
www.mayesforsenate.comwww.mayesforsenate.com
(989) 671-2369
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Tim Moore - R
(989) 588-6523
Dave Schwab - D
(989) 426-5501
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
John Moolenaar - R
www.johnmoolenaarforcongress.comwww.johnmoolenaarforcongress.com
(989) 835-7643
54
Jan Taylor Sutherland - D
www.jansutherland06.comwww.jansutherland06.com
(989) 835-1962
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Bill Caul - R
Loren Partlo - D
www.ElectPartlo.comwww.ElectPartlo.com
(989) 465-6097
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Geoff Hansen - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Hansen.asp?District=34www.misenategop.com/senators/Hansen.asp?District=34
(231) 342-3772
Bill Richards - D
(231) 250-8655
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
David Palsrok - R
(231) 723-6474
Daniel Collins Scripps - D
www.danscripps.comwww.danscripps.com
(231) 386-7000
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Darwin L. Booher - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Booher.asp?District=35www.misenategop.com/senators/Booher.asp?District=35
(231) 734-0425
72
Nate Heffron - D
nateforstate.comnateforstate.com
(231) 824-9415
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Raymond W. Moore - R
(231) 839-2729
Joel A. Sheltrown - D
www.sheltrown.comwww.sheltrown.com
(989) 345-3582
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Howard Walker - R
www.howardwalker37.comwww.howardwalker37.com
(231) 941-8076
60
Roman Grucz - D
www.roman104.comwww.roman104.com
(231) 929-3462
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Elsenheimer - R
(231) 533-5107
Tom Hay Bauer - D
www.tomhaybauer.comwww.tomhaybauer.com
(231) 238-7425
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Howard E. Viegelahn - R
(989) 734-4171
Matthew "Matt" Gillard - D
(517) 303-6637
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Jay Duggan - R
(231) 347-6106
Gary McDowell - D
mcdowellforcongress.commcdowellforcongress.com
(906) 635-0900
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Tom Casperson - R
tomcasperson.nettomcasperson.net
(906) 789-3417
56
Judy Nerat - D
www.votenerat.comwww.votenerat.com
(906) 864-2930
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Joel Westrom - R
(906) 360-0020
Steven Lindberg - D
www.stevelindberg.orgwww.stevelindberg.org
(906) 228-6459
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Dave Schmidt - R
(906) 884-2302
Michael A. Lahti - D
www.lahtiforsenate.comwww.lahtiforsenate.com
(906) 482-6306
James M. Niemela - CON
www.jamesniemela.comwww.jamesniemela.com
(906) 201-1613
We Need Your Help
l