Current Michigan Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
73
US Senate
Michigan Senator
Gary Peters - D
Websitewww.petersformichigan.com
57
Michigan Senator
Debbie Stabenow - D
Websitewww.stabenowforsenate.com
66
US House of Representatives
Michigan Congressional District 1
Dan Benishek - R
Websitewww.danbenishek.com
64
Michigan Congressional District 2
Bill Huizenga - R
Websitehuizenga.house.gov
47
Michigan Congressional District 3
Justin Amash - R
Websitewww.justinamash.com
36
Michigan Congressional District 4
John Moolenaar - R
Websitewww.johnmoolenaarforcongress.com
55
Michigan Congressional District 5
Dan E. Kildee - D
Michigan Congressional District 6
Fred S. Upton - R
Michigan Congressional District 7
Tim Walberg - R
Websitewww.walbergforcongress.com
65
Michigan Congressional District 8
Mike Bishop - R
Websiteelectmikebishop.com
49
Michigan Congressional District 9
Sander M. Levin - D
Websitewww.levinforcongress.com
85
Michigan Congressional District 10
Candice S. Miller - R
Websitewww.candice-miller.com
62
Michigan Congressional District 11
Dave Trott - R
Websitetrottforcongress.com
55
Michigan Congressional District 12
Debbie Dingell - D
Websitewww.debbiedingellforcongress.com
Michigan Congressional District 13
John Conyers, Jr. - D
Websiteconyers.house.gov
87
Michigan Congressional District 14
Brenda Lawrence - D
Websitewww.brendalawrence.com
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Michigan Governor
Vacant or Not Identified
Michigan Governor
Vacant or Not Identified
Michigan Governor
Rick Snyder - R
Websitewww.michigan.gov/snyder
58
Michigan Lieutenant Governor
Brian N. Calley - R
Websitewww.michigan.gov/calley
39
Statewide Officials
Michigan Secretary Of State
Ruth Johnson - R
Michigan Attorney General
Bill Schuette - R
Websitewww.BillSchuette.com
62
Michigan Member Of The State Board Of Education
Maria Carl - R
Websitewww.mariacarl.com
Michigan Member Of The State Board Of Education
Casandra E. Ulbrich - D
Websitecasandraforsenate.com
Michigan Member Of The Michigan State University Board Of Trustees
Melanie Foster - R
Websitetrustees.msu.edu/about/foster.html
Michigan Member Of The Michigan State University Board Of Trustees
George Perles - D
Websitetrustees.msu.edu/about/perles.html
Michigan Member Of The University Of Michigan Board Of Regents
Ronald Weiser - R
Websiteronforregent.com
Michigan Member Of The University Of Michigan Board Of Regents
Kathy White - D
Websitewww.regents.umich.edu/about/bios/white.html
Michigan Senate
State Senator District 4 Partial Term
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 1
Coleman A. Young - D
Websiteyoung.senatedems.com
State Senator District 2
Bert Johnson - D
Websitejohnson.senatedems.com
42
State Senator District 3
Morris W. Hood, III - D
Websitehood.senatedems.com
State Senator District 4
Virgil Smith - D
Websitesenatedems.com/smith
State Senator District 5
David Knezek - D
Websitesenatedems.com/knezek
30
State Senator District 6
Hoon-Yung Hopgood - D
Websitehopgood.senatedems.com
41
State Senator District 7
Patrick J. Colbeck - R
Websitewww.senatorpatrickcolbeck.com
State Senator District 8
Jack Brandenburg - R
Websitewww.senatorjackbrandenburg.com
64
State Senator District 9
Steve Bieda - D
Websitebieda.senatedems.com
State Senator District 10
Tory Rocca - R
Websitewww.senatortoryrocca.com
State Senator District 11
Vincent Gregory - D
Websitesenatedems.com/gregory
68
State Senator District 12
Jim Marleau - R
Websitewww.senatorjimmarleau.com
69
State Senator District 13
Marty Knollenberg - R
Websitewww.senatormartyknollenberg.com
State Senator District 14
David B. Robertson - R
Websitewww.senatordaverobertson.com
56
State Senator District 15
Mike Kowall - R
Websitewww.senatormikekowall.com
65
State Senator District 16
Mike Shirkey - R
Websitewww.senatormikeshirkey.com
State Senator District 17
Dale W. Zorn - R
State Senator District 18
Rebekah Warren - D
Websitewarren.senatedems.com
44
State Senator District 19
Mike Nofs - R
Websitewww.senatormikenofs.com
62
State Senator District 20
Margaret E. O'Brien - R
Websitewww.senatormargaretobrien.com
42
State Senator District 21
John M. Proos, IV - R
Websitewww.misenategop.com/senators/Proos.asp?District=21
46
State Senator District 22
Joe Hune - R
Websitewww.senatorjoehune.com
36
State Senator District 23
Curtis Hertel, Jr. - D
Websitewww.hertelforsenate.com
38
State Senator District 24
Rick Jones - R
Websitewww.senatorrickjones.com
63
State Senator District 25
Phillip Pavlov - R
Websitewww.philpavlov.com
53
State Senator District 26
Tonya Schuitmaker - R
State Senator District 27
Jim Ananich - D
Websitewww.jimananich.com
State Senator District 28
Peter MacGregor - R
Websitewww.senatorpetermacgregor.com
State Senator District 29
Dave Hildenbrand - R
Websitewww.senatordavehildenbrand.com
State Senator District 30
Arlan B. Meekhof - R
Websitewww.senatorarlanmeekhof.com
56
State Senator District 31
Mike Green - R
Websitewww.mikegreenforsenate.com
67
State Senator District 32
Ken Horn - R
Websitewww.kenhornforsenate.me
State Senator District 33
Judy K. Emmons - R
Websitewww.judyemmons.com
63
State Senator District 34
Geoff Hansen - R
Websitewww.hansen4senate.com
State Senator District 35
Darwin L. Booher - R
Websitewww.senatordarwinbooher.com
74
State Senator District 36
Jim Stamas - R
Websitewww.senatorjimstamas.com
51
State Senator District 37
Wayne A. Schmidt - R
Websitewww.wayneschmidt.com
49
State Senator District 38
Tom Casperson - R
Websitetomcasperson.net
57
Michigan House
State Representative District 28 Partial term
Vacant or Not Identified
State Representative District 1
Brian R. Banks - D
Websitewww.votebrianbanks.com
State Representative District 2
Alberta Tinsley Talabi - D
Website002.housedems.com
62
State Representative District 3
Wendell L. Byrd - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-wendell-byrd
State Representative District 4
Rose Mary C. Robinson - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-rose-mary-robinson
State Representative District 5
Fred Durhal, Jr. - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-fred-durhal-iii
State Representative District 6
Stephanie Chang - D
Websitewww.stephaniechang.com
State Representative District 7
LaTanya Garrett - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-latanya-garrett
State Representative District 8
Sherry Gay-Dagnogo - D
Websitewww.dagnogo4detroit.com
State Representative District 9
Harvey Santana - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-harvey-santana
State Representative District 10
Leslie Love - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-leslie-love
State Representative District 11
Julie Plawecki - D
Websitejulieplawecki.com
State Representative District 12
Erika Geiss - D
Websitewww.electgeiss.com
State Representative District 13
Frank Liberati - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-frank-liberati
State Representative District 14
Paul Clemente - D
Website014.housedems.com
State Representative District 15
George T. Darany - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-george-darany
State Representative District 16
Robert L. Kosowski - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-robert-kosowski
State Representative District 17
Bill LaVoy - D
Websitewww.billlavoy.com
48
State Representative District 18
Sarah Roberts - D
Website018.housedems.com
41
State Representative District 19
Laura Cox - R
Websitewww.electlauracox.com
State Representative District 20
Kurt L. Heise - R
Websitewww.heise4us.com
State Representative District 21
Kristy Pagan - D
State Representative District 22
John Chirkun - D
Websitewww.johnchirkun.com
State Representative District 23
Pat Somerville - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/southeast/somerville
36
State Representative District 24
Anthony G. Forlini - R
Websitewww.anthonyforlini.com
54
State Representative District 25
Henry Yanez - D
Websitewww.votehenryyanez.com
59
State Representative District 26
Jim Townsend - D
Websitevotejimtownsend.com
State Representative District 27
Robert Wittenberg - D
Websitewww.wittenbergforrep.org
State Representative District 28
Derek E. Miller - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-derek-miller
State Representative District 29
Tim Greimel - D
State Representative District 30
Jeff Farrington - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/southeast/farrington
State Representative District 31
Marilyn Lane - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-marilyn-lane
57
State Representative District 32
Andrea LaFontaine - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/southeast/lafontaine
29
State Representative District 33
Ken Goike - R
State Representative District 34
Sheldon A. Neeley - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-sheldon-neeley
State Representative District 35
Jeremy Moss - D
Websitewww.votejeremymoss.com
State Representative District 36
Peter J. Lucido - R
Websitewww.peterjlucido.com
State Representative District 37
Christine Greig - D
Websiteelectchrisgreig.com
53
State Representative District 38
Kathy Crawford - R
State Representative District 39
Klint Kesto - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/southeast/kesto
State Representative District 40
Michael D. McCready - R
Websitemccreadyforstaterep.com
State Representative District 41
Martin Howrylak - R
Websitewww.martinhowrylak.com
State Representative District 42
Lana L. Theis - R
Websitewww.lanatheis.com
State Representative District 43
Jim Tedder - R
Websitewww.votejimtedder.com
State Representative District 44
Jim Runestad - R
Websiterunwithrunestad.com
State Representative District 45
Michael Webber - R
Websitewebberforstaterep.com
38
State Representative District 46
Bradford C. Jacobsen - R
Websitewww.bradfordjacobsen.com
59
State Representative District 47
Henry Vaupel - R
Websitewww.votevaupel.com
State Representative District 48
Pam Faris - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-pam-faris
59
State Representative District 49
Phil Phelps - D
Websitephilphelps.com
37
State Representative District 50
Charles Smiley - D
Websitewww.charlessmiley4staterep.com
62
State Representative District 51
Joseph Graves - R
Websitevoteforgraves.com
State Representative District 52
Gretchen Driskell - D
Websitewww.votegretchen.com
57
State Representative District 53
Jeff Irwin - D
Websitewww.voteirwin.com
State Representative District 54
David E. Rutledge - D
Websitewww.rutledgenow.com
71
State Representative District 55
Adam Zemke - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-adam-zemke
33
State Representative District 56
Jason M. Sheppard - R
WebsiteRepJasonSheppard.com
State Representative District 57
Nancy E. Jenkins - R
Websitenancyjenkins57.com
State Representative District 58
Eric Leutheuser - R
Websiteericleutheuser.com
State Representative District 59
Aaron Miller - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/southwest/miller
29
State Representative District 60
Jon Hoadley - D
Websitewww.jonhoadley.com
State Representative District 61
Brandt Iden - R
Websitewww.voteiden.com
State Representative District 62
John Bizon - R
Websitewww.drjohnbizon.com
State Representative District 63
David C. Maturen - R
Websitewww.davematuren.com
State Representative District 64
Earl Poleski - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/central/poleski
State Representative District 65
Brett Roberts - R
Websitewww.electbrettroberts.com
State Representative District 66
Aric Nesbitt - R
Websitewww.votenesbitt.com
36
State Representative District 67
Tom Cochran - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-tom-cochran
63
State Representative District 68
Andy Schor - D
Websitewww.andyschor.com
41
State Representative District 69
Sam Singh - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-sam-singh
45
State Representative District 70
Rick Outman - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/central/outman/contactoutman
52
State Representative District 71
Theresa Abed - D
State Representative District 72
Ken Yonker - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/yonker
59
State Representative District 73
Chris Afendoulis - R
Websitewww.chrisafendoulis.com
State Representative District 74
Rob Verheulen - R
Websitewww.voteverheulen.com
63
State Representative District 75
Brandon Dillon - D
Website075.housedems.com
44
State Representative District 76
Winnie Brinks - D
Websitewinniebrinks.com
State Representative District 77
Thomas B. Hooker - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/hooker
State Representative District 78
Dave Pagel - R
Websitewww.davepagel.org
State Representative District 79
Al Pscholka - R
Websitealforstaterep.com
56
State Representative District 80
Cindy Gamrat - R
Websitewww.cindygamrat.com
State Representative District 81
Dan Lauwers - R
State Representative District 82
Todd A. Courser - R
Websitewww.toddcourser.com
State Representative District 83
Paul Muxlow - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/thumb/muxlow
State Representative District 84
Edward J. Canfield - R
Websiteedwardcanfield.com
60
State Representative District 85
Ben Glardon - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/central/glardon
State Representative District 86
Lisa Posthumus Lyons - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/lyons
State Representative District 87
Mike Callton - R
Websitewww.mikecallton.com
58
State Representative District 88
Roger Victory - R
Websitewww.rogervictory.com
State Representative District 89
Amanda Price - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/price
State Representative District 90
Daniela Garcia - R
Websitewww.votedanielagarcia.com
State Representative District 91
Holly Hughes - R
Websitewww.hollyhughes.com
State Representative District 92
Marcia Hovey-Wright - D
Website092.housedems.com
State Representative District 93
Tom Leonard - R
Websitewww.votetomleonard.com
State Representative District 94
Tim Kelly - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/central/kelly
State Representative District 95
Vanessa Guerra - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-vanessa-guerra
State Representative District 96
Charles M. Brunner - D
Websitewww.brunner4staterep.com
64
State Representative District 97
Joel Johnson - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/johnson
State Representative District 98
Gary Glenn - R
Websitewww.garyglenn.us
State Representative District 99
Kevin Cotter - R
Websiteelectkevincotter.com
39
State Representative District 100
Jon Bumstead - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/bumstead
62
State Representative District 101
Ray A. Franz - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/franz
State Representative District 102
Philip N. Potvin - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/potvin
69
State Representative District 103
Bruce R. Rendon - R
Websitewww.brucerrendon.com
65
State Representative District 104
Larry C. Inman - R
Websiteinmanforstaterep.com
State Representative District 105
Triston Cole - R
Websitewww.tristoncole.com
State Representative District 106
Peter Pettalia - R
Websitegophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/pettalia
61
State Representative District 107
Lee Chatfield - R
Websiteleechatfield.com
State Representative District 108
Ed McBroom - R
Websitemcbroom4house.com
State Representative District 109
John Kivela - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-john-kivela
47
State Representative District 110
Scott Dianda - D
Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-scott-dianda
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help