Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2, 2010 Michigan General Election

Michigan

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US House of Representatives
1st District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Dan Benishek - R
Websitewww.danbenishek.com
65
Ellis Boal - G
Patrick Lambert - UST
Websitevoteforlambert.com
Gary McDowell - D
Websitemcdowellforcongress.com
Keith Shelton - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/KeithShelton
Glenn A. Wilson
Websitewww.wilson4congress.com
2nd District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Lloyd C. Clarke - G
Websitelloydclarkecampaign.org
Joseph Gillotte - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/JosephGillotte
Ronald E. Graeser - UST
Websitewww.constitutionpartymi.net/cpmi/patriot/graeser/
76
Bill Huizenga - R
Websitehuizenga.house.gov
48
Fred Johnson - D
Websitewww.fredjohnsonforcongress.com/
3rd District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Justin Amash - R
Websitewww.justinamash.com
37
Ted Gerrard - UST
Pat Miles - D
Websitewww.patmilesforcongress.com
James Rogers - L
Websitewww.rogersforcongress2010.com
Charlie Shick - G
Websitewww.pickshick.org
4th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Jerry M. Campbell - D
Websitewww.jerrycampbell.org
Dave Camp - R
Websitewww.davecampforcongress.com
63
John Emerick - UST
Websiteustaxpayerspartyofmichigan.com/national.shtml
Clint Foster - L
Websiteclintforcongress.com
5th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
J. Matthew De Heus - G
Websitematt4michigan.org
Dan E. Kildee - D
John Kupiec - R
Websitejohnkupiecforcongress.com
Michael J. Moon - L
Websitewww.tricitylp.org/Home_Page.php
6th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Don Cooney - D
Websitecooneyforcongress.org
Pat Foster - G
Fred Strand - L
Websitewww.fredstrandforcongress.com
Fred S. Upton - R
Melvin D. Valkner - UST
Websitewww.thecommonman.org
7th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Scott Eugene Aughney - UST
Websitewww.aughneyforcongress.com
Greg Merle - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/GregMerle
Mark Schauer - D
Websitewww.markschauer.com
55
Tim Walberg - R
Websitewww.walbergforcongress.com
66
Richard E. Wunsch - G
Websitewww.newmenu.org/richardwunsch
8th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Bhagwan Dashairya - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/BhagwanDashairya
78
Lance Enderle - D
Websitelanceenderleforcongress.com
Mike Rogers - R
Websitewww.rogersforcongress.com
54
9th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Douglas Campbell - G
Websitewww.newmenu.org/douglascampbell
Adam Goodman - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/AdamGoodman
Matthew Kuofie
Websitematthewkuofie.com/default.aspx
Gary Peters - D
Websitewww.petersformichigan.com
58
Rocky Raczkowski - R
Websitewww.rockyworksforus.com
10th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Claude Beavers - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/ClaudeBeavers
Candace Ruth Caveny - G
Websitewww.candacecaveny.org/
77
Candice S. Miller - R
Websitewww.candice-miller.com
63
Henry Yanez - D
Websitewww.votehenryyanez.com
59
11th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Thaddeus G. Mccotter - R
Websitewww.mccotterrocks.com
51
Natalie Mosher - D
Websitevotenataliemosher.com
John J. Tatar - L
Websitejohnjtatar.com
68
12th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Alan Jacquemotte
Websitealanforcongress.com/home
Sander M. Levin - D
Websitewww.levinforcongress.com
85
Leonard Schwartz - L
Websitewww.LeonardSchwartz.us
72
Les Townsend - UST
Websitewww.voteforles.info
70
Don Volaric - R
Websitewww.votevolaric.com
Julia Williams - G
Websitejuliawilliamsforcongress.com
13th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Hansen Clarke - D
Websitehansenclarkeforcongress.com
60
George L. Corsetti - G
Websitewww.votecorsetti08.org/
John Hauler - R
Websitejohnhauler.com
50
Duane Montgomery
Websitewww.Duane-Montgomery.org
Heidi Peterson - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/HeidiPeterson
14th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
John Conyers, Jr. - D
Websitewww.johnconyers.com
88
Richard J. Secula - L
Marc Joseph Sosnowski - UST
Don Ukrainec - R
Websitewww.don4change.com
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Rick Snyder - R
Websitewww.michigan.gov/snyder
58
Virg Bernero - D
Websitewww.votevirg.com
Harley Mikkelson - G
Websitewww.harleymikkelson.com
70
Stacey Mathia - UST
Websitewww.staceymathia2010.com
Kenneth Proctor - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/KenProctor
66
Michigan Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Ruth A. Johnson - R
Jocelyn Michelle Benson - D
John Anthony La Pietra - G
Websitewww.newmenu.org/johnanthony
59
Robert Gale - UST
Scotty Boman - L
Websitewww.scottyboman.org
55
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Bill Schuette - R
Websitewww.BillSchuette.com
63
David Leyton - D
Websitewww.davidleyton.org
Gerald T. Van Sickle - UST
Daniel W. Grow - L
Websitewww.danielgrow2010.com
Michigan Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Dakeisha L. Harwick - R
Coleman A. Young - D
Websiteyoung.senatedems.com
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
John E. Chouinard - R
Websitewww.johnchouinardforstatesenate.com
Bert Johnson - D
Websitejohnson.senatedems.com
43
Gregory Creswell - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/GregoryCreswell
60
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Doug Mitchell - R
Morris W. Hood, III - D
Websitehood.senatedems.com
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Frederick E. Robinson, II - R
Virgil Smith - D
Websitesenatedems.com/smith
Raymond H. Warner - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/RaymondWarner
D. Etta Wilcoxon
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Bonnie Patrick - R
Tupac A. Hunter - D
Websitehunter.senatedems.com
43
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
John R. Pastor - R
Websitepushforjohnrpastor.com
Glenn S. Anderson - D
Websitewww.andersonforsenate.com
63
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Patrick J. Colbeck - R
Websitewww.senatorpatrickcolbeck.com
Kathleen Law - D
Websitewww.kathleenlawforsenate.com
Marlin John Brandys - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/MarlinBrandys
Michael Kheibari
Websitewww.michaelforstatesenate.com
John C. Stewart
Websitestewartforsenate.com
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Ken Larkin - R
Hoon-Yung Hopgood - D
Websitehopgood.senatedems.com
42
Loel Robert Gnadt - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/LoelGnadt
62
Neil Sawicki
Websitesawickiforsenate.com
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Michael Ennis - R
Websitewww.ennis4michigan.com
Steve Bieda - D
Websitebieda.senatedems.com
Richard T. Kuszmar - G
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Tory Rocca - R
Websitewww.senatortoryrocca.com
Paul Gieleghem - D
Websitewww.paulgieleghem.com
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Jack Brandenburg - R
Websitewww.senatorjackbrandenburg.com
65
Jim Ayres - D
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Jim Marleau - R
Websitewww.senatorjimmarleau.com
70
Casandra E. Ulbrich - D
Websitecasandraforsenate.com
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
John G. Pappageorge - R
Websitewww.peopleforpappageorge.com
85
Aaron Bailey - D
Websitewww.voteaaronbailey.com
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Peters - R
Vincent Gregory - D
Websitesenatedems.com/gregory
68
Karen Shelley - G
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Mike Kowall - R
Websitewww.senatormikekowall.com
65
Pam Jackson - D
Websitewww.pamjackson4statehouse.com
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Bruce Caswell - R
Websitewww.caswellforsenate.com
67
Doug Spade - D
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Randy Richardville - R
Websitewww.senatorrandyrichardville.com
57
John Spencer - D
Websitespencerformichigan.org
Ronald Muszynski - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/RonaldMuszynski
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
John Clifford Hochstetler - R
Rebekah Warren - D
Websitewarren.senatedems.com
45
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Mike Nofs - R
Websitewww.senatormikenofs.com
63
Brenda Abbey - D
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Tonya Schuitmaker - R
Robert B. Jones - D
Websitewww.robertbjonesforsenate.com
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
John M. Proos, IV - R
Websitewww.misenategop.com/senators/Proos.asp?District=21
47
Scott Elliott - D
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Joe Hune - R
Websitewww.senatorjoehune.com
37
Chuck Fellows - D
Websitewww.chuckfellows.com
Todd L. Richardson - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/ToddRichardson
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Kyle J. Haubrich - R
Websitewww.votekyle.com
Gretchen Whitmer - D
Websitewww.gretchenwhitmer.com
45
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Rick Jones - R
Websitewww.senatorrickjones.com
64
Michelle R. Disano - D
Bradley D. Cook - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/BradleyCook
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Phillip Pavlov - R
Websitewww.philpavlov.com
54
John Nugent - D
Websiteelectjohnnugent.com
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
David B. Robertson - R
Websitewww.senatordaverobertson.com
56
Paula K. Zelenko - D
Websitewww.pzelenko4senate.com
Mark L. Sanborn - L
Websitepartyfreevoting.org
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Vernon Molnar - R
John J. Gleason - D
Pat Clawson - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/PatrickClawson
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Mark C. Jansen - R
Websitewww.misenategop.com/senators/about.asp?District=28
57
Robin Golden - D
Jamie Lewis - L
Websitedemocracy.com/Jamie-Lewis/default.aspx
51
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Dave Hildenbrand - R
Websitewww.senatordavehildenbrand.com
David Lagrand - D
Websitedavidlagrand.com
Bill Gelineau - L
Websitebillg-freedom.org
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Arlan B. Meekhof - R
Websitewww.senatorarlanmeekhof.com
57
John Chester - D
Bruce Campbell - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/BruceCampbell
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Mike Green - R
Websitewww.mikegreenforsenate.com
68
Jeff Mayes - D
Websitewww.mayesforsenate.com
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Roger Kahn - R
Websitewww.senate.michigan.gov/gop/senators/contact.asp?District=32
72
Debasish Mridha - D
Websitewww.mridhaforsenate.com
Keith Beyerlein - UST
Albert Chia, Jr. - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/AlbertChia
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Judy K. Emmons - R
Websitewww.judyemmons.com
64
James A. Hoisington - D
Joshua Lillie - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/JoshuaLillie
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Geoff Hansen - R
Websitewww.hansen4senate.com
Mary Valentine - D
Websitewww.maryvalentine.org
Nicholas A. Sundquist - R
Websitewww.nick4senate.com
52
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Darwin L. Booher - R
Websitewww.senatordarwinbooher.com
74
Roger Dunigan - D
Websitewww.dunigan4senate.com
Allitta Hren - L
Websiteallittahren.lpwm.org/
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
John Moolenaar - R
Websitewww.johnmoolenaarforcongress.com
56
Andy Neumann - D
Websitewww.andyneumann.com
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Howard Walker - R
Websitewww.howardwalker37.com
62
Bob Carr - D
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Tom Casperson - R
Websitetomcasperson.net
57
Michael A. Lahti - D
Websitewww.lahtiforsenate.com
Michigan House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Janice Dumouchelle - R
Timothy Bledsoe - D
Websitewww.changemichigan.org
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Damian C. Mitchell - R
Websitewww.mitchell4michigan.com
Lisa L. Howze - D
Websitewww.lisahowze.com/staterep
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Lamar - R
Alberta Tinsley Talabi - D
Website002.housedems.com
62
Fred D. Vitale - G
Websitewww.votevitale2006.org
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Lillian L. Smith - R
Maureen L. Stapleton - D
Websitewww.stapleton4staterep.com
Danetta L. Simpson
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Jermain Lee Jones - R
John Olumba - D
Websiteolumbaforhope.com
35
Muhammad Alim
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Robert O. Midgett - R
Fred Durhal, Jr. - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-fred-durhal-iii
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Debra A. Duren - R
Websiteduren4michigan.info
Jimmy Womack - D
Website007.housedems.com
Derek M. Grigsby - G
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Keith Franklin - R
Thomas F. Stallworth, III - D
Websitewww.votestallworth.com
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
David Porter - R
Shanelle Jackson - D
Websiteelectshanelle.com
Dartagnan M. Collier
Websitesocialequality.com
Kenneth L. Haney
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jasmine Ford - R
Harvey Santana - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-harvey-santana
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Leonard Mier - R
David E. Nathan - D
Websitevotedavidnathan.com
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Darrin Daigle - R
Rashida Tlaib - D
Websiterashida4rep.com
40
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Cynthia J. Kallgren - R
Websitewww.kallgrenforcongress.com
Andrew James Kandrevas - D
Website013.housedems.com
Jesse T. Church - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/JesseChurch
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Patrick D. OConnell - D
Websitewww.patrickdoconnell.com
Paul Clemente - D
Website014.housedems.com
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Suzanne Sareini - R
Websitesareini4staterep.com
George T. Darany - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-george-darany
Daryl Smith - UST
Websitewww.darylsmith.com
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Michael E. Mullins - R
Bob Constan - D
Websitewww.bobconstan.com
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Mike Adams - R
Websitewww.mikeadams2010.com
Phil Cavanagh - D
Websitewww.philcavanagh.com
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Floyd S. Collins - R
Richard Leblanc - D
Websitewww.RichardLeBlanc.net
Harold H. Dunn - UST
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
John J. Walsh - R
Websitewww.electjohnwalsh.com
54
Joseph Larkin - D
Websitewww.larkinleadership.com/
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Kurt L. Heise - R
Websitewww.heise4us.com
Joan Wadsworth - D
Websitewww.joanwadsworth.com
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Lori Levi - R
Websitewww.lorilevi.com
Dian Slavens - D
Websitewww.dianslavens.com
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Darrell McNeill - R
Douglas A. Geiss - D
Websitewww.electgeiss.com
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Pat Somerville - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/southeast/somerville
37
Deb Kennedy
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Anthony G. Forlini - R
Websitewww.anthonyforlini.com
55
Sarah Roberts - D
Website018.housedems.com
42
Keith P. Edwards - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/KeithEdwards
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Sean Clark - R
Websitewww.seanclark2012.com
Jon Switalski - D
Websitewww.jonswitalski.com
Steven T. Revis - UST
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Ken Rosen - R
Websitewww.kenrosenforstaterep.com
Jim Townsend - D
Websitevotejimtownsend.com
James K. Young - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/JamesYoung
61
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Michelangelo Fortuna, III - R
Websitevotefortuna.vpweb.com
Ellen Cogen Lipton - D
Websitewww.ellenlipton.com
50
John Skosnik - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/JohnSkosnik
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Marc Goodson - R
Websitewww.theamericanfaith.com
Lesia Liss - D
Gloria Sankuer
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Bret D. Allen - R
Websitewww.bretallen.com
Tim Melton - D
Websitewww.timmelton.com
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Jeff Farrington - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/southeast/farrington
Ken Lampar - D
Websitewww.lamparforstaterep.com
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Dan Tollis - R
Websitewww.tollis2010.com
Marilyn Lane - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-marilyn-lane
58
James Miller - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/JamesMiller
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Andrea LaFontaine - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/southeast/lafontaine
30
Jennifer Haase - D
Websitewww.repjenniferhaase.com
Scotty Dudek - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/ScottDudek
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Ken Goike - R
Andrew Prasiloski - D
Websitewww.prasiloski2010.com
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Bruce Rogers - R
Websiteelectbrucerogers.com
Woodrow Stanley - D
Website034.housedems.com
67
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Michael Weinenger - R
Rudy Hobbs - D
Websiterudyhobbsforcongress.com
Franklin Harden - G
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Pete Lund - R
Websitewww.petelund.org
Robert Murphy - D
Websiteon youtube.com search robert murphy for st rep
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Christopher Atallah - R
Vicki Barnett - D
Websiteelectvickibarnett.com
62
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Hugh D. Crawford - R
Websitewww.hughcrawford.org
Jeffrey T. Gedeon - D
Websitewww.ibelieveinmich.com/home
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Lois Shulman - R
Websitefriendsofloisshulman.com
Lisa Brown - D
Websitewww.lisabrown06.com
Nathan E. Allen - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/nathanallen
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Chuck Moss - R
Websitewww.chuckmoss.com
Julie Candler - D
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Marty Knollenberg - R
Websitewww.senatormartyknollenberg.com
Ed Spillers - D
Websitewww.edspillers.org
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Stuart K. Jason - R
Harold L. Haugh - D
Websitewww.haroldhaugh.com
Terry W. Mulawa - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/terrymulawa
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Gail Haines - R
Websitewww.votegailhaines.com
Regina Strong - D
Websitewww.reginastrong.org
Susan E. Phillips - UST
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Eileen Kowall - R
Websitewww.votekowall.com
Phil Fabrizio - D
Thomas Johnson - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/thomasjohnson
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Tom McMillin - R
Websitewww.tom4michigan.com
Mary Ward - D
Websitewww.maryward2010.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Bradford C. Jacobsen - R
Websitewww.bradfordjacobsen.com
60
David Jay Lillis - D
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Cindy Denby - R
Websitewww.cindydenby.com
Garry Post - D
Websitewww.garrypostforstaterep.com
Ronald J. Sanderson - L
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Susan Culver - R
Websitesusanculverforstaterep.blogspot.com
Richard E. Hammel - D
Website048.housedems.com
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Allen Cindy Pool - R
Websitewww.pool4staterep.com
Jim Ananich - D
Websitewww.jimananich.com
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
William Ralph - R
Websitewww.ralphforstaterep.com
Charles Smiley - D
Websitewww.charlessmiley4staterep.com
63
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Paul Scott - R
Websitewww.gophouse.com/welcome.asp?District=51
Art Reyes - D
Websitevoteartreyes.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Mark Ouimet - R
Websitewww.markouimet.com
Christine Green - D
Websitevotechristinegreen.com
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Chase Ingersoll - R
Jeff Irwin - D
Websitewww.voteirwin.com
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Richard C. Deitering - R
David E. Rutledge - D
Websitewww.rutledgenow.com
72
Clifford McKinney - UST
David Palmer
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Rick Olson - R
Websitevoiceforthepeople.net
Mike Smith - D
Websitewww.mikesmithmi55th.com
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Dale W. Zorn - R
Kate Ebli - D
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Nancy E. Jenkins - R
Websitenancyjenkins57.com
Harvey E. Schmidt - D
Websitewww.harveyschmidt.com
State Representative District 58
Kenneth "L." Kurtz - R
Websitewww.gophouse.com/welcome.asp?District=58
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Matt Lori - R
Websitestaterepmattlori.com
Carol Higgins - D
Websitewww.higginsformichigan.com
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Jeff Fernandez - R
Websiteelectfernandez.com
Sean McCann - D
Website060.housedems.com
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Margaret E. O'Brien - R
Websitewww.senatormargaretobrien.com
43
Thomas A. Batten - D
Websitewww.votebatten.com
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Steven L. Mobley - R
Websitewww.stevenlmobley.com
Kate Segal - D
Websitewww.katesegal.com
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Jase Bolger - R
Websitewww.electbolger.com
Dave Morgan - D
Websitedavemorgan2014.com
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Earl Poleski - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/central/poleski
Martin J. Griffin - D
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Mike Shirkey - R
Websitewww.senatormikeshirkey.com
Janet C. Rochefort - D
Websitewww.janetrochefort.com
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Bill Rogers - R
Websitewww.gophouse.com/welcome.asp?District=66
James R. Delcamp - D
Websitedelcampformichiganhouse.com
James H. Lewis, II - L
Websitewww.electjameshlewis.com
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Jeff Oesterle - R
Websitejeffoesterle.com
Barb Byrum - D
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Timothy B. Moede - R
Joan Bauer - D
Websitewww.joanbauer.org
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Susan McGillicuddy - R
Websitewww.susanmcgillicuddy.com
Mark S. Meadows - D
Websitewww.meadowsforrep.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Rick Outman - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/central/outman/contactoutman
53
Mike "Huck" Huckleberry - D
Websitewww.mikehuckleberry.com
Patty Hone - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/pattyhone
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Deb Shaughnessy - R
Websitedeb4eatoncounty.com
Theresa Abed - D
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Ken Yonker - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/yonker
60
Brian Bosak - D
William R. Wenzel - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/williamwenzel
69
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Peter MacGregor - R
Websitewww.senatorpetermacgregor.com
Jerrod C. Roberts - D
Ron Heeren - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/ronaldheeren
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
David Agema - R
Leon E. Chase - D
R. J. Stevens - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/rjstevens
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Bing Goei - R
Websitewww.bingforstaterep.com
Brandon Dillon - D
Website075.housedems.com
45
Larry DeLeon - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/larrydeleon
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Marc A. Tonnemacher - R
Websitewww.marctonnemacher.org
Roy Schmidt - R
Websitewww.royschmidt.org
William A. Mohr - UST
Matthew L. Friar - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/matthewfriar
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Thomas B. Hooker - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/hooker
Scott Barton - D
Websitewww.scottbartonformichigan.com
Brian Boyer - L
Websitewww.afactoroften.com
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Sharon Tyler - R
Websitewww.votesharontyler.com
Cindy Ellis - D
Websiteelectcindyellis.com
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Al Pscholka - R
Websitealforstaterep.com
56
Mary E. Brown - D
Carl G. Oehling - UST
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Aric Nesbitt - R
Websitewww.votenesbitt.com
37
Thomas Erdmann - D
Websitewww.tomerdmann2010.com
Bill Bradley - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/billbradley
Cheryl Evick
Websitewww.facebook.com/pages/cheryl-evick-for-michigans-80th-district-state-rep/143819682311541
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Jud Gilbert - R
Carol Morrissette - D
Gary R. Eisen
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Kevin Daley - R
Mark R. Monson - D
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Paul Muxlow - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/thumb/muxlow
Alan Lewandowski - D
Websitelewandowskiforthe83rd.com
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Kurt E. Damrow - R
Websitewww.damrowforhouse.com
Terry L. Brown - D
Website084.housedems.com
58
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Ben Glardon - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/central/glardon
Pamela Drake - D
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Lisa Posthumus Lyons - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/lyons
Frank A. Hammond - D
Websitewww.hammondforstaterep.com
Robin VanLoon - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/robinvanloon
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Mike Callton - R
Websitewww.mikecallton.com
59
Greg Grieves - D
Bob Willett - L
Websitewww.bobwillettin2010.com
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Bob Genetski - R
Websitewww.voteforbobg.com
Randy Thompson - D
Charlie Clegg - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/charlieclegg
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Amanda Price - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/price
Don Bergman - D
Terry Ashcraft - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/terryashcraft
State Representative District 90
Joseph Haveman - R
Websitewww.gophouse.com/welcome.asp?District=90
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Holly Hughes - R
Websitewww.hollyhughes.com
Ben Gillette - D
Websitewww.bengillette.com
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
John McNally - R
Marcia Hovey-Wright - D
Website092.housedems.com
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Paul E. Opsommer - R
Websitewww.gophouse.com/welcome.asp?District=93
Travis Lacelle - D
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Ken Horn - R
Websitewww.kenhornforsenate.me
Vincent J. Mosca - D
David Smith - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/davidsmith
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Sarge Harvey - R
Stacy Erwin Oakes - D
Websitewww.stacyerwinoakes.com
44
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Dennis R. Poirier, Sr. - R
Charles M. Brunner - D
Websitewww.brunner4staterep.com
65
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Joel Johnson - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/johnson
Mark Alan Lightfoot - D
Websitefriendsofmarklightfoot.net
Brandon Dickhausen - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/brandondickhausen
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Jim Stamas - R
Websitewww.senatorjimstamas.com
52
J. Longtain - L
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Kevin Cotter - R
Websiteelectkevincotter.com
39
Toni Sessoms - D
Websitewww.tonisessoms2010.com
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Jon Bumstead - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/bumstead
62
Bill Richards - D
Nathaniel Hren - L
Websitewww.lpwm.org/nathanielhren
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Ray A. Franz - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/franz
Daniel Collins Scripps - D
Websitewww.danscripps.com
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Philip N. Potvin - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/potvin
70
Jodi Estes Gabert - D
Websitewww.jodigabert.com
Thomas Hren - L
Websitetomhren.lpwm.org
Roy Kissinger
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Bruce R. Rendon - R
Websitewww.brucerrendon.com
65
Van Sheltrown - D
Websitewww.vansheltrown.com
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Wayne A. Schmidt - R
Websitewww.wayneschmidt.com
50
John Scrudato - D
Megan Crandall
Websitemegancrandall.com
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Greg MacMaster - R
Websitewww.gregmacmaster.com
Greg A. Dean - D
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Peter Pettalia - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/pettalia
61
Casey A. Viegelahn - D
Websitewww.caseyviegelahn.com
Nicholas C. Hein
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Frank Foster - R
Websitewww.repfoster.com
Richard "Dick" Timmer - D
Websitewww.timmerhouse107.com
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Ed McBroom - R
Websitemcbroom4house.com
Judy Nerat - D
Websitewww.votenerat.com
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
John Brock - R
Websitewww.brockfor109thdistrict.com
Steven Lindberg - D
Websitewww.stevelindberg.org
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Matt E. Huuki - R
Websitematthuukiforstaterep.com
Scott Dianda - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-scott-dianda
Referendums and Ballot Measures
A Proposal To Convene A Constitutional Convention For The Purpose Of Drafting A General Revision Of The State Constitution
Shall a convention of elected delegates be convened in 2011 to draft a general revision of the State Constitution for presentation to the state's voters for their approval or rejection?
A Proposal To Amend The State Constitution To Prohibit Certain Felons From Holding Elective Office And Specified Types Of Public Employment Positions
The proposed constitutional amendment would:Make a person ineligible for election or appointment to any state or local elective office or to hold a position in public employment in this state that is policy-making or has discretionary authority over public assets, if:* within the preceding 20 years, the person was convicted of a felony involving dishonesty, deceit, fraud, or a breach of the public trust; and*the conviction was related to the person's official capacity while holding any elective office or position of employment in local, state or federal government.Require the State Legislature to enact laws to implement the prohibition.Should this proposal be adopted?
We Need Your Help