Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 7, 2006 Michigan General Election

Michigan

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Mike Bouchard - R
www.bouchardforussenate.com/www.bouchardforussenate.com/
PO Box 1433Royal Oak, MI 48009
248.647.2010
Debbie Stabenow - D
www.stabenowforsenate.comwww.stabenowforsenate.com
PO Box 4945East Lansing, MI 48826
517.203.1760
65
David Sole - G
4829 HaverhillDetroit, MI 48224
313.886.4558
W. Dennis Fitzsimons - U
8639 U.S. Highway 31, Apt. 112Berrien Springs, MI 49403
269.473.1137
Leonard Schwartz - L
www.LeonardSchwartz.uswww.LeonardSchwartz.us
13711 VictoriaOak Park, MI 48237
-
70
US House of Representatives
1st District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Don Hooper - R
www.donhooper4congress.comwww.donhooper4congress.com
671 M-73Iron River, MI 49935
906-265-9329
Bart Stupak - D
www.stupakforcongress.com/www.stupakforcongress.com/
PO Box 156Menominee, MI 49858
(906) 863-2800
David J. Newland - G
newlandforcongress.orgnewlandforcongress.org
8001 Honey Hollow RoadBellaire, MI 49615
231.533.8038
Joshua J. Warren - U
PO Box 271Palmer, MI 49871
906.475.6624
Kenneth Proctor - L
111 W. Needmore HwyCharlotte, MI 48813
517.543.7297
64
2nd District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Pete Hoekstra - R
petespenditnot.competespenditnot.com
1454 Cimmoran DrHolland, MI 49423
616.396.3354
Kimon Kotos - D
www.kotosforcongress.com/www.kotosforcongress.com/
3767 Scenic DriveNorth Muskegon, MI 49445
231.766.0395
Ronald E. Graeser - UST
990 West 48th StreetFremont, MI 49412
231.652.1012
74
Steven Van Til - L
steven@hbdweb.comsteven@hbdweb.com
2497 Plymouth RockHolland, MI 49424
616.399.3111
3rd District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Vernon J. Ehlers - R
www.ehlers.org/www.ehlers.org/
PO Box 3340Grand Rapids, MI 49501
(616) 458-8376
James R. Rinck - D
www.jimrinck.comwww.jimrinck.com
146 Monroe Center N.W. Ste1108Grand Rapids, MI 49503
616 451 8473
Rodger Gurk - G
3529 Opal Avenue SWWyoming, MI 49548
616.452.2771
Jeff A. Steinport - L
www.electjeff.comwww.electjeff.com
2915 Coit Avenue N.E.Grand Rapids, MI 49505
616.447.0721
4th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Dave Camp - R
www.davecampforcongress.comwww.davecampforcongress.com
139 Ashman #560Midland, MI 48640
989.631.9475
61
Mike "Huck" Huckleberry - D
www.mikehuckleberry.comwww.mikehuckleberry.com
1738 Vining RoadGreenville, MI 48838
(517) 881-9532
John Emerick - UST
ustaxpayerspartyofmichigan.com/national.shtmlustaxpayerspartyofmichigan.com/national.shtml
Post Office Box 292Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
1-888-248-2592
Allitta Hren - L
allittahren.lpwm.org/allittahren.lpwm.org/
525 Division St.Big Rapids, MI 49307
231.796.6463
5th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Eric J. Klammer - R
www.klammerforcongress.com/www.klammerforcongress.com/
PO Box 1712Saginaw, MI 48605
586.946.5289
Dan E. Kildee - D
www.dankildee.house.govwww.dankildee.house.gov
801 S. Saginaw StreetFlint, MI 48502
810-238-8627
56
Ken Mathenia - G
www.kenmathenia.orgwww.kenmathenia.org
232 High StreetGrand Blanc, MI 48439
810.694.3473
Steve Samoranski, II - L
23100 Pratt RoadArmada, MI 48005
586.350.3138
6th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Fred S. Upton - R
fredupton.comfredupton.com
PO Box 900St. Joseph, MI 49085
(269) 983-1144
62
Kim Clark - D
www.kimclarkforcongress.comwww.kimclarkforcongress.com
107 Generations DriveThree Oaks, MI 49128
269.756.2006
Kenneth E. Howe - L
howeforcongress.orghoweforcongress.org
6095 Woodfield Drive #8Grand Rapids, MI 49598
616.916.8981
7th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Tim Walberg - R
www.walbergforcongress.comwww.walbergforcongress.com
PO Box 1362Jackson, MI 49204
517-795-2147
64
Sharon Marie Renier - R
renier4rep.comrenier4rep.com
10716 McCreery RoadMunith, MI 49259
517.596.7014
David Horn - U
www.hornforcongress.comwww.hornforcongress.com
8155 S Jackson RoadJackson, MI 49201
(517) 529-3141
Robert L. Hutchinson - L
3140 North Zeeb RoadDexter, MI 48130
734.665.3401
8th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Mike Rogers - R
www.rogersforcongress.comwww.rogersforcongress.com
PO Box 581Brighton, MI 48116
517.853.8322
52
Jim Marcinkowski - D
PO Box 1605Brighton, MI 48116
248.505.4104
Aaron Stuttman - G
www.stuttmanforcongress.blogspot.com/#contactwww.stuttmanforcongress.blogspot.com/#contact
1117 Woodbine AveLansing, MI 48910
517.282.1986
Richard Carl "Dick" Gach - L
Under ConstructionUnder Construction
4301 Derry RdBloomfield MI 48302-1835
248.851.2877
9th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Joe Knollenberg - R
www.joeknollenberg.net/index.htmlwww.joeknollenberg.net/index.html
1130 Park Place CourtBloomfield Hills, MI 48302
248.642.9193
Nancy Skinner - D
www.skinnerforcongress.comwww.skinnerforcongress.com
PO Box 312Birmingham, MI 48012
248.723.9623
Matthew R. Abel - G
www.cannabiscounsel.comwww.cannabiscounsel.com
2930 E. Jefferson AvenueDetroit, Michigan 48207
313-446-2235
Adam Goodman - L
www.lpwm.org/AdamGoodmanwww.lpwm.org/AdamGoodman
1118 EnglewoodRoyal Oak, MI 48073
248.765.3213
10th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Candice S. Miller - R
www.candice-miller.comwww.candice-miller.com
PO Box 182152Shelby Township, MI 48318
586.323.4980
61
Robert Denison - D
www.denisonforuscongress.com/www.denisonforuscongress.com/
7026 GrenadierShelby Township, MI 48317
586.254.5811
Candace Ruth Caveny - G
PO Box 1043Lapeer, MI 48446
810.653.5095
75
F. Richard Gualdoni - U
604 South Main Street, Ste 126Lapeer, MI 48446
810.348.7894
Mark Byrne - L
markbyrne.lpwm.orgmarkbyrne.lpwm.org
825 Prospect PlacePort Huron, MI 48060
810.987.9856
11th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Thaddeus G. Mccotter - R
www.mccotterrocks.comwww.mccotterrocks.com
Post Office Box 530788Livonia, MI 48153
(734) 524-0834
49
Tony Trupiano - D
tony4rep.comtony4rep.com
P.O. Box 1027Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
(313) 914-3234
Charles E. Tackett - U
45640 Harmony LaneBelleville, MI 48111
734.837.6332
John J. Tatar - L
johnjtatar.comjohnjtatar.com
PO Box 510104Livonia, MI 48151
734-968-4715
66
12th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Randell J. Shafer - R
www.rjs2006.comwww.rjs2006.com
21724 Woodbridge StreetSt. Clair Shores, MI 48080
586.524.0449
Sander M. Levin - D
www.levinforcongress.comwww.levinforcongress.com
PO Box 37Roseville, MI 48066
586-777-2088
83
Art Myatt - G
PO Box 69024Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069
248.548.6175
Les Townsend - UST
www.voteforles.infowww.voteforles.info
15264 RudlandRoseville, MI 48066
Not available
68
Andy Lecureaux - L
23440 TawasHazel Park, MI 48030
248.414.7372
Jerome S. White
17580 Avilla BoulevardLathrup Village, MI 48076
248.569.8953
13th District Representative In Congress
Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick - D
kilpatrickforcongress.comkilpatrickforcongress.com
2441 West Grand Blvd.Detroit, MI 48208
313.895.0820
14th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Chad Miles - R
21230 AudetteDearborn, MI 48124
313.792.8491
John Conyers, Jr. - D
conyers.house.govconyers.house.gov
2727 West Seven Mile RoadDetroit, MI 48221
313.861.9380
86
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Dick Devos - R
http://www.devosforgovernor.com/http://www.devosforgovernor.com/
PO Box 22216Lansing, MI 48909
517.679.0191
Jennifer M. Granholm - D
www.granholmforgov.comwww.granholmforgov.com
PO Box 17127Lansing, MI 48901
517.485.5100
Douglas Campbell - G
www.newmenu.org/douglascampbellwww.newmenu.org/douglascampbell
335 E LewistonFerndale, MI 48220
248.542.5216
Bhagwan Dashairya - L
38219 Ford RoadWestland, MI 48185
734.722.1894
76
Gregory Creswell - L
14265 KilbourneDetroit, MI 48213
313.527.9099
58
Michigan Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Terri Lynn Land - R
terrilynnland.comterrilynnland.com
PO Box 308Grandville, MI 49468
616.530.1206
57
Carmella Sabaugh - D
27520 SutherlandWarren, MI 48088
586.772.1565
Lynn Meadows - G
lynnmeadows.infolynnmeadows.info
1201 Miller AvenueAnn Arbor, MI 48103
734 476-7101
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Mike Cox - R
mikecox2010.commikecox2010.com
PO Box 532197Livonia, MI 48153
734.464.6106
Amos Williams - D
amoswilliams4ag.comamoswilliams4ag.com
1394 E. JeffersonDetroit, MI 48207
313.566.7025
Charles F. Conces - CON
www.constitutionpartymi.net/cpmi/Patriot/Conceswww.constitutionpartymi.net/cpmi/Patriot/Conces
9523 Pine Hill DriveBattle Creek, MI 49017
269.964.7025
Bill Hall - L
BillHall.lpwm.orgBillHall.lpwm.org
111 Lyon, N.W., Suite 900Grand Rapids, Michigan 49503-2487
616.460.9516
Member Of The State Board Of Education
Compare the candidates
Tom McMillin - R
www.tom4michigan.comwww.tom4michigan.com
1261 Oakwood CourtRochester Hills, MI 48307
(517) 373-1773
Eileen Weiser - R
855 Colliston RoadAnn Arbor, MI 48105
Reginald Turner - D
www.michigan.gov/mde/0,1607,7-140-5373-40826--,00.htmlwww.michigan.gov/mde/0,1607,7-140-5373-40826--,00.html
500 Woodward Avenue, Ste. 3500Detroit, MI 48226
Casandra E. Ulbrich - D
www.casandraforsenate.comwww.casandraforsenate.com
1890 Ludgate LaneRochester Hills, MI 48309
(248) 805-3070
Kevin A. Carey - G
3236 TylerDetroit, MI 48238
Jacob Woods - G
woods2006.spmichigan.org/woods2006.spmichigan.org/
1920 KinmoreDearborn Heights, MI 48127
George A. Emerson - U
PO Box 376Frederic, MI 49733
Gail M. Graeser - U
NoneNone
990 W. 48th StreetFremont, MI 49412
Erwin J. Haas - L
www.democracy.com/haas4thesixthwww.democracy.com/haas4thesixth
2456 East Collier S.E.Kentwood, MI 49546
72
Ernie Whiteside - L
55 East Vine StreetMonroe, MI 48162
Debra Hayden
11240 Matthew LaneHartland, MI 48353
Member Of The Michigan State University Board Of Trustees
Compare the candidates
Dee Cook - R
504 West Judd StreetGreenville, MI 48838
Dave Porteous - R
PO Box 44Reed City, MI 49677
Faylene Owen - D
6180 Heathfield DriveEast Lansing, MI 48823
George Perles - D
PO Box 631Haslett, MI 48840
Lauren Elizabeth Spencer - G
239 Dale N.E.Grand Rapids, MI 49505
Robert Gale - UST
PO Box 1313Sterling Heights, MI 48311
J. P. Denoyer - L
2591 CarmelAnn Arbor, MI 48104
David H. Raaflaub - L
432 Ainsworth CircleYpsilanti, MI 48197
Katherine Dern - NL
4300 North Milford RoadHighland, MI 48357
Member Of The University Of Michigan Board Of Regents
Compare the candidates
David Brandon - R
www.davidbrandonforumregent.comwww.davidbrandonforumregent.com
660 Barton Shore DriveAnn Arbor, MI 48105
Susan Brown - R
2715 ClovellyKalamazoo, MI 49008
Julia Donovan Darlow - D
4152 High RidgeAnn Arbor, MI 48105
Kathy White - D
PO Box 1842Ann Arbor, MI 48106
Edward Morin - G
www.hvgreens.org/~edwww.hvgreens.org/~ed
2112 BrockmanAnn Arbor, MI 48104
734-668-7523
Karen Adams - U
6274 Tischer RoadLake Odessa, MI 48849
James Lewis Hudler - L
17165 Fahrner RoadChelsea, MI 48118
Eric L. Larson - R
ericlarson.lpwm.orgericlarson.lpwm.org
PO Box 88026Kentwood, MI 49518
Valerie G. Hilden
16305 Baldwin CircleHolly, MI 48442
Member Of The Wayne State University Board Of Governors
Compare the candidates
John Akouri - R
27905 Brandywine DriveFarmington Hills, MI 48334
Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. - R
1980 Strathcona DriveDetroit, MI 48203
Debbie Dingell - D
www.debbiedingellforcongress.comwww.debbiedingellforcongress.com
5208 Royal Vale LaneDearborn, MI 48126
Eugene Driker - D
1525 Wellesley DriveDetroit, MI 48203
Margaret Guttshall - G
4190 KensingtonDetroit, MI 48201
Michael Merriweather - G
3906 Winterset LaneWest Bloomfield, MI 48323
Philip Johnson - U
124 Maxfield RoadBrighton, MI 48114
Robert Van Bemmelen - U
2509 SouthlawnYpsilanti, MI 48197
Thomas W. Jones - L
15336 CruseDetroit, MI 48227
Robert W. "Bob" Schubring - L
www.Vote-USA.org/Intro.aspx?Id=MISchubringwww.Vote-USA.org/Intro.aspx?Id=MISchubring
2723 Avonhurst DriveTroy, Michigan 48084
(734)320-3435
Tara C. Stegner
1006 Burns StreetHowell, MI 48843
Justice Of The Supreme Court
Compare the candidates
Marc Shulman
PO Box 99701Troy, MI 48099
2486268693
Jane M. Beckering
6725 Gleneagles S.E.Grand Rapids, MI 49546
Michael F. Cavanagh
www.justicecavanagh.comwww.justicecavanagh.com
PO Box 18244Lansing, MI 48901
Maura Denise Corrigan, I
880 Bishop RoadGrosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Kerry L. Morgan - L
www.revivetherepublic.comwww.revivetherepublic.com
2915 Biddle Avenue, Ste. 200Wyandotte, MI 48192
Michigan Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Cynthia Cassell - R
PO 36907Grosse Pointe, MI 48236
814.286.3391
Hansen Clarke - D
hansenclarkeforcongress.comhansenclarkeforcongress.com
2900 E Jefferson C4Detroit, MI 48207
(313) 971-2455
58
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Michael Hoehn - R
856 LakelandGrosse Pointe, MI 48230
313.443.5198
Martha G. Scott - D
75 Rhode IslandHighland Park, MI 48203
313.865.2380
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Paul E. Sophiea - R
PO Box 23007Dearborn, MI 48123
517.487.5413
Irma Clark-Coleman - D
2688 Oakman BoulevardDetroit, MI 48238
313.934.5299
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Karen Mastney Fobbs - R
20139 Stratford RoadDetroit, MI 48221
313.749.1659
Samuel Buzz Thomas, III - D
PO Box 14854Detroit, MI 48214
517.373.7918
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
David Lawrence Malhalab - R
8451 AppletonDearborn Heights, MI 48127
313.580.2393
Tupac A. Hunter - D
hunter.senatedems.comhunter.senatedems.com
24461 Pembroke AvenueDetroit, MI 48219
517-373-0994
41
James Wolbrink - G
8403 ParklandDetroit, MI 48239-1151
313.565.8646
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Laura M. Toy - R
32604 RayburnLivonia, MI 48154
734.522.1289
Glenn S. Anderson - D
www.andersonforsenate.comwww.andersonforsenate.com
34300 Parkgrove DriveWestland, MI 48185
734.458.1991
61
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Bruce Patterson - R
42479 Redfern DriveCanton, MI 48187
734.981.1911
Mark Slavens - D
PO Box 87906Canton, MI 48187
734.416.0599
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Fred W. Kalsic - R
14130 Mortenview DriveTaylor, MI 48180-6315
734.287.8226
Raymond Edward Basham - D
12406 Telegraph RoadTaylor, MI 48180
734.946.5202
Loel Robert Gnadt - L
429 Ford BoulvardLincoln Park, MI 48146
313.381.7697
60
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Jeremy Nielson - R
33107 RobesonSt. Clair Shores, MI 48082
248.217.4745
Dennis Olshove - D
29828 Lane CourtWarren, MI 48088
586.942.9824
Richard T. Kuszmar - G
11816 Valley BoulevardWarren, MI 48093
586.264.1370
James Allison - L
13329 CommonWarren, MI 48088
586.817.0395
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
John B. Horton - R
19382 Dixie DriveClinton Township, MI 48035
586.792.6066
Michael Switalski - D
31412 GayRoseville, MI 48066
586.294.5570
John C. Bonnell - L
16650 Martin RoadRoseville, MI 48066
586.776.4135
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Alan B. Sanborn - R
27140 Irwin RoadRichmond, MI 48062
586.784.8547
Kenneth Paul Jenkins - D
46385 White Cap DriveMacomb, MI 48044
586.228.8430
68
Lauren M. Zemens - L
51858 Adler Park DriveChesterfield, MI 48051
586.405.5024
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Mike Bishop - R
electmikebishop.comelectmikebishop.com
PO Box 1148Brighton, MI 48116
248.408.0527
Joseph Barrera - D
2676 Correll DriveLake Orion, MI 48360
248.391.6645
Brian Kelly - L
1540 Pebble Beach DrivePontiac, MI 48340
248.860.7104
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
John G. Pappageorge - R
www.peopleforpappageorge.comwww.peopleforpappageorge.com
2133 Lakeside DriveTroy, MI 48085
248.813.9331
83
Andy Levin - D
145 Georgetown SquareNorth Royal Oak, MI 48067
248.542.6657
Kyle Mcbee - G
205 West 12 MileRoyal Oak, MI 48073
248.977.0145
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Tara L. Bellingar - R
27991 Rollcrest #8Farmington Hills, MI 48334
248.755.9503
Gilda Z. Jacobs - D
8353 Hendrie BoulevardHuntington Woods, MI 48070
248.545.4136
William J. Opalicky - G
teapartycheer.com/bios/midwest/michigan/william-opalicky-mi-bioteapartycheer.com/bios/midwest/michigan/william-opalicky-mi-bio
23631 PhilipSouthfield, MI 48075
248.357.4418
68
C. J. Watson - L
24370 Scotia RoadOak Park, MI 48237
586.214.8405
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Nancy Cassis - R
22186 Daleview DriveNovi, MI 48374
248.347.1631
Ray Raczkowski - D
42849 PotomacNovi, MI 48376
248.342.7768
Nathan E. Allen - L
www.lpwm.org/nathanallenwww.lpwm.org/nathanallen
1712 Point StreetCommerce Township, MI 48382
248.891.3003
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Cameron Brown - R
29057 East LaFayetteSturgis, MI 49091
269.651.4547
Timothy Christner - D
307 North Clay StreetSturgis, MI 49091
269.659.1180
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Randy Richardville - R
www.senatorrandyrichardville.comwww.senatorrandyrichardville.com
Post Office Box 1631Monroe, MI 48161
(517) 373-3543
55
Bob Schockman - D
1393 Winding WayTemperance,MI 48182
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
John M. Kopinski - R
PO Box 10347Ann Arbor, MI 48130
734.945.7387
Liz Brater - D
1507 Wells StAnn Arbor, MI 48104
734.668.7867
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Fulton - R
28 West Bidwell StreetBattle Creek, MI 49015
269.420.8714
Mark Schauer - D
PO Box 100Battle Creek, MI 49016
517-783-1260
53
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Alexander C. Lipsey - D
2324 South Park StreetKalamazoo, MI 49001
269.344.7934
Tom George - R
www.georgeforgovernor.comwww.georgeforgovernor.com
PO Box 13036Lansing, MI 48901
269.372.0675
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Ron Jelinek - R
7605 Stickles RoadThree Oaks, MI 49128
269.756.7419
Valerie Janowski - D
303 East Division Street Apt.3Dowagiac, MI 49047
616.610.0749
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Valde Garcia - R
PO Box 2130Howell, MI 48844
517.373.2420
Donna G. Anderson - D
PO Box 364Brighton, MI 48116
Michael N. Nikitin - U
6092 Meyer AvenueBrighton, MI 48116
810.229.3052
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Frank L. Lambert - R
241 Barry RoadHaslett, MI 48840
517.655.8959
48
Gretchen Whitmer - D
www.gretchenwhitmer.comwww.gretchenwhitmer.com
Post Office Box 11063Lansing, MI 48909-7536
517-373-1734
43
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Patricia L. Birkholz - R
3413 64th AvenueSaugatuck, MI 49453
269.857.2757
Suzzette M. Royston - D
5396 West Vermontville HighwayCharlotte, MI 48813
517.712.2780
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Jud Gilbert, II - R
1414 St. Clair River DriveAlgonac, MI 48001
810.794.3631
Gary Orr - D
1100 New York Ave Apt D 102Marysville, MI 48040
810.364.4713
Howard Shepherd - U
565 Randall DriveLapeer, MI 48446
810.245.2744
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Brian A. Seiferlein - R
www.briansforstatesenate.com/www.briansforstatesenate.com/
2221 Old LaneWaterford, MI 48327
248.673.9865
Deborah Cherry - D
3068 Falcon DriveBurton, MI 48519
810.742.1656
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Bob Longlois - R
16302 Sunset WayLinden, MI 48451
810.433.5902
John J. Gleason - D
604 Leland StreetFlushing, MI 48433
517-373-0142
60
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Mark C. Jansen - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/about.asp?District=28www.misenategop.com/senators/about.asp?District=28
1044 68th Street SEGrand Rapids, MI 49508
(517) 373-0797
55
Albert S. Abbasse - D
www.abbasse.org/www.abbasse.org/
664 Braeside Drive S.E.Byron Center, MI 49315
616.485.7478
Jamie Lewis - L
democracy.com/Jamie-Lewis/default.aspxdemocracy.com/Jamie-Lewis/default.aspx
46 Fontenelle S.E.Grand Rapids, MI 49548
616.281.9329
49
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Bill Hardiman - R
www.billhardiman.comwww.billhardiman.com
2180 Byron Center Ave.Wyoming, MI 49519
616-301-9779
David Lagrand - D
davidlagrand.com/davidlagrand.com/
255 College Avenue SEGrand Rapids, MI 49503
616.454.9790
Bill Gelineau - L
billg-freedom.orgbillg-freedom.org
2789 Kissing RockLowell, MI 49331
616.254.2878
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Wayne Kuipers - R
www.kuipersforcongress.comwww.kuipersforcongress.com
P.O. Box 1241Holland, MI 49422
616.393.7770
Scott W. Vanderstoep - D
www.stoepforstatesenate.org/www.stoepforstatesenate.org/
373 StoneharborHolland, MI 49424
616.994.9538
Marcia Ortquist - L
603 Franklin Street, Apt. 3Grand Haven, MI 49417
616.638.3095
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Zachary W. Nuncio - R
411 North Trumbull StreetBay City, MI 48708
989.893.9413
Jim Barcia - D
3190 Hidden RoadBay City, MI 48706
989.686.0766
Reinhold Ploep - L
1110 Greening RoadCarsonville, MI 48419
810.622.8589
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Roger Kahn - R
www.senate.michigan.gov/gop/senators/contact.asp?District=32www.senate.michigan.gov/gop/senators/contact.asp?District=32
Post Office Box 1627Saginaw, MI 48605
(517) 373-1760
70
Carl M. Williams - D
3424 Fulton StreetSaginaw, MI 48601
989.754.3213
Lloyd C. Clarke - G
lloydclarkecampaign.orglloydclarkecampaign.org
Box 114Frankenmuth, MI 48734
989.233.7667
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Alan L. Cropsey - R
7730 South LoomisDewitt, MI 48820
517.669.3037
Nancy J. White - D
www.nancywhiteforsenate.netwww.nancywhiteforsenate.net
321 Cedar DriveMt. Pleasant, MI 48858
989.775.8257
Devon K. Smith - L
PO Box 243Cedar Lake, MI 48812
616.301.5115
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Julie Dennis - D
739 Wilson AvenueMuskegon, MI 49441
231.755.0896
Gerald Vanwoerkom
4216 Harbor Point DriveMuskegon, MI 49441
231.780.3410
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Michelle A. Mcmanus - R
7883 East AlpersLake Leelanau, MI 49653
231.271.2551
Antoinette Schippers - D
427 Crippen StreetCadillac, MI 49601
231.775.7977
Thomas Hren - L
tomhren.lpwm.orgtomhren.lpwm.org
525 Division StreetBig Rapids, MI 49307
231.796.6463
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Tony Stamas - R
6221 Dublin AvenueMidland, MI 48640
989.835.9770
Paul M. Reid - D
1811 Rapanos DriveMidland, MI 48642
989.633.8553
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Jason Allen - R
jasonallen.comjasonallen.com
Post Office Box 542Petoskey, MI 49770
1-877-37-ALLEN
Sharon Unger - D
PO Box 16Bellaire, MI 49615
231.377.7397
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Pete Mackin - R
www.petemackin.comwww.petemackin.com
PO Box 904Marquette, MI 49855
906.360.9365
Michael "Mike" Prusi - D
75 North Shore DriveIshpeming, MI 49849
906.486.4041
Michigan House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Edward J. Gaffney - R
283 Kenwood CourtGrosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236
313.418.4440
Timothy Bledsoe - D
www.changemichigan.orgwww.changemichigan.org
936 Lincoln RoadGrosse Pointe Farms, MI 48230
313.407.6730
Kristen Hamel - G
kristenhamel@stopthewarslate.orgkristenhamel@stopthewarslate.org
3550 BishopDetroit, MI 48224
313.884.1637
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Edith L. Floyd - R
www.eastside-republican-club.org/floyd_announces.htmwww.eastside-republican-club.org/floyd_announces.htm
8087 Mt. OlivetDetroit, MI 48234
313.365.6423
66
Lamar Lemmons, Jr. - D
14157 Fairmount DriveDetroit, MI 48206
313.371.4033
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Shirley A. Lamar - R
514 AlterDetroit, MI 48215
313.822.5651
Bettie Cook Scott - D
www.michigandems.com/elected.php?id=72www.michigandems.com/elected.php?id=72
PO Box 30014Lansing MI, 48909
(517) 373-1776
Fred D. Vitale - G
www.votevitale2006.orgwww.votevitale2006.org
4190 Kensington AvenueDetroit, MI 48224
313.885.3518
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Scott Withington - R
25 E Palmer StDetroit, MI 48202
313.870.2722
Coleman A. Young - D
young.senatedems.comyoung.senatedems.com
269 Walker Ste 438Detroit, MI 48207
(517) 373-1008
State Representative District 5
Bert Johnson - D
johnson.senatedems.comjohnson.senatedems.com
36 Eason StreetHighland Park, MI 48203
(517) 373-0144
41
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Charity Renee Jones - R
4346 CommonwelathDetroit, MI 48208
313.715.6637
Marsha G. Cheeks - D
2295 LongfellowDetroit, MI 48206
313.865.8749
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Virgil Smith - D
www.virgilksmith.comwww.virgilksmith.com
PO Box 21032Detroit, MI 48221
(313) 651-5976
Derek M. Grigsby - G
15845 Normandy StreetDetroit, MI 48238
313.706.2985
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Melvin E. Byrd - R
20514 St. Marys StreetDetroit, MI 48235
313.838.9364
George Cushingberry, Jr. - D
18201 CherrylawnDetroit, MI 48221
517.887.6111
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Shanelle Jackson - D
electshanelle.comelectshanelle.com
9730 West Outer Drive #102Detroit, MI 48223
313.282.9180
Ron March
16886 PiersonDetroit, MI 48219
313.534.1168
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Schaut - R
6020 StahelinDetroit, MI 48225
313.336.5812
Gabe Leland - D
19403 West Warren Apt. #2Detroit, MI 48228
313.537.7166
State Representative District 11
Morris W. Hood, III - D
hood.senatedems.comhood.senatedems.com
8872 CloverlawnDetroit, MI 48204
313.934.2514
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Steve Tobocman - D
PO Box 9746Detroit, MI 48209-9746
313.516.9681
Raymond H. Warner - L
www.lpwm.org/RaymondWarnerwww.lpwm.org/RaymondWarner
6669 FernDetroit, MI 48210
313.361.2522
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Darrell F. Stasik - R
www.Vote-USA.org/Intro.aspx?Id=MIStasikDarrellFwww.Vote-USA.org/Intro.aspx?Id=MIStasikDarrellF
14267 HamitonRiverview, MI 48193
734.479.0872
Barbara A. Farrah - D
15442 KennebecSouthgate, MI 48195
734.285.7339
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Dave Stone - R
8971 Hubert AvenueAllen Park, MI 48101
313.381.4615
Ed Clemente - D
1704 RiverbankLincoln Park, MI 48146
313.382.1543
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Abbas Ghasham - R
7232 PayneDearborn, MI 48126
Gino H. Polidori - D
22950 ParkDearborn, MI 48124
313.682.0388
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Jeremy A. Delozier - R
15937 MeyerAllen Park, MI 48101
313.383.6408
Bob Constan - D
www.bobconstan.comwww.bobconstan.com
5527 Heather LaneDearborn Heights, MI 48125
313.563.6000
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Zhelinrentice Clampitt - R
9629 RiverdaleRedford, MI 48236
313.595.9236
Andy Dillon - D
www.andydillon.comwww.andydillon.com
PO Box 40927Redford, MI 48240
616.886.2569
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Sam Durante - R
33100 Cowan RoadWestland, MI 48185
734.776.6009
Richard Leblanc - D
www.RichardLeBlanc.netwww.RichardLeBlanc.net
36267 Canyon DriveWestland, MI 48186
734.729.0667
Harold H. Dunn - UST
600 Dowling StreetWestland, MI 48186
734.728.0956
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
John R. Pastor - R
pushforjohnrpastor.compushforjohnrpastor.com
18723 VanderhavenLivonia, MI 48152
248.888.0083
Brian Duggan - D
www.thedugganteam.comwww.thedugganteam.com
14315 DenneLivonia, MI 48154
734.513.VOTE
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Mark J. Abbo - R
42003 Banbury CourtNorthville, MI 48168
248.347.7679
Marc R. Corriveau - D
www.votecorriveau.comwww.votecorriveau.com
324 East Main StreetNorthville, MI 48167
734.890.1895
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Phillip J. Lajoy - R
1256 Crowndale LaneCanton, MI 48188
734.495.0314
Al Sinis - D
43600 AntietamCanton, MI 48188
734.394.1473
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Ben Armstrong - R
24407 BeverlyTaylor, MI 48180
313.291.0104
Hoon-Yung Hopgood - D
hopgood.senatedems.comhopgood.senatedems.com
25953 Labana Woods DrTaylor, MI 48180
(517) 373-0852
40
Rick Butkowski - U
22780 Oak View DriveTaylor, MI 48180
734.287.2941
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Linda Bostic - R
30794 Ostreich RoadBrownstown, MI 48173
734.379.0114
Kathleen Law - D
www.kathleenlawforsenate.comwww.kathleenlawforsenate.com
29866 LowellGibraltar, MI 48173
734.676.9761
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Jack Brandenburg - R
www.senatorjackbrandenburg.comwww.senatorjackbrandenburg.com
37596 Huron PointeHarrison Township, MI 48045
586.465.3730
63
Karen A. Abella - D
23317 GlenbrookSt. Clair Shores, MI 48082
586.415.0936
Frederick W. Powell - U
43311 West Morgan CourtHarrison Township, MI 48045
586.469.6828
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Cecil D. St. Pierre, Jr. - R
32595 SabrinaWarren, MI 48093
586.268.4669
Steve Bieda - D
bieda.senatedems.combieda.senatedems.com
PO 1311Warren, MI 48090
586.979.5387
Michael Brylewski - L
31202 HartfordWarren, MI 48088
586.293.0126
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Kevin Konczal - R
718 North AltadenaRoyal Oak, MI 48067
248.541.1510
Marie Donigan - D
www.mariedonigan.comwww.mariedonigan.com
503 Poplar AvenueRoyal Oak, MI 48703
248.307.1037
James K. Young - L
4331 Judson Ave Apt 15Royal Oak, MI 48073
248.435.8537
59
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Will Sears - R
21831 GardnerOak Park, MI 48237
866.858.2811
Andy Meisner - D
www.andymeisner.comwww.andymeisner.com
582 East DraytonFerndale, MI 48220
248.421.2639
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Timothy C. Knue - R
21195 SyrauseWarren, MI 48091
586.754.3085
Lisa Wojno - D
27314 LaroseWarren, MI 48093
586.756.5233
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Tom March - R
2576 Patrick HenryAuburn Hills, MI 48326
248.371.2304
Tim Melton - D
www.timmelton.comwww.timmelton.com
4169 ArcadiaAuburn Hills, MI 48326
517-373-0475
Mary Barr
294 LutherPontiac, MI 48341
248.332.9491
Hayes W. Jones - D
1040 James K BoulevardPontiac, MI 48341
248.683.3660
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Tory Rocca - R
www.senatortoryrocca.comwww.senatortoryrocca.com
12481 Starlite CourtSterling Heights, MI 48312
586.264.1726
Rose Marie Fessler - D
www.electrosemariefessler.orgwww.electrosemariefessler.org
13652 AmandaSterling Heights, MI 48313
586.247.1887
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Dan Tollis - R
www.tollis2010.comwww.tollis2010.com
43370 Devin LaneClinton Township, MI 48038
586.203.8933
Fred Miller - D
162 Riverside DriveMount Clemens, MI 48043
877.326.7274
James Miller - L
35920 CarlisleClinton Township, MI 48035
586.792.5168
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Daniel Joseph Acciavatti - R
49839 Miller CourtChesterfield, MI 48047
586.716.3217
Jill Lezotte - D
50778 Bower CourtChesterfield Twp., MI 48047
586.598.2784
Joseph L. Zemens - L
26696 Fairwood DriveChesterfield, MI 48051
586.598.8768
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Kim Meltzer - R
meltzerformichigan.commeltzerformichigan.com
P.O. Box 46022Mount Clemens, MI 48046
586.552-3101
Gary E. Cynowa - D
45451 Fielding StreetMacomb Township, MI 48042
586.291.0399
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Ronald L. Arnott - R
987 Hubbard AvenueFlint, MI 48503
810.610.3478
Brenda J. Clack - D
3120 Helber StreetFlint, MI 48504
810.232.7007
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Marc Zwick - R
21669 ConstitutionSouthfield, MI 48076
248.356.8636
Paul Condino - D
21170 WinchesterSouthfield, MI 48076
248.514.9603
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Brian Palmer - R
11070 West Gates RoadRomeo, MI 48065
586.752.9386
Robert Murphy - D
on youtube.com search robert murphy for st repon youtube.com search robert murphy for st rep
400 Benjamin StreetRomeo, MI 48065
586.336.4738
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Dennis Malaney - R
34412 Quaker Valley RoadFarmington Hills, MI 48331
248.478.5492
Aldo Vagnozzi - D
www.aldovagnozzi.comwww.aldovagnozzi.com
26193 KiltartanFarmington Hills, MI 48334
248.865.7438
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Craig M. Deroche - R
44685 LudlowNovi, MI 48337
517.373.0827
Tim Jarrell - D
www.timjarrell.comwww.timjarrell.com
1160 SigmaWalled Lake, MI 48390
248.921.0820
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
David Law - R
8627 Cooley Lake Road #308Commerce Twp, MI 48382
248.755.1424
Lisa Brown - D
PO Box 251532West Bloomfield, MI 48325
248.953.1050
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Chuck Moss - R
www.chuckmoss.comwww.chuckmoss.com
1184 DorchesterBirmingham, MI 48009
517-373-8670
Syed Jafry - D
3270 Chestnut Run DriveBloomfield Hills, MI 48302
248.875.5520
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Marty Knollenberg - R
5064 Christy CourtTroy, MI 48098
(517) 373-1783
Eric Gregory - D
www.ericgregory2006.comwww.ericgregory2006.com
2476 KingstonTroy, MI 48084
248.302.3973
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Greg Fleming - R
18110 EmpireEastpointe, MI 48021
586.491.8230
Frank Accavitti, Jr. - D
15506 South ParkEastpointe, MI 48021
586.447.9907
Brett Pfeil - U
25184 FernRoseville, MI 48066
586.484.0017
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Fran Amos - R
web.me.com/amosfran/FRAN_AMOS_FOR_MICHIGAN_SENATE/Home.htmlweb.me.com/amosfran/FRAN_AMOS_FOR_MICHIGAN_SENATE/Home.html
4079 AquarinaWaterford, MI 48329
248.673.8394
Kellie Riddell - D
www.riddell06.comwww.riddell06.com
1635 WaymouthWest Bloomfield, MI 48324
248.787.3851
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
John P. Stakoe - R
PO Box 763Highland, MI 48356
248.887.0877
Mark Venie - D
12445 ShafferDavisburg, MI 48850
810.210.5442
60
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
John Garfield - R
1347 RubyRochester Hills, MI 48309
248.852.7199
Thomas L. Werth - D
907 RoselawnRochester, MI 48307
248.651.3408
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
James Marleau - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Marleau.asp?District=12?www.misenategop.com/senators/Marleau.asp?District=12?
3181 SandovalLake Orion, MI 48360
248.391.1707
68
Bill Pearson - D
630 Oxford Oaks CourtOxford, MI 48371
248.857.2081
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Joe Hune - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Hune.asp?District=22www.misenategop.com/senators/Hune.asp?District=22
Post Office Box 357Hamburg, MI 48139
855-563-4863
35
Mary Andersson - D
www.siteskins.net/maryanderssonwww.siteskins.net/maryandersson
PO Box 584Hamburg, MI 48139
810.320.5061
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Dana Whitehead - R
6500 EstrelleMt. Morris, MI 48458
810.908.8290
Richard E. Hammel - D
048.housedems.com048.housedems.com
6343 Clovis AvenueFlushing, MI 48433
810.659.9793
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Bill Kelly - R
1101 Lask DriveFlint, MI 49532
810.625.1303
Lee Gonzales - D
2460 Murphy RoadFlint, MI 48504
810.955.1704
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Fred Mac Fortner - R
711 East Chelsea CircleDavison, MI 48423
810.653.7691
Ted Hammon - D
3240 Eastgate StreetBurton, MI 48519
810.744.3245
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
David B. Robertson - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Robertson.asp?District=26www.misenategop.com/senators/Robertson.asp?District=26
Post Office Box 181Grand Blanc, MMI 48480
810-730-1476
55
Fred Starzyk - D
www.fred2006.comwww.fred2006.com
PO Box 485Grand Blanc, MI 48480
810.953.3601
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Shannon Brown - R
16671 Herman RoadManchester, MI 48158
734.428.1650
Pam Byrnes - D
pambyrnesforcongress.compambyrnesforcongress.com
17381 North M-52Chelsea, MI 48118
(734) 929-4631
68
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Erik P. Sheagren - R
1732 WaverlyAnn Arbor, MI 48103
734.668.1619
Rebekah Warren - D
warren.senatedems.comwarren.senatedems.com
234 8th StreetAnn Arbor, MI 48103
734.222.1457
43
Matt Erard - S
www.erard2006.orgwww.erard2006.org
909 E. University Ave.Ann Arbor, MI 48104
248.765.1605
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Tom Banks - R
230 South MansfieldYpsilanti, MIU 48197
734.476.4930
Alma Wheeler Smith - D
5540 Five Mile RoadSouth Lyon, MI 48178
734.544.5613
David C. Helm
www.HelmForStateRep.comwww.HelmForStateRep.com
8185 BloomsburyNorthville, MI 48107
248.421.7143
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Matthew "Matt" Milosch - R
7275 Edinburg DriveLambertville, MI 48144
734.856.6119
Kathy Angerer - D
www.kathyangerer.comwww.kathyangerer.com
PO Box 157Dundee, MI 48131
734.735.2181
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
John Manor - R
14440 South Dixie HighwayMonroe, MI 48161
734.241.6511
Kate Ebli - D
kateebli.comkateebli.com
3303 BluebushMonroe, MI 48162
(734) 735-2078
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Jim Koehn - R
4547 South Clubview DriveAdrian, MI 49221
517.265.6355
Doug Spade - D
dougspade.comdougspade.com
768-2 West Maple AvenueAdrian, MI 49221
(517) 266-9898
64
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Bruce Caswell - R
www.caswellforsenate.comwww.caswellforsenate.com
8940 East Bacon RoadHillsdale, MI 49242
517.523.3067
65
Randy Smith - D
6831 Hudson RoadOsseo, MI 49266
517.523.2125
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Rick Shaffer - R
19958 Crescent BeachThree Rivers, MI 49093
269.273.8370
Ed Pawlowski - D
17841 Hawk StreetCassopolis, MI 49031
269.641.9676
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Armando G. Romero - R
PO Box 2793Kalamazoo, MI 49001
269.598.3474
Robert B. Jones - D
www.robertbjonesforsenate.comwww.robertbjonesforsenate.com
P.O. Box 2798Kalamazoo, MI 49003
(269) 544.9330
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Jack Hoogendyk - R
house.michigan.gov/rep.asp?dist=061house.michigan.gov/rep.asp?dist=061
8607 West RKalamazoo, MI 49009
269.873.8202
Julie M. Rogers - D
www.julierogers2006.comwww.julierogers2006.com
PO Box 20178Kalamazoo, MI 49019
269.349.3352
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Mike Nofs - R
www.mikenofs.comwww.mikenofs.com
5420 Beckley Rd #350Battle Creek, MI 49015
269-441-1222
61
Lynne Haley - D
15755 N Drive NorthMarshall, MI 49068
269.986.6101
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Lorence Wenke - L
2525 North 30th StreetKalamazoo, MI 49048
269.629.4422
69
Phyllis A. Smith - D
5035 East S AvenueVicksburg, MI 49097
269.547.6395
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Rick Baxter - R
PO Box 150Concord, mi 49237
517.937.8421
Martin J. Griffin - D
votemarty.comvotemarty.com
705 S GrinnellJackson, MI 49203
517.392.0800
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Leslie Mortimer - R
PO Box 1222Jackson, MI 49204
517.688.1530
Mike Simpson - D
www.Simpson2006.comwww.Simpson2006.com
2600 Lindsey RoadJackson, MI 49201
517.764.9400
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Chris Ward - R
815 Rickett Road #2Brighton, MI 48116
810.599.0296
Michael Mcgonegal - D
www.mcgonegalforthe66th.orgwww.mcgonegalforthe66th.org
8068 Lee RoadBrighton, MI 48116
810.599.6578
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Donald R. Vickers - R
4263 Wright RoadLeslie, MI 49251
517.589.8369
Barb Byrum - D
barbbyrum.combarbbyrum.com
PO Box 27344Lansing, MI 48909
517.999.BARB
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Harilaos I. Sorovigas - R
527 West Hillsdale StreetLansing, MI 48933
517.449.4004
Joan Bauer - D
www.joanbauer.orgwww.joanbauer.org
PMB 226 3105 South MLK Blvd.Lansing, MI 48910
517.394.6277
Delrae Finnerty - U
214 Lathrop StreetLansing, MI 48912
517.373.1093
Charles Ford
610 W. Ottawa Street, Apt.1301Lansing, MI 48933
517.487.3439
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
John Knowles - R
158 Milford StreetEast Lansing, MI 48823
517.712.4563
Mark S. Meadows - D
www.meadowsforrep.comwww.meadowsforrep.com
Post Office Box 4041East Lansing, MI 48826
517.351.MARK
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Judy K. Emmons - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Emmons.asp?District=33www.misenategop.com/senators/Emmons.asp?District=33
P.O. Box 30036Lansing, MI 48909
(517) 373-3760
62
Christopher Mahar - D
6493 Ostrum RoadBelding, MI 48809
616.340.5809
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Rick Jones - R
www.senatorrickjones.comwww.senatorrickjones.com
PO Box 115,Grand Ledge, MI 48837
517.627.8720
62
Victor Braatz - D
614 South Bostwick StreetCharlotte, MI 48813
517.231.3408
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Glenn Steil, Jr. - R
4828 Green Hill Court S.E.Grand Rapids, MI 49546
616.949.1022
Kyle Eric Hinton - D
4475 SpringmontKentwood, MI 49512
616.540.6393
William A. Mohr - UST
1319 Penn Avenue NEGrand Rapids, MI 49505
616.366.3518
56
William Robert Wenzel, III - L
5102 Greenacres S.E.Kentwood, MI 49548
616.291.5231
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Tom Pearce - R
5530 Sunfish LakeRockford, MI 49341
616.874.5712
Joseph R. Marckini - D
www.marckiniforhouse.comwww.marckiniforhouse.com
3130 Indian LakesCedar Springs, MI 49319
616.696.8416
Steven Nickelson - L
5221 Coit Avenue N.E.Grand Rapids, MI 49525
616.364.5400
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
David Agema - R
daveagema.com/daveagema.com/
P.O. Box 855Jenison, MI 49429
616.534.5141
Steven B. Kauffman - D
www.stevenkauffman74thhouse.comwww.stevenkauffman74thhouse.com
3654 IvanrestGrandville, MI 49418
616.826.3652
Tracy D. Mclaughlin - L
3827 Navaho Street S.W.Grandville, MI 49418
616.249.9735
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Tim Doyle - R
PO Box 6782Grand Rapids, MI 49516
616.451.2989
Robert Dean - D
www.supportrobertdean.com/content/homewww.supportrobertdean.com/content/home
PO Box 6861Grand Rapids, MI 49516
616.827.8748
Lauren Hillmer - L
2789 Kissing Rock S.E.Lowell, MI 49331
616.254.2878
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Ted Liberski - R
3050 Leonard Street N.W.Grand Rapids, MI 49504
616.453.3220
Michael G. Sak - D
www.sak.housedems.comwww.sak.housedems.com
236 Valley Avenue N.W.Grand Rapids, MI 49504-5480
616.451.4487
Matthew L. Friar - L
www.lpwm.org/matthewfriarwww.lpwm.org/matthewfriar
1502 Tamarack Avenue NWGrand Rapids, MI 49504
616.633.9709
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Kevin J. Green - R
3000 Tillie RunCedar Springs, MI 49319
616.538.3388
Daniel Ficeli - D
4502 Hyde ParkWyoming, MI 49548
616.530.6462
John G. Stedman - L
3072 Beckie Drive S.W.Wyoming, MI 49418
616.437.3148
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Neal Nitz - R
PO Box 148Baroda, MI 49101
269.422.1246
Judy Truesdell - D
www.judyjudyjudy.orgwww.judyjudyjudy.org
23 Market StreetNiles, MI 49120
269.683.4761
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
John M. Proos, IV - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Proos.asp?District=21www.misenategop.com/senators/Proos.asp?District=21
2695 Hillview LnSt. Joseph, MI 49085
(517) 373-1403
45
Janet D. King - D
www.officialgojanetgo.orgwww.officialgojanetgo.org
6340 Princess DriveStevensville, MI 49127
269.470.6408
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Tonya Schuitmaker - R
votetonya.comvotetonya.com
29924 60th AveLawton, MI 49065
269.323.3740
47
Jessie N. Olson - D
www.votejessie.orgwww.votejessie.org
PO Box 8Bangor, MI 49013
269.598.0432
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Phillip Pavlov - R
pavlovforsenate.compavlovforsenate.com
1577 S. Allen Rd.St. Clair, MI 48079
810.329.8739
Dan Donnellon - D
www.dandonnellon.orgwww.dandonnellon.org
205 N HunterCapac, MI 48014
810.395.2601
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
John Stahl - R
3790 Five Lakes RoadNorth Branch, MI 48461
810.688.2505
Dennis Harrand - D
www.harrandforthehouse.comwww.harrandforthehouse.com
2773 North Branch RoadNorth Branch, MI 48461
810.338.0862
Brian Ervin - U
3350 Brown RoadMetamora, MI 48455
248.854.0798
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Ed Smith - R
6687 LakeshoreLexington, MI 48450
810.359.0049
John Espinoza - D
www.espinoza83rd.comwww.espinoza83rd.com
121 Wells StreetCroswell, MI 48422
810.679.4962
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
John Hunt - R
1900 Sand Beach RoadBad Axe, MI 48413
989.269.2302
Terry L. Brown - D
084.housedems.com084.housedems.com
107 Clara StPigeon, MI 48755
989.551.5437
56
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Richard J. Ball - R
5370 West Garrison RoadLaingsburg, MI 48848
989.723.8775
Judy Ford - D
www.votejudyford.comwww.votejudyford.com
649 Adams StreetOwosso, MI 48867
989.723.5319
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Dave Hildenbrand - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Hildenbrand.asp?District=29www.misenategop.com/senators/Hildenbrand.asp?District=29
P.O. Box 1075Grand Rapids, MI 49501
616.551.2810
Melissa M. Casalina - D
www.86casa.comwww.86casa.com
PO Box 388Lowell, MI 49331-0388
616.897.1285
Patricia M. Steinport - L
910 Elmdale Street N.E.Grand Rapids, MI 49505
616.361.2820
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Brian N. Calley - R
www.michigan.gov/calleywww.michigan.gov/calley
10198 Butler RoadPortland, MI 48875
517.647.6884
38
Doug Kalnbach - D
8270 Thornapple Lake RoadNashville, MI 49073
517.204.2871
Walt Herwarth - U
PO Box 26Bedford, MI 49020
269.721.8446
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Fulton Sheen - R
352 12th StreetPlainwell, MI 49080
269.692.2753
Gery Lynn Weichman - D
geryweichmanformistaterep.comgeryweichmanformistaterep.com
3464 HubbardHamilton, MI 49419
269.751.8878
Pete Van, Jr. - G
6118 Palmetto CourtSaugatuck, MI 49453
616.875.4230
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Arlan B. Meekhof - R
www.senatorarlanmeekhof.comwww.senatorarlanmeekhof.com
9128 Oak Creek LaneWest Olive, MI 49460
616.875.4230
55
Don Bergman - D
nonenone
62 Sun Ridge DriveHolland, MI 49424
616.494.0765
71
Tim Winslow - I
www.timwinslow.comwww.timwinslow.com
15342 Oak RidgeSpring Lake, MI 49456
616.846.9877
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Bill Huizenga - R
huizenga.house.govhuizenga.house.gov
P.O. Box 254Zeeland, MI 49464
46
Clay Stauffer - D
www.clay2006.comwww.clay2006.com
607 Lawndale CourtHolland, MI 49423
616.403.9387
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
David Farhat - R
www.michiganvotes.org/Legislator.aspx?ID=1475www.michiganvotes.org/Legislator.aspx?ID=1475
P.O. Box 30014Lansing, MI 48909-7514
(517)373-3436
Mary Valentine - D
www.maryvalentine.orgwww.maryvalentine.org
PO Box 421Muskegon, MI 49443
(231) 798-3111
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Marianne Harris-Darnell - R
541 East Hackley AvenueMuskegon, MI 49444
231.737.2343
Doug Bennett - D
2339 Windy Ridge DrMuskegon, MI 49442
231.773.1239
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Paul E. Opsommer - R
www.gophouse.com/welcome.asp?District=93www.gophouse.com/welcome.asp?District=93
315 East Main StreetDewitt, MI 48820
(517) 373-1778
Ronald L. Mccomb - D
www.votemccomb.comwww.votemccomb.com
PO Box 556Dewitt, MI 48820
517.819.4102
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Ken Horn - R
www.kenhornforsenate.mewww.kenhornforsenate.me
516 S Main StFrankenmuth, MI 48734
989.652.2217
Bob Blaine - D
www.bobblaine.comwww.bobblaine.com
10445 Swan Creek RoadSaginaw, MI 48609
989.245.2992
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Joel I. Wilson - R
30 Westview CourtSaginaw, MI 48602
989.906.1639
Andy Coulouris - D
www.votecoulouris.comwww.votecoulouris.com
PO Box 2005Saginaw, MI 48605
989.714.6868
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Eric W. Schaefer - R
427 River RoadBay City, MI 48706
989.737.6052
Jeff Mayes - D
www.mayesforsenate.comwww.mayesforsenate.com
4297 Zander DriveBay City, MI 48706
989.671.2369
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Tim Moore - R
PO Box 865Farwell, MI 48622
989.588.6523
Dave Schwab - D
PO Box 118Standish, MI 48658-0118
989.426.5501
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
John Moolenaar - R
www.johnmoolenaarforcongress.comwww.johnmoolenaarforcongress.com
4410 Linden DrMidland, MI 48640
989.835.7643
54
Jan Taylor Sutherland - D
www.jansutherland06.comwww.jansutherland06.com
604 Townsend StreetMidland, MI 48640
989.835.1962
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Bill Caul - R
PO Box 384Mt. Pleasant, MI 48804-0384
Loren Partlo - D
www.ElectPartlo.comwww.ElectPartlo.com
PO Box 314Coleman, MI 48618
989.465.6097
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Geoff Hansen - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Hansen.asp?District=34www.misenategop.com/senators/Hansen.asp?District=34
PO Box 167Hart, MI 49420
231-342-3772
Bill Richards - D
7416 East 14 Mile RoadParis, MI 49338
231.250.8655
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
David Palsrok - R
2051 12th StreetManistee, MI 49660
231.723.6474
Daniel Collins Scripps - D
www.danscripps.comwww.danscripps.com
PO Box 885Northport, MI 49670
231.386.7000
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Darwin L. Booher - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Booher.asp?District=35www.misenategop.com/senators/Booher.asp?District=35
PO Box 971Evart, MI 49631
231.734.0425
72
Nate Heffron - D
nateforstate.comnateforstate.com
709 North US 131Manton, MI 49663
231.824.9415
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Raymond W. Moore - R
1124 North Linda LaneLake City, MI 49651-9378
231.839.2729
Joel A. Sheltrown - D
www.sheltrown.comwww.sheltrown.com
PO Box 443West Branch, MI 48661
989.345.3582
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Howard Walker - R
www.howardwalker37.comwww.howardwalker37.com
8481 Underwood RidgeTraverse City, MI 49685
231.941.8076
60
Roman Grucz - D
www.roman104.comwww.roman104.com
427 West 7th StreetTraverse City, MI 49684
231.929.3462
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Elsenheimer - R
PO Box 114Bellaire, MI 49615
231.533.5107
Tom Hay Bauer - D
www.tomhaybauer.comwww.tomhaybauer.com
PO Box 827Indian River, MI 49749-0827
231.238.7425
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Howard E. Viegelahn - R
3364 Section 12 HighwayRogers City, MI 49779
989.734.4171
Matthew "Matt" Gillard - D
2997 Lakewood DrAlpena, MI 49707
517.303.6637
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Jay Duggan - R
4090 Greenwood RdPetoskey, MI 49770
231.347.6106
Gary McDowell - D
mcdowellforcongress.commcdowellforcongress.com
10820 Glen StRudyard, MI 49780
906-635-0900
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Tom Casperson - R
tomcasperson.nettomcasperson.net
P.O. Box 545Escanaba, Michigan 49829
906-789-3417
55
Judy Nerat - D
www.votenerat.comwww.votenerat.com
N4834 R-1 DriveWallace, MI 49893
906.864.2930
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Joel Westrom - R
1041 Osprey CtMarquette, MI 49855
906.360.0020
Steven Lindberg - D
www.stevelindberg.orgwww.stevelindberg.org
Post Office Box 322Marquette, MI 49855
906.228.6459
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Dave Schmidt - R
PO Box 2Ontonagon, MI 49953
906.884.2302
Michael A. Lahti - D
www.lahtiforsenate.comwww.lahtiforsenate.com
913 QuincyHancock, MI 49930
(906) 482-6306
James M. Niemela - CON
www.jamesniemela.comwww.jamesniemela.com
HC01 Box 241Pelkie, MI 49958
906.201.1613
We Need Your Help
l