Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 7, 2006 Michigan General Election

Michigan

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Mike Bouchard - R
►Websitewww.bouchardforussenate.com/
Debbie Stabenow - D
►Websitewww.stabenowforsenate.com
68
David Sole - G
W. Dennis Fitzsimons - U
Leonard Schwartz - L
►Websitewww.LeonardSchwartz.us
73
US House of Representatives
1st District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Don Hooper - R
►Websitewww.donhooper4congress.com
David J. Newland - G
►Websitenewlandforcongress.org
Kenneth Proctor - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/KenProctor
67
Bart Stupak - D
►Websitewww.stupakforcongress.com/
Joshua J. Warren - U
2nd District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Ronald E. Graeser - UST
►Websitewww.constitutionpartymi.net/cpmi/patriot/graeser/
77
Pete Hoekstra - R
►Websitepetespenditnot.com
Kimon Kotos - D
►Websitewww.kotosforcongress.com/
Steven Van Til - L
3rd District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Vernon J. Ehlers - R
Rodger Gurk - G
James R. Rinck - D
Jeff A. Steinport - L
4th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Dave Camp - R
►Websitewww.davecampforcongress.com
65
John Emerick - UST
►Websiteustaxpayerspartyofmichigan.com/national.shtml
Allitta Hren - L
►Websiteallittahren.lpwm.org/
Mike "Huck" Huckleberry - D
►Websitewww.mikehuckleberry.com
5th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Dan T. Kildee - D
Eric J. Klammer - R
►Websitewww.klammerforcongress.com/
Ken Mathenia - G
►Websitewww.kenmathenia.org
Steve Samoranski, II - L
6th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Kim Clark - D
►Websitewww.kimclarkforcongress.com
Kenneth E. Howe - L
►Websitehoweforcongress.org
Fred S. Upton - R
7th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
David Horn - U
►Websitewww.hornforcongress.com
Robert L. Hutchinson - L
Sharon Marie Renier - R
Tim Walberg - R
►Websitewww.walbergforcongress.com
67
8th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Richard Carl "Dick" Gach - L
►WebsiteUnder Construction
Jim Marcinkowski - D
Mike Rogers - R
►Websitewww.rogersforcongress.com
55
Aaron Stuttman - G
►Websitewww.stuttmanforcongress.blogspot.com/#contact
9th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Matthew R. Abel - G
►Websitewww.cannabiscounsel.com
Adam Goodman - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/AdamGoodman
Joe Knollenberg - R
►Websitewww.joeknollenberg.net/index.html
Nancy Skinner - D
►Websitewww.skinnerforcongress.com
10th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Mark Byrne - L
►Websitemarkbyrne.lpwm.org
Candace Ruth Caveny - G
►Websitewww.candacecaveny.org/
79
Robert Denison - D
►Websitewww.denisonforuscongress.com/
F. Richard Gualdoni - U
Candice S. Miller - R
►Websitewww.candice-miller.com
64
11th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Thaddeus G. Mccotter - R
►Websitewww.mccotterrocks.com
53
Charles E. Tackett - U
John J. Tatar - L
Tony Trupiano - D
12th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Andy Lecureaux - L
Sander M. Levin - D
►Websitewww.levinforcongress.com
87
Art Myatt - G
Randell J. Shafer - R
Les Townsend - UST
►Websitewww.voteforles.info
71
Jerome S. White
13th District Representative In Congress
Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick - D
►Websitekilpatrickforcongress.com
14th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
John Conyers, Jr. - D
►Websiteconyers.house.gov
89
Chad Miles - R
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Dick Devos - R
►Websitehttp://www.devosforgovernor.com/
Jennifer M. Granholm - D
►Websitewww.granholmforgov.com
Douglas Campbell - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/douglascampbell
Bhagwan Dashairya - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/BhagwanDashairya
79
Gregory Creswell - L
►Websitegregcreswell.com
61
Michigan Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Terri Lynn Land - R
►Websiteterrilynnland.com
60
Carmella Sabaugh - D
Lynn Meadows - G
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Mike Cox - R
Amos Williams - D
►Websiteamoswilliams4ag.com
Charles F. Conces - CON
►Websitewww.constitutionpartymi.net/cpmi/Patriot/Conces
Bill Hall - L
Member Of The State Board Of Education
Compare the candidates
Tom McMillin - R
►Websitewww.tom4michigan.com
Eileen Weiser - R
Reginald Turner - D
►Websitewww.michigan.gov/mde/0,1607,7-140-5373-40826--,00.html
Casandra E. Ulbrich - D
►Websitecasandraforsenate.com
Kevin A. Carey - G
Jacob Woods - G
►Websitewoods2006.spmichigan.org/
George A. Emerson - U
Gail M. Graeser - U
Erwin J. Haas - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/ErwinHaas
75
Ernie Whiteside - D
►Websitewww.erniewhiteside.com
Debra Hayden
Member Of The Michigan State University Board Of Trustees
Compare the candidates
Dave Porteous - R
Faylene Owen - D
George Perles - D
►Websitetrustees.msu.edu/about/perles.html
Lauren Elizabeth Spencer - G
Robert Gale - UST
J. P. Denoyer - L
David H. Raaflaub - L
Katherine Dern - NL
Member Of The University Of Michigan Board Of Regents
Compare the candidates
David Brandon - R
►Websitewww.davidbrandonforumregent.com
Susan Brown - R
Julia Donovan Darlow - D
Kathy White - D
►Websitewww.regents.umich.edu/about/bios/white.html
Edward Morin - G
►Websitewww.hvgreens.org/~ed
Karen Adams - UST
James Lewis Hudler - L
Eric L. Larson - R
►Websiteericlarson.lpwm.org
Valerie G. Hilden
Justice Of The Supreme Court
Compare the candidates
Marc Shulman
Jane M. Beckering
Michael F. Cavanagh
►Websitewww.justicecavanagh.com
Maura Denise Corrigan, I
Kerry L. Morgan - L
►Websitewww.revivetherepublic.com
Michigan Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Cynthia Cassell - R
Hansen Clarke - D
►Websitehansenclarkeforcongress.com
61
State Senator District 2
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Paul E. Sophiea - R
►Websitewww.sophiea4rep.com
Irma Clark-Coleman - D
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Karen Mastney Fobbs - R
Samuel Buzz Thomas, III - D
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
David Lawrence Malhalab - R
Tupac A. Hunter - D
►Websitehunter.senatedems.com
45
James Wolbrink - G
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Laura M. Toy - R
Glenn S. Anderson - D
►Websitewww.andersonforsenate.com
64
State Senator District 7
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Fred W. Kalsic - R
Raymond Edward Basham - D
Loel Robert Gnadt - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/LoelGnadt
64
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Jeremy Nielson - R
Dennis Olshove - D
Richard T. Kuszmar - G
James Allison - L
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
John B. Horton - R
Michael Switalski - D
John C. Bonnell - L
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Alan B. Sanborn - R
►Websitesanbornforcongress.com
61
Kenneth Paul Jenkins - D
Lauren M. Zemens - L
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Mike Bishop - R
►Websiteelectmikebishop.com
51
Joseph Barrera - D
Brian Kelly - L
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
John G. Pappageorge - R
►Websitewww.peopleforpappageorge.com
87
Andy Levin - D
►Websitewww.andylevinforcongress.com/
Kyle Mcbee - G
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Tara L. Bellingar - R
Gilda Z. Jacobs - D
William J. Opalicky - G
►Websiteteapartycheer.com/bios/midwest/michigan/william-opalicky-mi-bio
72
C. J. Watson - L
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Nancy Cassis - R
Ray Raczkowski - D
Nathan E. Allen - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/nathanallen
State Senator District 16
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Randy Richardville - R
►Websitewww.senatorrandyrichardville.com
59
Bob Schockman - D
State Senator District 18
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Fulton - R
Mark Schauer - D
►Websitewww.markschauer.com
56
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Alexander C. Lipsey - D
Tom George - R
►Websitewww.georgeforgovernor.com
State Senator District 21
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Valde Garcia - R
Donna G. Anderson - D
Michael N. Nikitin - U
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Frank L. Lambert - R
Gretchen Whitmer - D
►Websitewww.gretchenwhitmer.com
47
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Patricia L. Birkholz - R
Suzzette M. Royston - D
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Jud Gilbert, II - R
Howard Shepherd - U
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Brian A. Seiferlein - R
►Websitewww.briansforstatesenate.com/
Deborah Cherry - D
State Senator District 27
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Mark C. Jansen - R
►Websitewww.misenategop.com/senators/about.asp?District=28
59
Albert S. Abbasse - D
Jamie Lewis - L
►Websiteelectjamielewis.com/
52
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Bill Hardiman - R
►Websitewww.billhardiman.com
David Lagrand - D
Bill Gelineau - L
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Wayne Kuipers - R
►Websitewww.kuipersforcongress.com
Scott W. Vanderstoep - D
►Websitewww.stoepforstatesenate.org/
Marcia Ortquist - L
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Zachary W. Nuncio - R
Jim Barcia - D
Reinhold Ploep - L
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Roger Kahn - R
►Websitewww.senate.michigan.gov/gop/senators/contact.asp?District=32
73
Carl M. Williams - D
Lloyd C. Clarke - G
►Websitelloydclarkecampaign.org
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Alan L. Cropsey - R
Nancy J. White - D
►Websitewww.nancywhiteforsenate.net
Devon K. Smith - L
State Senator District 34
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Michelle A. Mcmanus - R
Antoinette Schippers - D
Thomas Hren - L
State Senator District 36
State Senator District 37
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Pete Mackin - R
►Websitewww.petemackin.com
Michael "Mike" Prusi - D
Michigan House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Edward J. Gaffney - R
Timothy Bledsoe - D
►Websitewww.changemichigan.org
Kristen Hamel - G
►Websitekristenhamel@stopthewarslate.org
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Edith L. Floyd - R
►Websitewww.eastside-republican-club.org/floyd_announces.htm
69
Lamar Lemmons, Jr. - D
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Shirley A. Lamar - R
Bettie Cook Scott - D
►Websitebettiecookscott.com
Fred D. Vitale - G
►Websitewww.votevitale2006.org
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Scott Withington - R
Coleman A. Young, II - D
►Websitetheyoungmovement.com/
State Representative District 5
Bert Johnson - D
►Websitejohnson.senatedems.com
44
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Charity Renee Jones - R
Marsha G. Cheeks - D
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Virgil Smith - D
►Websitewww.virgilksmith.com
Derek M. Grigsby - G
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Melvin E. Byrd - R
George Cushingberry, Jr. - D
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Shanelle Jackson - D
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Schaut - R
Gabe Leland - D
►Websitegabeleland.com/?page_id=160
35
State Representative District 11
Morris W. Hood, III - D
►Websitehood.senatedems.com
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Steve Tobocman - D
Raymond H. Warner - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/RaymondWarner
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Darrell F. Stasik - R
►Websitewww.Vote-USA.org/Intro.aspx?Id=MIStasikDarrellF
Barbara A. Farrah - D
State Representative District 14
State Representative District 15
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Jeremy A. Delozier - R
Bob Constan - D
►Websitewww.bobconstan.com
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Zhelinrentice Clampitt - R
Andy Dillon - D
►Websitewww.andydillon.com
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Sam Durante - R
Richard Leblanc - D
►Websitewww.RichardLeBlanc.net
Harold H. Dunn - UST
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
John R. Pastor - R
►Websitepushforjohnrpastor.com
Brian Duggan - D
►Websitewww.thedugganteam.com
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Mark J. Abbo - R
Marc R. Corriveau - D
►Websitewww.votecorriveau.com
State Representative District 21
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Ben Armstrong - R
Hoon-Yung Hopgood - D
►Websitehopgood.senatedems.com
43
Rick Butkowski - U
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Linda Bostic - R
Kathleen Law - D
►Websitewww.kathleenlawforsenate.com
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Jack Brandenburg - R
►Websitewww.senatorjackbrandenburg.com
66
Karen A. Abella - D
Frederick W. Powell - U
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Cecil D. St. Pierre, Jr. - R
Steve Bieda - D
►Websitebieda.senatedems.com
Michael Brylewski - L
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Kevin Konczal - R
Marie Donigan - D
►Websitewww.mariedonigan.com
James K. Young - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/JamesYoung
63
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Will Sears - R
Andy Meisner - D
►Websitewww.andymeisner.com
State Representative District 28
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Tom March - R
Tim Melton - D
Hayes W. Jones - D
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Tory Rocca - R
►Websitewww.senatortoryrocca.com
Rose Marie Fessler - D
►Websitewww.electrosemariefessler.org
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Dan Tollis - R
►Websitewww.tollis2010.com
Fred Miller - D
James Miller - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/JamesMiller
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Daniel Joseph Acciavatti - R
Jill Lezotte - D
Joseph L. Zemens - L
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Kim Meltzer - R
►Websitemeltzerformichigan.com
Gary E. Cynowa - D
State Representative District 34
State Representative District 35
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Brian Palmer - R
Robert Murphy - D
►Websiteon youtube.com search robert murphy for st rep
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Dennis Malaney - R
Aldo Vagnozzi - D
►Websitewww.aldovagnozzi.com
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Craig M. Deroche - R
Tim Jarrell - D
►Websitewww.timjarrell.com
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
David Law - R
Lisa Brown - D
►Websitewww.lisabrown06.com
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Marty Knollenberg - R
►Websitewww.senatormartyknollenberg.com
Eric Gregory - D
►Websitewww.ericgregory2006.com
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Greg Fleming - R
Frank Accavitti, Jr. - D
Brett Pfeil - U
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Fran Amos - R
►Websiteweb.me.com/amosfran/FRAN_AMOS_FOR_MICHIGAN_SENATE/Home.html
Kellie Riddell - D
State Representative District 44
State Representative District 45
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
James Marleau - R
►Websitewww.misenategop.com/senators/Marleau.asp?District=12?
71
Bill Pearson - D
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Joe Hune - R
►Websitewww.senatorjoehune.com
38
Mary Andersson - D
►Websitewww.siteskins.net/maryandersson
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Dana Whitehead - R
Richard E. Hammel - D
State Representative District 49
State Representative District 50
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
David B. Robertson - R
►Websitewww.senatordaverobertson.com
58
Fred Starzyk - D
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Shannon Brown - R
Pam Byrnes - D
►Websitepambyrnesforcongress.com
71
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Erik P. Sheagren - R
Rebekah Warren - D
►Websitewarren.senatedems.com
46
Matt Erard - S
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Tom Banks - R
Alma Wheeler Smith - D
David C. Helm
►Websitewww.HelmForStateRep.com
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Matthew "Matt" Milosch - R
Kathy Angerer - D
►Websitewww.kathyangerer.com
State Representative District 56
State Representative District 57
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Bruce Caswell - R
►Websitewww.caswellforsenate.com
68
Randy Smith - D
State Representative District 59
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Armando G. Romero - R
Robert B. Jones - D
►Websitewww.robertbjonesforsenate.com
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Jack Hoogendyk - R
►Websitehouse.michigan.gov/rep.asp?dist=061
Julie M. Rogers - D
►Websitewww.julierogers2006.com
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Mike Nofs - R
►Websitewww.senatormikenofs.com
64
Lynne Haley - D
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Lorence Wenke - L
►Websitewww.votewenke.com
72
Phyllis A. Smith - D
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Rick Baxter - R
Martin J. Griffin - D
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Leslie Mortimer - R
Mike Simpson - D
►Websitewww.Simpson2006.com
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Chris Ward - R
Michael Mcgonegal - D
►Websitewww.mcgonegalforthe66th.org
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Donald R. Vickers - R
Barb Byrum - D
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Harilaos I. Sorovigas - R
Joan Bauer - D
Delrae Finnerty - U
Charles Ford
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
John Knowles - R
Mark S. Meadows - D
►Websitewww.meadowsforrep.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Judy K. Emmons - R
►Websitewww.judyemmons.com
65
Christopher Mahar - D
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Rick Jones - R
►Websitewww.senatorrickjones.com
65
Victor Braatz - D
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Glenn Steil, Jr. - R
Kyle Eric Hinton - D
William A. Mohr - UST
William Robert Wenzel, III - L
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Tom Pearce - R
Joseph R. Marckini - D
►Websitewww.marckiniforhouse.com
Steven Nickelson - L
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
David Agema - R
Steven B. Kauffman - D
►Websitewww.stevenkauffman74thhouse.com
Tracy D. Mclaughlin - L
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Tim Doyle - R
Robert Dean - D
►Websitewww.supportrobertdean.com/content/home
Lauren Hillmer - L
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Ted Liberski - R
Michael G. Sak - D
►Websitewww.sak.housedems.com
Matthew L. Friar - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/matthewfriar
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Kevin J. Green - R
Daniel Ficeli - D
John G. Stedman - L
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Neal Nitz - R
Judy Truesdell - D
►Websitewww.judyjudyjudy.org
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
John M. Proos, IV - R
►Websitewww.misenategop.com/senators/Proos.asp?District=21
48
Janet D. King - D
►Websitewww.officialgojanetgo.org
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Tonya Schuitmaker - R
Jessie N. Olson - D
►Websitewww.votejessie.org
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Phillip Pavlov - R
►Websitewww.philpavlov.com
55
Dan Donnellon - D
►Websitewww.dandonnellon.org
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
John Stahl - R
Dennis Harrand - D
►Websitewww.harrandforthehouse.com
Brian Ervin - U
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
John Espinoza - D
►Websitewww.espinoza83rd.com
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
John Hunt - R
Terry L. Brown - D
►Website084.housedems.com
59
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Richard J. Ball - R
Judy Ford - D
►Websitewww.votejudyford.com
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Dave Hildenbrand - R
►Websitewww.senatordavehildenbrand.com
Melissa M. Casalina - D
Patricia M. Steinport - L
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Brian N. Calley - R
►Websitewww.michigan.gov/calley
41
Doug Kalnbach - D
Walt Herwarth - U
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Fulton Sheen - R
Gery Lynn Weichman - D
►Websitegeryweichmanformistaterep.com
Pete Van, Jr. - G
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Arlan B. Meekhof - R
►Websitewww.senatorarlanmeekhof.com
58
Don Bergman - D
Tim Winslow - I
►Websitewww.timwinslow.com
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Bill Huizenga - R
►Websitehuizenga.house.gov
49
Clay Stauffer - D
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
David Farhat - R
►Websitewww.michiganvotes.org/Legislator.aspx?ID=1475
Mary Valentine - D
►Websitewww.maryvalentine.org
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Marianne Harris-Darnell - R
Doug Bennett - D
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Paul E. Opsommer - R
►Websitewww.gophouse.com/welcome.asp?District=93
Ronald L. Mccomb - D
►Websitewww.votemccomb.com
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Ken Horn - R
►Websitewww.kenhornforsenate.me
Bob Blaine - D
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Joel I. Wilson - R
Andy Coulouris - D
►Websitewww.votecoulouris.com
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Eric W. Schaefer - R
Jeff Mayes - D
►Websitewww.mayesforsenate.com
State Representative District 97
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
John Moolenaar - R
►Websitewww.johnmoolenaarforcongress.com
57
Jan Taylor Sutherland - D
►Websitewww.jansutherland06.com
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Bill Caul - R
Loren Partlo - D
►Websitewww.ElectPartlo.com
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Geoff Hansen - R
►Websitewww.hansen4senate.com
Bill Richards - D
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
David Palsrok - R
Daniel Collins Scripps - D
►Websitewww.danscripps.com
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Darwin L. Booher - R
►Websitewww.senatordarwinbooher.com
76
Nate Heffron - D
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Raymond W. Moore - R
Joel A. Sheltrown - D
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Howard Walker - R
►Websitewww.howardwalker37.com
63
Roman Grucz - D
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Elsenheimer - R
Tom Hay Bauer - D
►Websitewww.tomhaybauer.com
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Howard E. Viegelahn - R
Matthew "Matt" Gillard - D
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Jay Duggan - R
Gary McDowell - D
►Websitemcdowellforcongress.com
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Tom Casperson - R
►Websitetomcasperson.net
59
Judy Nerat - D
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Joel Westrom - R
Steven Lindberg - D
►Websitewww.stevelindberg.org
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Dave Schmidt - R
Michael A. Lahti - D
►Websitewww.lahtiforsenate.com
James M. Niemela - CON
►Websitewww.jamesniemela.com
We Need Your Help