Current Michigan Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Michigan Senator
Gary Peters - D
►Websitewww.petersformichigan.com
60
Michigan Senator
Debbie Stabenow - D
►Websitewww.stabenowforsenate.com
68
US House of Representatives
Michigan Congressional District 1
Jack Bergman - R
►Websitebergmanforcongress.com
Michigan Congressional District 2
Bill Huizenga - R
►Websitehuizenga.house.gov
49
Michigan Congressional District 3
Justin Amash - R
►Websitewww.justinamash.com
38
Michigan Congressional District 4
John Moolenaar - R
►Websitewww.johnmoolenaarforcongress.com
57
Michigan Congressional District 5
Dan T. Kildee - D
Michigan Congressional District 6
Fred S. Upton - R
Michigan Congressional District 7
Tim Walberg - R
►Websitewww.walbergforcongress.com
67
Michigan Congressional District 8
Elissa Slotkin - D
►Websiteelissaforcongress.com/
Michigan Congressional District 9
Andy Levin - D
►Websitewww.andylevinforcongress.com/
Michigan Congressional District 10
Paul Mitchell - R
►Websitepaulmitchellforcongress.com
Michigan Congressional District 11
Haley Stevens - D
►Websitehaleystevensforcongress.com/
Michigan Congressional District 12
Debbie Dingell - D
►Websitewww.debbiedingellforcongress.com
Michigan Congressional District 13
Rashida Tlaib - D
Michigan Congressional District 14
Brenda Lawrence - D
►Websitewww.brendalawrence.com
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Michigan Governor
Rick Snyder - R
►Websitewww.michigan.gov/snyder
60
Michigan Lieutenant Governor
Brian N. Calley - R
►Websitewww.michigan.gov/calley
41
Statewide Officials
Michigan Governor of Wayne State University
Michael Busuito - R
►Websitevotebusuitowsu.com/contact-us
Michigan Governor of Wayne State University
Mark Gaffney - D
Michigan Secretary Of State
Jocelyn Michelle Benson - D
Michigan Attorney General
Dana Nessel - D
Michigan Member Of The State Board Of Education
Tom McMillin - R
►Websitewww.tom4michigan.com
Michigan Member Of The State Board Of Education
Nikki Snyder - R
►Websitewww.nikkisnyder.net
Michigan Member Of The Michigan State University Board Of Trustees
Dianne Byrum - D
Michigan Member Of The Michigan State University Board Of Trustees
Dan Kelly - R
►Websitewww.electdankelly.com
Michigan Member Of The University Of Michigan Board Of Regents
Denise Ilitch - D
►Websitewww.ilitchforregent.com
Michigan Member Of The University Of Michigan Board Of Regents
Ronald Weiser - R
Michigan Justice Of The Supreme Court
Vacant or Not Identified
Michigan Senate
State Senator District 4 Partial Term
Ian Conyers - D
State Senator District 1
Stephanie Chang - D
►Websitewww.stephaniechang.com
State Senator District 2
Adam Hollier - D
►Websitewww.adamhollier.com/
33
State Senator District 3
Sylvia Santana - D
►Websitewww.votesantana.com
State Senator District 4
Marshall Bullock - D
►Websitewww.electmarshallbullock.com/
State Senator District 5
Betty Jean Alexander - D
State Senator District 6
Erika Geiss - D
►Websitewww.electgeiss.com
State Senator District 7
Dayna Polehanki - D
►Websitewww.daynaforsenate.com/
49
State Senator District 8
Peter J. Lucido - R
►Websitewww.peterjlucido.com
State Senator District 9
Paul Wojno - D
►Websitewww.paulwojno.com/
State Senator District 10
Michael MacDonald - R
►Websitewww.electmikemacdonald.com
State Senator District 11
Jeremy Moss - D
►Websitewww.votejeremymoss.com
State Senator District 12
Rosemary Bayer - D
►Websitewww.rosemarybayer.com/
State Senator District 13
Mallory McMorrow - D
►Websitewww.mcmorrowformichigan.com/why-mallory/
State Senator District 14
Ruth Johnson - R
State Senator District 15
Jim Runestad - R
►Websiterunwithrunestad.com
59
State Senator District 16
Mike Shirkey - R
►Websitewww.senatormikeshirkey.com
State Senator District 17
Dale W. Zorn - R
State Senator District 18
Jeff Irwin - D
State Senator District 19
John Bizon - R
►Websitewww.drjohnbizon.com
State Senator District 20
Sean McCann - D
State Senator District 21
Kim LaSata - R
State Senator District 22
Lana L. Theis - R
State Senator District 23
Curtis Hertel, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.hertelforsenate.com
40
State Senator District 24
Tom Barrett - R
►Websitetomformichigan.com
State Senator District 25
Dan Lauwers - R
State Senator District 26
Aric Nesbitt - R
►Websitewww.votenesbitt.com
38
State Senator District 27
Jim Ananich - D
►Websitewww.jimananich.com
State Senator District 28
Peter MacGregor - R
►Websitewww.senatorpetermacgregor.com
State Senator District 29
Winnie Brinks - D
State Senator District 30
Roger Victory - R
►Websitewww.rogervictory.com
State Senator District 31
Kevin Daley - R
State Senator District 32
Ken Horn - R
►Websitewww.kenhornforsenate.me
State Senator District 33
Rick Outman - R
►Websitegophouse.org/representatives/central/outman/contactoutman
55
State Senator District 34
Jon Bumstead - R
►Websitegophouse.org/representatives/westmi/bumstead
64
State Senator District 35
Curt VanderWall - R
►WebsiteCurtVanderWall.com
State Senator District 36
Jim Stamas - R
►Websitewww.senatorjimstamas.com
53
State Senator District 37
Wayne A. Schmidt - R
►Websitewww.wayneschmidt.com
52
State Senator District 38
Ed McBroom - R
Michigan House
State Representative District 28 Partial term
Patrick Green - D
State Representative District 1
Tenisha Yancey - D
►Websitewww.voteyancey.com/
State Representative District 2
Joseph Tate - D
►Websitewww.tateformichigan.com
State Representative District 3
Wendell L. Byrd - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-wendell-byrd
State Representative District 4
Isaac Robinson - D
State Representative District 5
Cynthia A. Johnson - D
►Websitecynthiaajohnson4staterep.com
State Representative District 6
Tyrone Carter - D
►Websitewww.tyronecarter4citycouncil.com
State Representative District 7
LaTanya Garrett - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-latanya-garrett
State Representative District 8
Sherry Gay Dagnogo - D
►Websitewww.votesherry.com/
State Representative District 9
Karen Whitsett - D
►Websitewww.karenwhitsett4staterep.com/
State Representative District 10
Leslie Love - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-leslie-love
State Representative District 11
Jewell Jones - D
►Websitewww.jonesforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 12
Alex Garza - D
►Websitewww.alexformichigan.com/
24
State Representative District 13
Frank Liberati - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-frank-liberati
State Representative District 14
Cara Clemente - D
State Representative District 15
Abdullah Hammoud - D
State Representative District 16
Kevin Coleman - D
►Websitewww.colemanforwestland.com/
State Representative District 17
Joseph Bellino, Jr. - R
►Websiteelectjoebellino.net
State Representative District 18
Kevin Hertel - D
►Websitehertelforhouse.com
State Representative District 19
Laurie Pohutsky - D
►Websitewww.lauriepohutskyformichigan.com
30
State Representative District 20
Matt Koleszar - D
►Websitewww.mattformichigan.org/
State Representative District 21
Kristy Pagan - D
State Representative District 22
John Chirkun - D
►Websitewww.johnchirkun.com
State Representative District 23
Darrin Camilleri - D
State Representative District 24
Steve Marino - R
►Websitewww.RepSteveMarino.com
29
State Representative District 25
Nate Shannon - D
►Websitewww.nateforstaterep.com/
44
State Representative District 26
Jim Ellison - D
State Representative District 27
Robert Wittenberg - D
►Websitewww.wittenbergforrep.org
State Representative District 28
Lori M. Stone - D
►Websitewww.electloristone.com
State Representative District 29
Brenda Carter - D
►Websitewww.brendajcarter.com/
State Representative District 30
Diana Farrington - R
►Websitewww.dianafarrington.com
State Representative District 31
William J. Sowerby - D
State Representative District 32
Pamela Hornberger - R
►Websitewww.pamelahornberger.com
State Representative District 33
Jeff Yaroch - R
State Representative District 34
Sheldon A. Neeley - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-sheldon-neeley
State Representative District 35
Kyra Harris Bolden - D
►Websitewww.votebolden.com/
State Representative District 36
Douglas C. Wozniak - R
►Websitewww.votewozniak.com/
State Representative District 37
Christine Greig - D
►Websiteelectchrisgreig.com
55
State Representative District 38
Kathy Crawford - R
State Representative District 39
Ryan Berman - R
►Websiteelectryanberman.com/
State Representative District 40
Mari Manoogian - D
►Websitewww.mariformi.com/
State Representative District 41
Padma Kuppa - D
►Websitewww.electpadmakuppa.com/
State Representative District 42
Ann Bollin - R
►Websitewww.annbollin.com/
State Representative District 43
Andrea Schroeder - R
►Websitewww.schroedervoter.org
State Representative District 44
Matt Maddock - R
►Websitewww.mattmaddock.com
State Representative District 45
Michael Webber - R
►Websitewebberforstaterep.com
40
State Representative District 46
John Reilly - R
►Websitewww.electjohnreilly.com
State Representative District 47
Henry Vaupel - R
►Websitewww.votevaupel.com
State Representative District 48
Sheryl Y. Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.electsherylkennedy.com/
State Representative District 49
John D. Cherry, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.cherryformichigan.com/
State Representative District 50
Tim Sneller - D
State Representative District 51
Mike Mueller - R
►Websitemueller4statehouse.com/
State Representative District 52
Donna Lasinski - D
►Websitewww.votedonnalasinski.com
State Representative District 53
Yousef Rabhi - D
State Representative District 54
Ronnie D. Peterson - D
►Websitewww.peterson4rep.com
State Representative District 55
Rebekah Warren - D
►Websitewarren.senatedems.com
47
State Representative District 56
Jason M. Sheppard - R
►WebsiteRepJasonSheppard.com
State Representative District 57
Bronna Kahle - R
►Websitebronnakahleforstaterep.com
State Representative District 58
Eric Leutheuser - R
►Websiteericleutheuser.com
State Representative District 59
Aaron Miller - R
►Websitegophouse.org/representatives/southwest/miller
31
State Representative District 60
Jon Hoadley - D
►Websitewww.jonhoadley.com
35
State Representative District 61
Brandt Iden - R
State Representative District 62
Jim Haadsma - D
►Websitewww.jimhaadsma.com
State Representative District 63
Matt Hall - R
►Websiteelectmatthall.com/
State Representative District 64
Julie Alexander - R
►Websitewww.alexanderforstaterep.com
56
State Representative District 65
Sarah Lightner - R
►Websiteelectsarahlightner.com/
State Representative District 66
Beth Griffin - R
►Websitewww.votebethgriffin.com
State Representative District 67
Kara Hope - D
►Websitewww.votekarahope.com/index.html
State Representative District 68
Sarah Anthony - D
►Websitewww.votesarahanthony.com/
State Representative District 69
Julie Brixie - D
►Websitewww.juliebrixie.com/
State Representative District 70
James A. Lower - R
State Representative District 71
Angela Witwer - D
►Websitewww.voteforangela.com/
State Representative District 72
Steven Johnson - R
►Websitevotestevejohnson.com
State Representative District 73
Lynn Afendoulis - R
►Websitewww.lynnafendoulis.com/
State Representative District 74
Mark E. Huizenga - R
►Websitewww.votehuizenga.com/
51
State Representative District 75
David Lagrand - D
State Representative District 76
Rachel Hood - D
►Websitewww.hoodforthehouse.com/
State Representative District 77
Tommy Brann - R
►Websitewww.tommybrannmi.com
State Representative District 78
Brad Paquette - R
►Websitewww.simplifygovt.com/
31
State Representative District 79
Pauline Wendzel - R
►Websitewww.winwithwendzel.com/new-page/
State Representative District 80
Mary Whiteford - R
►Websitewww.votemarywhiteford.com
State Representative District 81
Gary R. Eisen
State Representative District 82
Gary Howell - R
►Websiteelectgaryhowell.com
State Representative District 83
Shane Hernandez - R
►Websitewww.hernandez4rep.com
State Representative District 84
Phil Green - R
►Websitewww.electphilgreen.com/
State Representative District 85
Ben Frederick - R
►Websitevotebenfrederick.com
State Representative District 86
Thomas A. Albert - R
►Websitewww.votealbert.com
State Representative District 87
Julie Calley - R
State Representative District 88
Luke Meerman - R
►Websitemeermanforstaterep.com
State Representative District 89
Jim Lilly - R
►Websitewww.votejimlilly.com
State Representative District 90
Bradley Slagh - R
►Websitewww.slaghformichigan.com/
State Representative District 91
Greg VanWoerkom - R
►Websitewww.votevanwoerkom.com/
State Representative District 92
Terry J. Sabo - D
State Representative District 93
Graham Filler - R
►Websitewww.grahamfiller.com/
State Representative District 94
Rodney Wakeman - R
State Representative District 95
Vanessa Guerra - D
►Websitehousedems.com/state-rep-vanessa-guerra
State Representative District 96
Brian K. Elder - D
►Websitewww.elderforrep.com
State Representative District 97
Jason Wentworth - R
State Representative District 98
Annette Glenn - R
►Websitewww.AnnetteGlenn.com/
55
State Representative District 99
Roger Hauck - R
►Websitewww.rogerhauck.com
State Representative District 100
Scott A. VanSingel - R
State Representative District 101
Jack O'Malley - R
►Websitevotejackomalley.com/
State Representative District 102
Michele Hoitenga - R
►Websitewww.micheleformichigan.com
State Representative District 103
Daire L. Rendon - R
State Representative District 104
Larry C. Inman - R
►Websiteinmanforstaterep.com
State Representative District 105
Triston Cole - R
►Websitewww.tristoncole.com
State Representative District 106
Sue Allor - R
State Representative District 107
Lee Chatfield - R
State Representative District 108
Beau Matthew LaFave - R
►Websitewww.beaulafave.com
State Representative District 109
Sara Cambensy - D
State Representative District 110
Gregory Markkanen - R
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help