Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2018 Michigan General Election

Michigan

US Senate
Compare the candidates
John James - R
►Websitejohnjamesforsenate.com/
Debbie Stabenow - D
►Websitewww.stabenowforsenate.com
68
George E. Huffman, III - UST
Marcia Squier - G
John Howard Wilhelm - I
►Websitenationalrenewalparty.org/
US House of Representatives
1st District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Jack Bergman - R
►Websitebergmanforcongress.com
Matthew W. Morgan - D
►Websitemattmorganformichigan.com/
2nd District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Rob Davidson - D
►Websitewww.robforthesecond.com/
Ronald E. Graeser - UST
►Websitewww.constitutionpartymi.net/cpmi/patriot/graeser/
77
Bill Huizenga - R
►Websitehuizenga.house.gov
49
3rd District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Cathy Albro - D
►Websitecathyalbroforcongress.com/
Justin Amash - R
►Websitewww.justinamash.com
38
Ted Gerrard - UST
4th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Jerry Hilliard - D
John Moolenaar - R
►Websitewww.johnmoolenaarforcongress.com
57
5th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Kathy Goodwin - I
Dan T. Kildee - D
Travis Wines - R
6th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Matt Longjohn - D
►Websitewww.mattlongjohnforcongress.com/
Fred S. Upton - R
Stephen J. Young - UST
7th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Gretchen Driskell - D
►Websitewww.votegretchen.com
60
Tim Walberg - R
►Websitewww.walbergforcongress.com
67
8th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Mike Bishop - R
►Websiteelectmikebishop.com
51
Brian Ellison - L
►Websitewww.ellison4congress.com
40
David Jay Lillis - UST
Elissa Slotkin - D
►Websiteelissaforcongress.com/
9th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Andrea Kirby - U
Andy Levin - D
►Websitewww.andylevinforcongress.com/
John V. McDermott - G
►Websiteelectjohnvmcdermott.wix.com/electjohnvmcdermott
Candius Stearns - R
►Websitewww.candiusforcongress.com/
46
10th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Kimberly Bizon - D
►Websitewww.electbizon2018.com/
Harley Mikkelson - G
►Websitewww.harleymikkelson.com
71
Paul Mitchell - R
►Websitepaulmitchellforcongress.com
Jeremy Peruski - U
►Websiteperuskiforcongress.com/
44
11th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Lena Epstein - R
►Websitelenaforcongress.com/
Cooper Nye - U
►Websitecoopforcongress.com/
Leonard Schwartz - L
►Websitewww.LeonardSchwartz.us
73
Haley Stevens - D
►Websitehaleystevensforcongress.com/
12th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Debbie Dingell - D
►Websitewww.debbiedingellforcongress.com
Jeff Jones - R
►Websitejeffjones4congress.com
Niles Niemuth
►Websitewww.niles2018.com/
Gary Walkowicz - WF
13th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Sam Johnson - WF
Rashida Tlaib - D
D. Etta Wilcoxon - G
►Websitedettawilcoxon.com/?nr=0
14th District Representative In Congress
Compare the candidates
Marc S. Herschfus - R
Philip Kolody - U
Brenda Lawrence - D
►Websitewww.brendalawrence.com
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor
Compare the candidates
Bill Gelineau - L
Bill Schuette - R
►Websitewww.BillSchuette.com
65
Gretchen Whitmer - D
►Websitewww.gretchenwhitmer.com
47
Todd Schleiger - UST
►Websitewww.schleigerforgovernor2018.com/
Jennifer V. Kurland - G
►Websitewww.kurland4michigan.com/
Keith Butkovich - NL
Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Lisa Posthumus Lyons - R
►Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/lyons
Garlin Gilchrist, II - D
►Websitewww.gilchristforcityclerk.com
Angelique Chaiser Thomas - L
►Websiteliberty4gov.org/running-mate/
Earl P. Lackie - UST
►Websitewww.lackieforgovernor.com/
Charin H. Davenport - G
►Websitecharinside.wordpress.com/
Raymond H. Warner - NL
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/RaymondWarner
Michigan Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Mary Treder Lang - R
►Websitemarytrederlangforsos.com/
Jocelyn Michelle Benson - D
Gregory Scott Stempfle - L
►Websitestempfle4sos.com/
41
Robert Gale - UST
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Tom Leonard - R
►Websitewww.votetomleonard.com
Dana Nessel - D
Lisa Lane Gioia - L
►Websitewww.lisaforliberty.com/
Gerald T. Van Sickle - UST
Chris Graveline - U
Michigan Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Chang - D
►Websitewww.stephaniechang.com
Pauline Montie - R
►Websitepaulinevsmachine.ning.com
David Bullock - G
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Adam Hollier - D
►Websitewww.adamhollier.com/
Lisa Papas - R
►Websitewww.lisapapas.com
51
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Sylvia Santana - D
►Websitewww.votesantana.com
Kathy Stecker - R
Hali McEachern - U
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Marshall Bullock - D
►Websitewww.electmarshallbullock.com/
Angela Savino - R
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Betty Jean Alexander - D
DeShawn Wilkins
►Websitewww.wilkins4staterep.com
Larry Betts - U
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Erika Geiss - D
►Websitewww.electgeiss.com
Brenda Jones
►Websitewww.detroitmi.gov/Government/City-Council/Brenda-Jones
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Laura Cox - R
►Websitewww.electlauracox.com
Joseph H. LeBlanc - L
Dayna Polehanki - D
►Websitewww.daynaforsenate.com/
48
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Paul R. Francis - D
Peter J. Lucido - R
►Websitewww.peterjlucido.com
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Jeff Bonnell - R
►Websitewww.bonnell2016.com
57
Paul Wojno - D
►Websitewww.paulwojno.com/
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Michael MacDonald - R
►Websitewww.electmikemacdonald.com
Henry Yanez - D
►Websitewww.votehenryyanez.com
61
Mike Saliba - L
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Jeremy Moss - D
►Websitewww.votejeremymoss.com
Boris Tuman - R
James K. Young - L
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Rosemary Bayer - D
►Websitewww.rosemarybayer.com/
Michael D. McCready - R
►Websitemccreadyforstaterep.com
Jeff Pittel - L
►Websitejeffpittel4mi.org/
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Marty Knollenberg - R
►Websitewww.senatormartyknollenberg.com
Mallory McMorrow - D
►Websitewww.mcmorrowformichigan.com/why-mallory/
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Ruth Johnson - R
Renee Watson - D
►Websitereneewatson4michigansenate.com/
Jessicia Smith - G
►Websitewww.jessiciasmithgreen14.com/
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Julia Pulver - D
►Websitewww.juliapulver.com/
Jim Runestad - R
►Websiterunwithrunestad.com
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Ronald Muszynski - L
►Websitewww.ronaldforpresident.com
Mike Shirkey - R
►Websitewww.senatormikeshirkey.com
Val Cochran Toops - D
►Websitewww.votevalcochrantoops.com/
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Bill LaVoy - D
►Websitewww.billlavoy.com
50
Chad McNamara - L
Dale W. Zorn - R
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Martin Church - R
Jeff Irwin - D
Thomas Repasky - U
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
John Bizon - R
►Websitewww.drjohnbizon.com
Jason Noble - D
►Websitewww.noble4mich.com/
Joseph Gillotte - L
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Sean McCann - D
Margaret E. O'Brien - R
►Websitewww.senatormargaretobrien.com
44
Lorence Wenke - L
►Websitewww.votewenke.com
73
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Ian Haight - D
►Websiteianhaightforsenate.com/
Kim LaSata - R
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Adam Dreher - D
Lana L. Theis - R
Eric Borregard - G
►Websiteannarborvotes.org/eric-borregard
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Curtis Hertel, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.hertelforsenate.com
40
Andrea Pollock - R
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Tom Barrett - R
►Websitetomformichigan.com
Katie Nepton - L
Kelly Rossman-McKinney - D
►Websitewww.kellyforstatesenate.com/
Matthew Shepard - UST
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Debbie Bourgois - D
Dan Lauwers - R
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Erwin J. Haas - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/ErwinHaas
75
Garnet Lewis - D
►Websitewww.garnetlewis.com
Aric Nesbitt - R
►Websitewww.votenesbitt.com
38
Robert M. Alway - G
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Jim Ananich - D
►Websitewww.jimananich.com
Donna Kekesis - R
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Craig Beach - D
►Websitewww.beachforabettermichigan.com/
Peter MacGregor - R
►Websitewww.senatorpetermacgregor.com
Nathan Hewer - R
►Websitewww.nathanhewer4liberty.com/
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Lynn Afendoulis - R
►Websitewww.lynnafendoulis.com/
Winnie Brinks - D
Robert VanNoller - L
Louis Palus - U
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Mary Buzuma - L
Jeanette Schipper - D
►Websitewww.jeanetteforsenate.com/about.html
Roger Victory - R
►Websitewww.rogervictory.com
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Kevin Daley - R
Cynthia A. Luczak - D
►Websitecynthialuczak.com/
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Ken Horn - R
►Websitewww.kenhornforsenate.me
Phil Phelps - D
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Mark Bignell - D
►Websitewww.bigmarkforsenate.com/
39
Rick Outman - R
►Websitegophouse.org/representatives/central/outman/contactoutman
54
Christopher Comden - UST
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Jon Bumstead - R
►Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/bumstead
64
Max Riekse - L
Poppy Sias-Hernandez - D
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Mike Taillard - D
►Websitemiketaillard.com/
35
Curt VanderWall - R
►WebsiteCurtVanderWall.com
Timothy Coon - L
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Jim Stamas - R
►Websitewww.senatorjimstamas.com
53
Joe Weir - D
►Websitewww.weirforstatesenate.com/
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Wayne A. Schmidt - R
►Websitewww.wayneschmidt.com
52
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Scott Dianda - D
Ed McBroom - R
Wade Roberts - G
Michigan House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Mark Corcoran - R
Gregory Creswell - L
►Websitegregcreswell.com
61
Tenisha Yancey - D
►Websitewww.voteyancey.com/
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
John Palffy - R
Joseph Tate - D
►Websitewww.tateformichigan.com
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Dolores I. Brodersen - R
Wendell L. Byrd - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-wendell-byrd
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Isaac Robinson - D
Howard Weathington - R
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Cynthia A. Johnson - D
►Websitecynthiaajohnson4staterep.com
Dorothy Patterson - R
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Tyrone Carter - D
►Websitewww.tyronecarter4citycouncil.com
Linda Sawyer - R
►Websitewww.lindasawyer.org/
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
LaTanya Garrett - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-latanya-garrett
Marcelis Turner - R
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Sherry Gay Dagnogo - D
►Websitewww.votesherry.com/
Valerie R. Parker - R
►Websitevalerieparker4staterepresentative.com/
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
James Stephens - R
Karen Whitsett - D
►Websitewww.karenwhitsett4staterep.com/
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
William Brang - R
Leslie Love - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-leslie-love
Jeremy Morgan - L
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Jewell Jones - D
►Websitewww.jonesforstaterep.com/
James Townsend - R
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Michelle Bailey - R
Alex Garza - D
►Websitewww.alexformichigan.com/
24
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Frank Liberati - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-frank-liberati
Annie L. Spencer - R
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Cara Clemente - D
Darrell F. Stasik - R
►Websitewww.Vote-USA.org/Intro.aspx?Id=MIStasikDarrellF
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Abdullah Hammoud - D
Doug Mitchell - R
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Kevin Coleman - D
►Websitewww.colemanforwestland.com/
Jody Rice-White - R
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Joseph Bellino, Jr. - R
►Websiteelectjoebellino.net
Michelle LaVoy - D
►Websitemichellelavoy.com/
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Kevin Hertel - D
►Websitehertelforhouse.com
Kyle McKee - R
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Brian Meakin - R
Laurie Pohutsky - D
►Websitewww.lauriepohutskyformichigan.com
30
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Matt Koleszar - D
►Websitewww.mattformichigan.org/
Jeff Noble - R
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Darian Moore - R
Kristy Pagan - D
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Art Blundell - R
John Chirkun - D
►Websitewww.johnchirkun.com
Matt Kuehnel - SP
►Websitewww.matt4michigan.com/
35
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Darrin Camilleri - D
Michael Frazier - R
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Steve Marino - R
►Websitewww.RepSteveMarino.com
29
Laura Winn - D
►Websitevotelaurawinn.com/
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Jazmine M. Early - R
►Websitejazminemearly.com/
Nate Shannon - D
►Websitewww.nateforstaterep.com/
43
State Representative District 26
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Benjamin Carr - L
►Websitewww.carrlibertarianformichigandist27.com/
Janet Flessland - R
Robert Wittenberg - D
►Websitewww.wittenbergforrep.org
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Aaron Delikta - R
Ryan Manier - L
Lori M. Stone - D
►Websitewww.electloristone.com
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Timothy D. Carrier - R
Brenda Carter - D
►Websitewww.brendajcarter.com/
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Diana Farrington - R
►Websitewww.dianafarrington.com
John Spica - D
►Websitewww.electspica.com
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
William J. Sowerby - D
Lisa Valerio-Nowc - R
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Pamela Hornberger - R
►Websitewww.pamelahornberger.com
Paul Manley - D
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Andrea Geralds - D
►Websiteandreageraldsfordistrict33.wordpress.com/
39
Jeff Yaroch - R
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Sheldon A. Neeley - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-sheldon-neeley
Henry Swift - R
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Theodore Alfonsetti, III - R
Kyra Harris Bolden - D
►Websitewww.votebolden.com/
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Benjamin Dryke - L
►Websiteteespring.com/dryke4mistaterep#pid=2&cid=2397&sid=front
Robert Murphy - D
►WebsiteRustupid.us. And fuandur.com
61
Douglas C. Wozniak - R
►Websitewww.votewozniak.com/
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Christine Greig - D
►Websiteelectchrisgreig.com
55
Mitch Swoboda - R
►Websitewww.mitchswobodaforstaterep.com
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Kelly A. Breen - D
►Websitewww.votekellybreen.com/
Kathy Crawford - R
Brian Richard Wright - L
►Websitebrianrwright.com/CoffeeCoasterBlog/?p=10921
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Ryan Berman - R
►Websiteelectryanberman.com/
Anthony Croff - L
►Websiterefusedtoaction.com/
Jennifer Suidan - D
►Websitevoteforsuidan.com/
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Mari Manoogian - D
►Websitewww.mariformi.com/
David N. Wolkinson - R
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Padma Kuppa - D
►Websitewww.electpadmakuppa.com/
Doug Tietz - R
►Websitewww.votedougtietz.com/
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Ann Bollin - R
►Websitewww.annbollin.com/
Mona M. Shand - D
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Nicole Breadon - D
Andrea Schroeder - R
►Websitewww.schroedervoter.org
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Laura Dodd - D
Matt Maddock - R
►Websitewww.mattmaddock.com
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Kyle Cooper - D
►Websitecooperformihouse.wordpress.com/
Michael Webber - R
►Websitewebberforstaterep.com
40
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Mindy Denninger - D
►Websitewww.mindydenninger.com/
John Reilly - R
►Websitewww.electjohnreilly.com
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Colleen Turk - D
►Websitewww.colleenturk.com/
Henry Vaupel - R
►Websitewww.votevaupel.com
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Allen Hardwick - R
►Websiteallenhardwick.com
54
Sheryl Y. Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.electsherylkennedy.com/
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
John D. Cherry, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.cherryformichigan.com/
Patrick Duvendeck - R
►Websitewww.electduvendeck.com
State Representative District 50
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
David E. Lossing - D
►Websitewww.votedavidlossing.net/meet_david
Mike Mueller - R
►Websitemueller4statehouse.com/
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Teri Aiuto - R
Donna Lasinski - D
►Websitewww.votedonnalasinski.com
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Jean E. Holland - R
Yousef Rabhi - D
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Colton A. Campbell - R
Ronnie D. Peterson - D
►Websitewww.peterson4rep.com
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Bob Baird - R
Rebekah Warren - D
►Websitewarren.senatedems.com
46
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Jason M. Sheppard - R
►WebsiteRepJasonSheppard.com
Ernie Whiteside - D
►Websitewww.erniewhiteside.com
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Bronna Kahle - R
►Websitebronnakahleforstaterep.com
Amber Pedersen - D
►Websiteamberdpedersen4mihouse.com/
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Tamara C. Barnes - D
►Websitewww.electtamarabarnes.com/
43
Eric Leutheuser - R
►Websiteericleutheuser.com
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Aaron Miller - R
►Websitegophouse.org/representatives/southwest/miller
31
Dennis B. Smith - D
►Websiteelectdennisbsmith.org/
69
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
William Baker - R
Jon Hoadley - D
►Websitewww.jonhoadley.com
35
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Alberta Griffin - D
►Websitewww.albertagriffin61st.com/
Brandt Iden - R
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Jim Haadsma - D
►Websitewww.jimhaadsma.com
Dave Morgan - D
►Websitedavemorgan2014.com
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Aniano - D
►Websitewww.jenanianoformi.org/
32
Matt Hall - R
►Websiteelectmatthall.com/
Ronald Hawkins - L
►Websiteronaldhawkinsfixtheroads.com/
John Anthony La Pietra - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/johnanthony
60
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Julie Alexander - R
►Websitewww.alexanderforstaterep.com
Norman M. Peterson - L
►Websitecandidate.michiganlp.org/norm.peterson/norman.peterson@comcast.net
Sheila Troxel - D
►Websitevotesheilatroxel.com/
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Sarah Lightner - R
►Websiteelectsarahlightner.com/
Terri McKinnon - D
►Websitewww.voteterrimckinnon.com/
51
Jason B. Rees - L
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Beth Griffin - R
►Websitewww.votebethgriffin.com
Dan Seibert - D
►Websiteseibertforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Leon R. Clark - R
►Websiteleonformichigan.;com
Kara Hope - D
►Websitewww.votekarahope.com/index.html
Zachary Moreau - L
►Websitewww.votezacharymoreau.com/
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Sarah Anthony - D
►Websitewww.votesarahanthony.com/
Rosalinda Hernandez - R
►Websitevoterosalindahernandez.com/
Robin Lea Laurain - G
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Julie Brixie - D
►Websitewww.juliebrixie.com/
George Nastas, III - R
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
James A. Lower - R
Kresta Train - D
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Christine E. Barnes - R
►Websitewww.barnes4staterep.com/
Angela Witwer - D
►Websitewww.voteforangela.com/
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Ron Draayer - D
►Websitewww.rondraayer.com/
Steven Johnson - R
►Websitevotestevejohnson.com
Jamie Lewis - L
►Websiteelectjamielewis.com/
52
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Lynn Afendoulis - R
►Websitewww.lynnafendoulis.com/
Bill Saxton - D
►Websitewww.billinthehouse.com/
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Meagan L. Carr - D
►Websitevoteformeagan.org/
Mark E. Huizenga - R
►Websitewww.votehuizenga.com/
51
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
David Lagrand - D
Daniel Allen Schutte - R
Jacob Straley - G
►Websitewww.jacobstraley.com/
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Amanda Brand - R
►Websiteamandaforgrandrapids.com/
Rachel Hood - D
►Websitewww.hoodforthehouse.com/
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Tommy Brann - R
►Websitewww.tommybrannmi.com
Dana J. Knight - D
Patty Malowney - L
►Websitepattyforliberty.com/
Brandon Hoezee - UST
►Websitebrandonhoezee.wordpress.com
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Dean E. Hill - D
►Websitedeanehill4staterep.com/
Brad Paquette - R
►Websitewww.simplifygovt.com/
31
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Joey B. Andrews - D
►Websitewww.votejoeyandrews.com/
Pauline Wendzel - R
►Websitewww.winwithwendzel.com/new-page/
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Mark Ludwig - D
►Websitewww.ludwigforallegan.net/
Mary Whiteford - R
►Websitewww.votemarywhiteford.com
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Gary R. Eisen
Joshua Rivard - D
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Christopher Giles - D
►Websitechristopher-giles-6y5g.squarespace.com/
Gary Howell - R
►Websiteelectgaryhowell.com
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Stefanie Brown - D
Shane Hernandez - R
►Websitewww.hernandez4rep.com
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Phil Green - R
►Websitewww.electphilgreen.com/
William Shoop - D
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Ben Frederick - R
►Websitevotebenfrederick.com
Eric Edward Sabin - D
►Websitewww.votesabin2018.com
28
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. Albert - R
►Websitewww.votealbert.com
Lauren Taylor - D
Sue Norman - U
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Julie Calley - R
Shawn Marie Winters - D
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Luke Meerman - R
►Websitemeermanforstaterep.com
Heidi A. Zuniga - D
►Websitewww.zunigaformi.com/
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Jim Lilly - R
►Websitewww.votejimlilly.com
Jerry Sias - D
►Websitewww.jerrysiasmi89th.com/
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Christopher Banks - D
Bradley Slagh - R
►Websitewww.slaghformichigan.com/
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Tanya Cabala - D
►Websitewww.tanyacabala.com/
Greg VanWoerkom - R
►Websitewww.votevanwoerkom.com/
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Gail Eichorst - R
Terry J. Sabo - D
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Graham Filler - R
►Websitewww.grahamfiller.com/
Dawn Levey - D
►Websiteleveyforsenate.com
Tyler D. Palmer - L
►Websitevotetylerpalmer.com
State Representative District 94
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Vanessa Guerra - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-vanessa-guerra
Dorothy Tanner - R
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Brian K. Elder - D
►Websitewww.elderforrep.com
Susan Kay Kowalski - R
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Jason Wentworth - R
Celia Young-Wenkel - D
►Websitesecure.actblue.com/donate/celia-for-the-97th-district-1
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Annette Glenn - R
►Websitewww.AnnetteGlenn.com/
54
Sarah Schulz - D
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Kristen Brown - D
►Websiteelectkristenbrown.com/
Roger Hauck - R
►Websitewww.rogerhauck.com
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Sandy Clarke - D
►Websitewww.sandyclarke.org/
Scott A. VanSingel - R
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Jack O'Malley - R
►Websitevotejackomalley.com/
Kathy Wiejaczka - D
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Dion Adams - D
Michele Hoitenga - R
►Websitewww.micheleformichigan.com
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Daire L. Rendon - R
Tim Schaiberger - D
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Larry C. Inman - R
►Websiteinmanforstaterep.com
Dan O'Neil - D
►Websitewww.voteoneil.com/
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Triston Cole - R
►Websitewww.tristoncole.com
Melissa Fruge - D
►Websitewww.melissafruge.com/
State Representative District 106
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Lee Chatfield - R
Joanne Schmidt Galloway - D
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Beau Matthew LaFave - R
►Websitewww.beaulafave.com
Bob Romps - D
►Websitewww.electbobromps.com/
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Sara Cambensy - D
Melody Joy Wagner Patterson - R
►Websitewww.melodyjoywagnerpatterson.com
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Gregory Markkanen - R
Ken Summers - D
►Websitewww.votekensummers.com/
We Need Your Help