Current Michigan Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
my.barackobama.commy.barackobama.com
(312) 886-3506
54
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
www.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-bidenwww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
(302) 573-6345
72
US Senate
Michigan Senator
Gary Peters - D
www.petersformichigan.comwww.petersformichigan.com
(248) 629-9808
56
Michigan Senator
Debbie Stabenow - D
www.stabenowforsenate.comwww.stabenowforsenate.com
(517) 203-1760
65
US House of Representatives
Michigan Congressional District 1
Dan Benishek - R
www.danbenishek.comwww.danbenishek.com
(906) 828-1179
63
Michigan Congressional District 2
Bill Huizenga - R
Michigan Congressional District 3
Justin Amash - R
www.justinamash.comwww.justinamash.com
(616) 719-1935
35
Michigan Congressional District 4
John Moolenaar - R
www.johnmoolenaarforcongress.comwww.johnmoolenaarforcongress.com
(989) 835-7643
54
Michigan Congressional District 5
Dan E. Kildee - D
www.dankildee.house.govwww.dankildee.house.gov
(810) 238-8627
57
Michigan Congressional District 6
Fred S. Upton - R
fredupton.comfredupton.com
(269) 983-1144
62
Michigan Congressional District 7
Tim Walberg - R
www.walbergforcongress.comwww.walbergforcongress.com
(517) 795-2147
64
Michigan Congressional District 8
Mike Bishop - R
electmikebishop.comelectmikebishop.com
(248) 408-0527
Michigan Congressional District 9
Sander M. Levin - D
www.levinforcongress.comwww.levinforcongress.com
(586) 777-2088
83
Michigan Congressional District 10
Candice S. Miller - R
www.candice-miller.comwww.candice-miller.com
(586) 323-4980
61
Michigan Congressional District 11
Dave Trott - R
trottforcongress.comtrottforcongress.com
(248) 960-0524
54
Michigan Congressional District 12
Debbie Dingell - D
www.debbiedingellforcongress.comwww.debbiedingellforcongress.com
Michigan Congressional District 13
John Conyers, Jr. - D
conyers.house.govconyers.house.gov
(313) 861-9380
86
Michigan Congressional District 14
Brenda Lawrence - D
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Michigan Governor
Rick Snyder - R
www.michigan.gov/snyderwww.michigan.gov/snyder
(734) 994-4817
57
Michigan Lieutenant Governor
Brian N. Calley - R
www.michigan.gov/calleywww.michigan.gov/calley
(517) 647-6884
38
Statewide Officials
Michigan Secretary Of State
Ruth Johnson - R
www.rj4mi.comwww.rj4mi.com
(248) 634-1701
60
Michigan Attorney General
Bill Schuette - R
Michigan Member Of The State Board Of Education
Maria Carl - R
Michigan Member Of The State Board Of Education
Casandra E. Ulbrich - D
www.casandraforsenate.comwww.casandraforsenate.com
(248) 805-3070
Michigan Member Of The Michigan State University Board Of Trustees
Melanie Foster - R
Michigan Member Of The Michigan State University Board Of Trustees
George Perles - D
trustees.msu.edu/about/perles.htmltrustees.msu.edu/about/perles.html
Michigan Member Of The University Of Michigan Board Of Regents
Ronald Weiser - R
Michigan Member Of The University Of Michigan Board Of Regents
Kathy White - D
www.regents.umich.edu/about/bios/white.htmlwww.regents.umich.edu/about/bios/white.html
Michigan Senate
State Senator District 1
Coleman A. Young - D
young.senatedems.comyoung.senatedems.com
(517) 373-1008
State Senator District 2
Bert Johnson - D
johnson.senatedems.comjohnson.senatedems.com
(517) 373-0144
41
State Senator District 3
Morris W. Hood, III - D
hood.senatedems.comhood.senatedems.com
(313) 934-2514
State Senator District 4
Virgil Smith - D
www.virgilksmith.comwww.virgilksmith.com
(313) 651-5976
State Senator District 5
David Knezek - D
State Senator District 6
Hoon-Yung Hopgood - D
hopgood.senatedems.comhopgood.senatedems.com
(517) 373-0852
40
State Senator District 7
Patrick J. Colbeck - R
www.fixingmichigan.comwww.fixingmichigan.com
(734) 708-0973
State Senator District 8
Jack Brandenburg - R
www.senatorjackbrandenburg.comwww.senatorjackbrandenburg.com
(586) 465-3730
63
State Senator District 9
Steve Bieda - D
bieda.senatedems.combieda.senatedems.com
(586) 979-5387
State Senator District 10
Tory Rocca - R
www.senatortoryrocca.comwww.senatortoryrocca.com
(586) 264-1726
State Senator District 11
Vincent Gregory - D
votevincentgregory.comvotevincentgregory.com
(248) 559-1032
67
State Senator District 12
Jim Marleau - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Marleau.asp?District=12www.misenategop.com/senators/Marleau.asp?District=12
68
State Senator District 13
Marty Knollenberg - R
(517) 373-1783
State Senator District 14
David B. Robertson - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Robertson.asp?District=26www.misenategop.com/senators/Robertson.asp?District=26
(810) 730-1476
55
State Senator District 15
Mike Kowall - R
www.senatormikekowall.comwww.senatormikekowall.com
(248) 425-1238
63
State Senator District 16
Mike Shirkey - R
gophouse.org/representatives/central/shirkeygophouse.org/representatives/central/shirkey
(517) 780-4265
State Senator District 17
Dale W. Zorn - R
dalewzorn.comdalewzorn.com
(517) 373-6339
State Senator District 18
Rebekah Warren - D
warren.senatedems.comwarren.senatedems.com
(734) 222-1457
43
State Senator District 19
Mike Nofs - R
www.mikenofs.comwww.mikenofs.com
(269) 441-1222
61
State Senator District 20
Margaret E. O'Brien - R
gophouse.org/representatives/southwest/obriengophouse.org/representatives/southwest/obrien
(269) 324-9626
41
State Senator District 21
John M. Proos, IV - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Proos.asp?District=21www.misenategop.com/senators/Proos.asp?District=21
(517) 373-1403
45
State Senator District 22
Joe Hune - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Hune.asp?District=22www.misenategop.com/senators/Hune.asp?District=22
(855) 563-4863
35
State Senator District 23
Curtis Hertel, Jr. - D
State Senator District 24
Rick Jones - R
www.senatorrickjones.comwww.senatorrickjones.com
(517) 627-8720
62
State Senator District 25
Phillip Pavlov - R
pavlovforsenate.compavlovforsenate.com
(810) 329-8739
State Senator District 26
Tonya Schuitmaker - R
votetonya.comvotetonya.com
(269) 323-3740
47
State Senator District 27
Jim Ananich - D
State Senator District 28
Peter MacGregor - R
gophouse.org/representatives/westmi/macgregorgophouse.org/representatives/westmi/macgregor
(517) 373-6339
State Senator District 29
Dave Hildenbrand - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Hildenbrand.asp?District=29www.misenategop.com/senators/Hildenbrand.asp?District=29
(616) 551-2810
State Senator District 30
Arlan B. Meekhof - R
www.senatorarlanmeekhof.comwww.senatorarlanmeekhof.com
(616) 875-4230
55
State Senator District 31
Mike Green - R
www.mikegreenforsenate.comwww.mikegreenforsenate.com
(517) 843-0200
66
State Senator District 32
Ken Horn - R
www.kenhornforsenate.mewww.kenhornforsenate.me
(989) 652-2217
State Senator District 33
Judy K. Emmons - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Emmons.asp?District=33www.misenategop.com/senators/Emmons.asp?District=33
(517) 373-3760
62
State Senator District 34
Geoff Hansen - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Hansen.asp?District=34www.misenategop.com/senators/Hansen.asp?District=34
(231) 342-3772
State Senator District 35
Darwin L. Booher - R
www.misenategop.com/senators/Booher.asp?District=35www.misenategop.com/senators/Booher.asp?District=35
(231) 734-0425
72
State Senator District 36
Jim Stamas - R
gophouse.org/representatives/central/stamasgophouse.org/representatives/central/stamas
(517) 373-1791
50
State Senator District 37
Wayne A. Schmidt - R
gophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/schmidtgophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/schmidt
(231) 922-4797
48
State Senator District 38
Tom Casperson - R
tomcasperson.nettomcasperson.net
(906) 789-3417
56
Michigan House
State Representative District 1
Brian R. Banks - D
State Representative District 2
Alberta Tinsley Talabi - D
002.housedems.com002.housedems.com
(313) 331-4644
60
State Representative District 3
Wendell L. Byrd - D
State Representative District 4
Rose Mary C. Robinson - D
State Representative District 5
Fred Durhal, Jr. - D
www.durhal4rep.comwww.durhal4rep.com
(313) 931-9078
State Representative District 6
Stephanie Chang - D
www.stephaniechang.comwww.stephaniechang.com
(313) 451-3597
State Representative District 7
LaTanya Garrett - D
State Representative District 8
Sherry Gay-Dagnogo - D
www.dagnogo4detroit.comwww.dagnogo4detroit.com
(313) 643-5323
State Representative District 9
Harvey Santana - D
www.votesantana.comwww.votesantana.com
(517) 373-6339
State Representative District 10
Leslie Love - D
(313) 340-9596
State Representative District 11
Julie Plawecki - D
julieplawecki.comjulieplawecki.com
(313) 730-9044
State Representative District 12
Erika Geiss - D
www.electgeiss.comwww.electgeiss.com
(313) 782-3674
State Representative District 13
Frank Liberati - D
www.liberatiforstaterep.comwww.liberatiforstaterep.com
(313) 319-8925
State Representative District 14
Paul Clemente - D
014.housedems.com014.housedems.com
(517) 373-6339
State Representative District 15
George T. Darany - D
www.georgedarany.comwww.georgedarany.com
(517) 373-6339
State Representative District 16
Robert L. Kosowski - D
www.robertkosowskiforstaterep.comwww.robertkosowskiforstaterep.com
State Representative District 17
Bill LaVoy - D
State Representative District 18
Sarah Roberts - D
018.housedems.com018.housedems.com
(586) 909-6820
40
State Representative District 19
Laura Cox - R
State Representative District 20
Kurt L. Heise - R
gophouse.org/representatives/southeast/heisegophouse.org/representatives/southeast/heise
(517) 373-6339
State Representative District 21
Kristy Pagan - D
State Representative District 22
John Chirkun - D
State Representative District 23
Pat Somerville - R
www.pat4rep.comwww.pat4rep.com
(734) 368-1358
35
State Representative District 24
Anthony G. Forlini - R
gophouse.org/representatives/southeast/forlinigophouse.org/representatives/southeast/forlini
(586) 275-7703
53
State Representative District 25
Henry Yanez - D
State Representative District 26
Jim Townsend - D
026.housedems.com026.housedems.com
(517) 373-6339
State Representative District 27
Robert Wittenberg - D
www.wittenbergforrep.orgwww.wittenbergforrep.org
(248) 770-7088
State Representative District 28
Derek E. Miller - D
millerforrep.commillerforrep.com
(586) 623-0243
State Representative District 29
Tim Greimel - D
State Representative District 30
Jeff Farrington - R
www.electfarrington.comwww.electfarrington.com
(586) 839-9262
State Representative District 31
Marilyn Lane - D
votemlane.comvotemlane.com
(586) 871-2730
56
State Representative District 32
Andrea LaFontaine - R
gophouse.org/representatives/southeast/lafontainegophouse.org/representatives/southeast/lafontaine
(586) 651-4427
28
State Representative District 33
Ken Goike - R
kengoike.comkengoike.com
(517) 373-6339
60
State Representative District 34
Sheldon A. Neeley - D
State Representative District 35
Jeremy Moss - D
State Representative District 36
Peter J. Lucido - R
State Representative District 37
Christine Greig - D
electchrisgreig.comelectchrisgreig.com
(248) 238-3969
52
State Representative District 38
Kathy Crawford - R
kcrawford.orgkcrawford.org
(248) 756-7025
73
State Representative District 39
Klint Kesto - R
State Representative District 40
Michael D. McCready - R
State Representative District 41
Martin Howrylak - R
State Representative District 42
Lana L. Theis - R
www.lanatheis.comwww.lanatheis.com
(517) 515-5550
State Representative District 43
Jim Tedder - R
State Representative District 44
Jim Runestad - R
runwithrunestad.comrunwithrunestad.com
(248) 802-5500
State Representative District 45
Michael Webber - R
webberforstaterep.comwebberforstaterep.com
(248) 733-5045
37
State Representative District 46
Bradford C. Jacobsen - R
gophouse.org/representatives/southeast/jacobsengophouse.org/representatives/southeast/jacobsen
(517) 373-6339
58
State Representative District 47
Henry Vaupel - R
www.votevaupel.comwww.votevaupel.com
(517) 375-3904
State Representative District 48
Pam Faris - D
State Representative District 49
Phil Phelps - D
State Representative District 50
Charles Smiley - D
www.charlessmiley4staterep.comwww.charlessmiley4staterep.com
(517) 373-6339
61
State Representative District 51
Joseph Graves - R
voteforgraves.comvoteforgraves.com
(810) 523-2439
State Representative District 52
Gretchen Driskell - D
State Representative District 53
Jeff Irwin - D
053.housedems.com053.housedems.com
(734) 834-7152
State Representative District 54
David E. Rutledge - D
054.housedems.com054.housedems.com
(734) 646-5954
70
State Representative District 55
Adam Zemke - D
State Representative District 56
Jason M. Sheppard - R
State Representative District 57
Nancy E. Jenkins - R
nancyjenkins57.comnancyjenkins57.com
(517) 445-2933
State Representative District 58
Eric Leutheuser - R
State Representative District 59
Aaron Miller - R
State Representative District 60
Jon Hoadley - D
State Representative District 61
Brandt Iden - R
State Representative District 62
John Bizon - R
www.drjohnbizon.comwww.drjohnbizon.com
(269) 216-8959
State Representative District 63
David C. Maturen - R
State Representative District 64
Earl Poleski - R
gophouse.org/representatives/central/poleskigophouse.org/representatives/central/poleski
(517) 373-6339
State Representative District 65
Brett Roberts - R
State Representative District 66
Aric Nesbitt - R
www.votenesbitt.comwww.votenesbitt.com
(269) 415-0803
35
State Representative District 67
Tom Cochran - D
State Representative District 68
Andy Schor - D
State Representative District 69
Sam Singh - D
State Representative District 70
Rick Outman - R
www.rickoutman.comwww.rickoutman.com
(517) 373-6339
51
State Representative District 71
Theresa Abed - D
State Representative District 72
Ken Yonker - R
gophouse.org/representatives/westmi/yonkergophouse.org/representatives/westmi/yonker
(616) 698-1163
58
State Representative District 73
Chris Afendoulis - R
State Representative District 74
Rob Verheulen - R
www.voteverheulen.comwww.voteverheulen.com
(616) 617-0611
62
State Representative District 75
Brandon Dillon - D
075.housedems.com075.housedems.com
(517) 373-6339
43
State Representative District 76
Winnie Brinks - D
State Representative District 77
Thomas B. Hooker - R
gophouse.org/representatives/westmi/hookergophouse.org/representatives/westmi/hooker
(616) 878-9494
State Representative District 78
Dave Pagel - R
State Representative District 79
Al Pscholka - R
alforstaterep.comalforstaterep.com
(269) 428-9680
54
State Representative District 80
Cindy Gamrat - R
www.cindygamrat.comwww.cindygamrat.com
(269) 605-0517
State Representative District 81
Dan Lauwers - R
State Representative District 82
Todd A. Courser - R
www.toddcourser.comwww.toddcourser.com
(800) 376-2216
State Representative District 83
Paul Muxlow - R
www.paulmuxlow.comwww.paulmuxlow.com
(517) 373-6339
State Representative District 84
Edward J. Canfield
State Representative District 85
Ben Glardon - R
gophouse.org/representatives/central/glardongophouse.org/representatives/central/glardon
(989) 277-5760
State Representative District 86
Lisa Posthumus Lyons - R
gophouse.org/representatives/westmi/lyonsgophouse.org/representatives/westmi/lyons
(616) 915-9751
State Representative District 87
Mike Callton - R
gophouse.org/representatives/southwest/calltongophouse.org/representatives/southwest/callton
57
State Representative District 88
Roger Victory - R
State Representative District 89
Amanda Price - R
gophouse.org/representatives/westmi/pricegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/price
(517) 373-6339
State Representative District 90
Daniela Garcia - R
State Representative District 91
Holly Hughes - R
www.hollyhughes.comwww.hollyhughes.com
(231) 747-7969
State Representative District 92
Marcia Hovey-Wright - D
092.housedems.com092.housedems.com
(231) 726-4929
State Representative District 93
Tom Leonard - R
State Representative District 94
Tim Kelly - R
State Representative District 95
Vanessa Guerra - D
(989) 372-0244
State Representative District 96
Charles M. Brunner - D
096.housedems.com096.housedems.com
(989) 928-5779
63
State Representative District 97
Joel Johnson - R
gophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/johnsongophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/johnson
(989) 386-7027
State Representative District 98
Gary Glenn - R
www.garyglenn.uswww.garyglenn.us
(989) 492-0798
State Representative District 99
Kevin Cotter - R
electkevincotter.comelectkevincotter.com
(517) 373-6339
37
State Representative District 100
Jon Bumstead - R
gophouse.org/representatives/westmi/bumsteadgophouse.org/representatives/westmi/bumstead
(231) 652-3552
61
State Representative District 101
Ray A. Franz - R
gophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/franzgophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/franz
(517) 373-6339
State Representative District 102
Philip N. Potvin - R
gophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/potvingophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/potvin
(231) 920-3111
68
State Representative District 103
Bruce R. Rendon - R
gophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/rendongophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/rendon
(231) 590-2305
63
State Representative District 104
Larry C. Inman - R
State Representative District 105
Triston Cole - R
www.tristoncole.comwww.tristoncole.com
(231) 631-6659
State Representative District 106
Peter Pettalia - R
gophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/pettaliagophouse.org/representatives/northernmi/pettalia
(989) 595-2681
60
State Representative District 107
Lee Chatfield - R
leechatfield.comleechatfield.com
(231) 881-0287
State Representative District 108
Ed McBroom - R
gophouse.org/representatives/up/mcbroomgophouse.org/representatives/up/mcbroom
(906) 396-6838
State Representative District 109
John Kivela - D
State Representative District 110
Scott Dianda - D
110.housedems.com110.housedems.com
(906) 369-3338
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help
l